Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good 4th All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall, 1970
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Nice Clean Copy! Profusely illustrated with diagrams. Appears to have no marks or writings, pages bright and clean, binding tight and sound. Light wear to corners and spine ends. 346 pp plus index.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall December 1986, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1986
ISBN 10: 0137020856 ISBN 13: 9780137020850
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Used copy with light wear. Previous owner stamped his name on inside cover.
Published by Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. (1963), 338pp, illus., some soiling & wear to cover, front inner hinge starting, s;ight soiling to eps, owner's name blacked out to eps.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Shallow chip to jacket.
Language: English
Published by Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J., 1986
ISBN 10: 0137020856 ISBN 13: 9780137020850
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Fourth edition. Quarto in illus black DJ; xii, 394 p.: ill.; 29 cm. A nice copy. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ; light signs of wear / age; no markings; clean and tight.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Not Xlib. Name Inside.
unbound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
unbound. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0137020856 ISBN 13: 9780137020850
Seller: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New in Original Wraps. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Brand new larger hardback still in original wraps. Thus; offered "As New." Stored in yet, a second layer of sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999.
Unbound. Condition: Very Good. 2nd.
Condition: Acceptable. **Has crinkling and staining** Missing dust jacket. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Prentice Hall
Seller: Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Prentice-Hall hardcover w/ no DJ, 1963. VG, w/ clean text, tight binding. P.o.'s name on fep, otherwise unmarked. Free delivery confirmation.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Prentice-Hall, 1963
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
US$ 9.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. With remainder mark. (contruction, home improvement, techniques) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Aceptable. Tres libros en aceptable estado, con sellos, firma y número de registro del anterior propietario, encuadernados en cartoné y tela, en lengua inglesa. Los libros son: LIGHT STRUCTURES - STRUCTURES OF LIGHT The Art and Engineering of Tensile Architecture + STEEL AND BEYOND New Strategies for Metals in Architecture + PRINCIPLES & PRACTICES OF HEAVY CONSTRUCTION Fourth Edition.