Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, NJ, 1994
ISBN 10: 1568841965 ISBN 13: 9781568841960
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Used very good, w/disk(sealed), all pages clean Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 1568841965. ISBN/EAN: 9781568841960. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE335773020.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Clevebookseller, Mantua, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: GOOD. 1991 SC. Clean text. Good binding. Has dampstain to some pages. Does not affect text in any way. NO ODORS.
Language: English
Published by Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Sams, 1991, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0136631541 ISBN 13: 9780136631545
Seller: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Computer. This is a large paperback in great shape with the disc. We have cheap media mail rates. 573 pages.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. Third Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Condition: Good. Pap/Dskt. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pap/Dskt. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 46.81
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Paperback. Condition: Collectible-Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall Computer Pub, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566860482 ISBN 13: 9781566860482
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by bpb publications, new delhi in indien, 1996
ISBN 10: 8170297869 ISBN 13: 9788170297864
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Germany
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 1. auflage. gross oktav paperback. gutes exemplar. broschur mit beilage-discette in umschlag am schluß, einband etwas bestoßen und berieben, 476 seiten mit zahlreichen grafischen darstellungen. format 23 x 18 x 2,3 cm.