Practical Gemmology Study Identification Gem by Webster Robert (32 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.96
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.81
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by NAG Press Ltd, London 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Don Kelly Books, London, , United KingdomDon Kelly Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.81
US$ 18.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARD BACK. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Shelfworn. 209pp. Fully illustrated with line-drawings. Signed by the author on the fly-leaf.

Language: English
Published by N.A.G. Press Ltd., London 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: R.W. Forder, Gosport, , United KingdomR.W. Forder
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.36
US$ 23.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Fifth Edition. Illus. Original cloth with gilt titles.
Language: English
Published by N.A.G. Press, London, UK 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Inno Dubelaar Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaInno Dubelaar Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 4th Edition. Pp. 209 pp., 4th edition, many diagrams, charts, etc., very detailed, 8vo format, dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.23
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Practical Gemmology - A Study of the Identification of Gem-Stones, Pearls and Ornamental Minerals. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by N.A.G. Press 1966
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.88
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1966. 4th Edition. 209 pages. Signed by the author. Blue pictorial dust jacket over purple cloth with gilt lettering. Front endpaper has been signed by the Author and not dedicated. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf with bumping to corne…rs. Spine ends are a little crushed with light tanning. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by London England N A G Press 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hanfgarten, Heimiswil, CH, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Hanfgarten
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.50
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
209 pages, 60 figures. Hardcover. Dust-jacket faded along spine. Good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.98
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.90
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Published by N.A.G. Press, London 1657
- Hardcover
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.05
US$ 22.79 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 180 pages plus advertisment pages, name to flyleaf, otherwise very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B83.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.32
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by N.A.G. PRESS Ltd. 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 4th edition. Signed by previous owner with their stamp mark. Small sticker from previous book sellers. 4th edition 1966. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed, slightly marked, torn, chipped and edge worn. Tightly bound and presented beautifully in cellophane. The…binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Published by N.A.G. Press 1957
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, United KingdomGfB, the Colchester Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.67
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No jacket. N.A.G. Press, 1957, 3rd edition. Hardback, 8vo, [viii],180pp, illust, adverts. Inscribed / signed by author, bookseller label, edges spotted, a little bumped, no d/j. A fair copy. /0.4uk.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.18
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by Published by N. A. G. Press Ltd., London Third Edition . 1961. 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.71
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Third edition hard back binding in publisher's original burgundy cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back and front. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 180 pp with monochrome illustrations and archive photographs throughout. Corners soft and rubbed, cloth frayed at gutters and spine ends, lettering faded and… in Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. MINING & GEOLOGY.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.76
US$ 87.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 110.46
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 99.42
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 130.37
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Londion, N.A.G. Press, 1961 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Leserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.), Oldenbüttel, , GermanyLeserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.83
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 3. Ln. 180 S. Einband berieben, kleiner Fleck an der Schnittkante, Namenseintrag---Schmuck. nein.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.06
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.48
US$ 16.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.58
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 294 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.74 inches. This item is printed on demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.37
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnThis vintage book contains an interesting and practical study of the identification of gemstones, pearls, and ornamental minerals. A comprehensive and profusely-illustrated handbook for both novice and…experienced practitioners, t.