Polish Customs (111 results)

Title

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by World Trade Press 1999

    188507333X / 9781885073334

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.97

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hippocrene Books (edition ) 1997

    0781805309 / 9780781805308

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hippocrene Books, Incorporated 1997

    0781805309 / 9780781805308

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hippocrene Books, Incorporated 1997

    0781805309 / 9780781805308

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hippocrene Books 1997

    0781805309 / 9780781805308

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing

  • Language: English

    Published by Hippocrene Books 1996

    0781805155 / 9780781805155

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Mary Anne Knab (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Hippocrene Books 1996

    0781805155 / 9780781805155

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Mary Anne Knab (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Hippocrene Books 1996

    0781805155 / 9780781805155

    • Hardcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Language: English

    Published by Hippocrene Books (edition ) 1997

    0781805309 / 9780781805308

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hippocrene Books 1996

    0781805155 / 9780781805155

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. Mary Anne Knab (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Hippocrene Books 1996

    0781805155 / 9780781805155

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Mary Anne Knab (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Hippocrene Books 1996

    0781805155 / 9780781805155

    • Hardcover

    Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.51

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Mary Anne Knab (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Hippocrene Books 1996

    0781805155 / 9780781805155

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.51

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. Mary Anne Knab (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Hippocrene Books 1996

    0781805155 / 9780781805155

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.12

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Mary Anne Knab (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Hippocrene Books (edition Revised) 1996

    0781805155 / 9780781805155

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Revised. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Mary Anne Knab (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Hippocrene Books 1996

    0781805155 / 9780781805155

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.12

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Mary Anne Knab (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Hippocrene Books 1997

    0781805309 / 9780781805308

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hippocrene Books 1997

    0781805309 / 9780781805308

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hippocrene Books 1997

    0781805309 / 9780781805308

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Former library book with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. M

  • Language: English

    Published by Hippocrene Books 1996

    0781805155 / 9780781805155

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Mary Anne Knab (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Hippocrene Books, Incorporated 1996

    0781805155 / 9780781805155

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Revised. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Mary Anne Knab (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Hippocrene Books 1992

    0781800684 / 9780781800686

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., New York 1992

    0781800684 / 9780781800686

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.21

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, 3rd printing. Hard cover 8vo w/red cloth spine w/gold titles. Fine and unmarked book in Near Fine unclipped edgeworn DJ w/sunned spine. 304pp; illustrated in drawings. 304 p. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hippocrene Books 1992

    0781800684 / 9780781800686

    • Hardcover

    Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.John M. Gram

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd printing. a clean, sound, near fine copy, octavo, 304 pages, second printing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hippocrene Books, Inc, New York NY 1993

    0781800684 / 9780781800686

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. second printing. Hardcover, 6 1/4 x 9 3/8" 304 pages. Many of the customs and traditions found herein are extinct even in today's Poland, but many Polish American communities still reenact the harvest celebrations. Ex library with the usual markings, text block As New. A few b/w illustrations. Very Good (ink markings

  • Language: English

    Published by Hippocrene Books, New York 2015

    0781805155 / 9780781805155

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Later prt. 8vo, 335 pp. Mary Anne Knab (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Polanie Pub. Co. 1972

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Keeps Books, Wilmington, IL, U.S.A.Keeps Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.99

    US$ 4.92 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Cover has light wear. Name and date inside cover. Text unmarked. Good solid binding. Ships Next Business Day.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hippocrene Books 2024

    0781814510 / 9780781814515

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.46

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hippocrene Books 2024

    0781814510 / 9780781814515

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hippocrene Books 2024

    0781814510 / 9780781814515

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.16

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.