Postscript Malpas by Pearson Peter (12 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.35
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bob's Books, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Bob's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.25
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Bookplate on the front end paper.

Language: English
Published by Dodd, Mead & Company: Red Badge Novel of Suspense, N.Y. 1976
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, U.S.A.MURDER BY THE BOOK
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 1st US edition, so stated. Fine in fine dust jacket, not price clipped, in protective mylar cover. Author's 1st book. England setting. Book.
Published by NY Dodd, Mead & Co C1975/1976. 1976
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.Ann Wendell, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellervg+/vg, dj small tears/flap creases, o/w bright & tight book. size approx 5x8 with 158 pages. 1st US edition. Binding is hc.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, AustraliaBOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.81
US$ 23.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good -. First U.K. Edition. PRICE NOT CLIPPED.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, United KingdomZardoz Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.19
US$ 26.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: vg++/vg+. vg++ book in vg+ dw condition 1st edition 1st print Dodd, Mead 1976 hardcover. In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

- Hardcover
Seller: Barclay Books, York, WA, AustraliaBarclay Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.01
US$ 32.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. 1975, First edition. A very good copy with age tanning of the pages and a discrete previous owners blind stamp on the front free endpaper. The d/w is unclipped and near fine with a scratch across the rear panel.
Published by London, Macmillan London Limited 1975. 1975
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.81
US$ 19.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
160pp. 8vo. Original boards in dustwrapper. Edges yellowed. Ink name on ffe. A very good copy. First edition.

Published by Dodd, Mead, New York 1976
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, U.S.A.Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller2-star sellerCloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First American Edition. is a dark, suspenseful novel that follows the lives of three friends after they graduate from high school.After high school, the three friends Peter, Matt, and Trevor all face uncertain futures. Peter is trying to figure out what he wants to do with his… life, Matt is trying to get his life together after a chaotic high school experience, and Trevor is trying to find his place in the world. The three friends share secrets and tragedies, and as they navigate their twenties, Postscript For Malpas is a haunting and suspenseful look at the cost of adolescent rebellion.; 8vo; $6.00.
Published by Macmillan, London 1975
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookcase, Carlisle, , United KingdomBookcase
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 27.53
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Jacket has some mild shelf wear and crinkling to foot of front. PP very lightly tanned, otherwise excellent edition Size: 8vo 0.0.