Language: English
Published by Deseret Book Company, 1966
Seller: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Bethany House Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 076420971X ISBN 13: 9780764209710
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Bethany House Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 076420971X ISBN 13: 9780764209710
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Bethany House Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 076420971X ISBN 13: 9780764209710
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bethany House Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 076420971X ISBN 13: 9780764209710
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bethany House Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 076420971X ISBN 13: 9780764209710
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bethany House Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 076420971X ISBN 13: 9780764209710
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bethany House Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 076420971X ISBN 13: 9780764209710
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bethany House Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 076420971X ISBN 13: 9780764209710
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bethany House Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 076420971X ISBN 13: 9780764209710
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Former library book with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Bethany House Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 076420971X ISBN 13: 9780764209710
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Bethany House Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 076420971X ISBN 13: 9780764209710
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bethany House Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 076420971X ISBN 13: 9780764209710
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bethany House Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 076420971X ISBN 13: 9780764209710
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Bethany House Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 076420971X ISBN 13: 9780764209710
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Bethany House Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 076420971X ISBN 13: 9780764209710
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Original. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Bethany House Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 076420971X ISBN 13: 9780764209710
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Original. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Bethany House Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 076420971X ISBN 13: 9780764209710
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Library card pocket and stamp on inside of front cover. Library sticker on spine. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Language: English
Published by Bethany House Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 076420971X ISBN 13: 9780764209710
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Original. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Published by Eternal Progress
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A.: Freethinker Pr, 1999
ISBN 10: 0963473298 ISBN 13: 9780963473295
Seller: Utah Book and Magazine, Salt Lake City Utah, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 298 pages. Text clean. Book toght. D/J is in a new acid-free mylar protector. Condition of Book and D/J As New/As New.
Published by Deseret January 1966, 1966
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good - Cash. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. DJ has chipping and ruubbing. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Published by Deseret Book
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bethany House Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 076420971X ISBN 13: 9780764209710
Seller: Dragonfly Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Soft Cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. May require extra postage. Size: Trade Paperback. Used.
Language: English
Published by Bethany House Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 076420971X ISBN 13: 9780764209710
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bethany House Publishers 4/1/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 076420971X ISBN 13: 9780764209710
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Prophet. Book.
Language: English
Published by Bethany House Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 076420971X ISBN 13: 9780764209710
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bethany House Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 076420971X ISBN 13: 9780764209710
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Baker Publishing Group, Ada, MI, 2012
ISBN 10: 076420971X ISBN 13: 9780764209710
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Ela Roeh of Parne doesn't understand why her beloved Creator, the Infinite, wants her to become His prophet. She's undignified and bad-tempered, and at age seventeen she's much too young. In addition, no prophet of Parne has ever been a girl. Worst of all, as Parne's elders often warn, if she agrees to become the Infinite's prophet, Ela knows she will die young. Yet she can't imagine living without Him. Determined to hear the Infinite's voice, Ela accepts the sacred vinewood branch and is sent to bring the Infinite's word to a nation torn apart by war. There she meets a young ambassador determined to bring his own justice for his oppressed people. As they form an unlikely partnership, Ela battles how to balance the leading of her heart with the leading of the Infinite. In this imaginative new fantasy series, Ela becomes the Infinite's first woman prophet, but will her role cost a nation its unity-and her life? Books of the Infinite book 1. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.