Prospectus: First Edition (Over 1,200 results)

Title
  • Language: English

    Published by Potomac Books Inc (edition First Edition) 2001

    1574883232 / 9781574883237

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Basic Books 2007

    0465002846 / 9780465002849

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.59

    US$ 4.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 2015

    1118471458 / 9781118471456

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 2013

    1118459199 / 9781118459195

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 2013

    1118459199 / 9781118459195

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated 2006

    0761139958 / 9780761139959

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 2010

    0470558407 / 9780470558409

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Basic Books 2007

    0465002846 / 9780465002849

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Basic Books First Edition 2007

    0465002846 / 9780465002849

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Mike's Baseball Books, Chula Vista, U.S.A.Mike's Baseball Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Examines some of Baseball's Greatest Pennant Races: 1967 Yaz leads Red Sox to Pennant; 1959-Dodgers stop the Braves Dynasty That Wasn't; 2003 National League Central-Selig's Dream-The Wild Card as Enabler of Pennant Races, 13 Different Races. First E

  • Language: English

    Published by Trade Paper Press 2013

    1118459199 / 9781118459195

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.06

    US$ 4.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Basic Books, New York 2007

    0465002846 / 9780465002849

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Baseball; ISBN: 0465002846. ISBN/EAN: 9780465002849. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory

  • Language: English

    Published by The Nonesuch Press, Bloomsbury 1937

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.31

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition. Note: this book is not The Nonesuch Dickens but is a retrospectus and prospectus of The Nonesuch Dickens.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Basic Books, New York 2007

    0465002846 / 9780465002849

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, U.S.A.Warren Hahn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A real nice clean unmarked 480 page first edition hardcover with 1 low in number line. Pennant races are arguably the most important aspect of baseball. Players, teams, and franchises are all after one goal: to win the pennant and get into the post-season. But

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Stackpole Bopoks, Harrisburg, PA 1979

    0811715787 / 9780811715782

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, U.S.A.Warren Hahn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A real nice clean 256 page unmarked first edition hardcover. Dust jacket has lots of wear and tear but looks Ok in mylar protector. From dust jacket flap: A realistic look at what humankind must accomplish in order to colonize near space. It takes is

  • Language: English

    Published by Baseball Prospectus 2023

    195071697X / 9781950716975

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Enterprise Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Enterprise Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 8.50

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Large Trade PB. Condition: Fine+. First Edition; First Printing. Very Fine. NO names, notes or ANY MARKINGS. ; 4to ; 581 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Basic Books 2007

    0465002846 / 9780465002849

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Enterprise Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Enterprise Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition; First Printing. Book and DJ New. No notes, names or ANY markings. DJ not price clipped ($25.95) ; 457 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Great Lakes Fishery Commission, MIchigan 1982

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. stapled wraps; 59 clean, unmarked pages. B/W Illus (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Basic Books, New York 2012

    0465024033 / 9780465024032

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.25

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. First. 446pp. 8vo, 1/2 red cloth, d.w. New York: Basic Books, 2012. Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Baseball Prospectus 2024

    1960115014 / 9781960115010

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Enterprise Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Enterprise Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    LG Trade PB. Condition: New. First Edition. New. NO notes, underlining or hi-lighting. No markings. ; 4to; 600 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber, London 1970

    0571094791 / 9780571094790

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United KingdomAlexander's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.20

    US$ 13.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing as paperback. Card covers with folding paper wrapper. 48 pages Very Good condition.

  • Published by New York Botanical Garden, New York, NY

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. G/none, used pb. Light blue stiff paper wraps with title paste down on upper with black colored text; edge wear; soiled and sunned; head and tail of spine are worn; lower wrap has creases. Interior pages clean, unmarked; color photographs of plants. Original staples are presen

  • Language: English

    Published by Basic Books 2007

    0465002846 / 9780465002849

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, U.S.A.Bargain Finders of Colorado

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition First Printing.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Tle Limited Editions Club, New York 1979

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: RC Books, Venice, U.S.A.RC Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paper Wraps. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The title aptly describes this thin booklet. Among the 12 titles described in the prospectus are The Great Gatsby, The Hamilton- Burr Duel, and The Travels of Lemuel Gulliver. Eleven numbered pages. In addition, there are 2 applications for membership in the club with

  • Language: English

    Published by Basic Books, Inc. (2007), New York, NY 2007

    0465002846 / 9780465002849

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover w/DJ. Condition: Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. New York, NY: Basic Books, Inc. Very Good/Very Good. (2007). First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 457 pp. . Not Illustrated (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston 1991

    0395533074 / 9780395533079

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Book Store at Depot Square, Chula Vista, U.S.A.The Book Store at Depot Square

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. FIRST EDITION.16 pp. Prospectus for book. Vivid color illustrations on every page. Pictorial wrappers, VERY FINE iNTERESTINGLY SOME TEXT DIFFERS FROM THE PUBLISHED BOOK. Van Allsburg, Chris (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Basic Books, New York, Boston, London 2007

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.50

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Almost Like New. 1st Edition. (First Edition, First Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber and Faber, London 1970

    0571094791 / 9780571094790

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 48 pages. A play from the author of "Look Back in Anger" and "The Entertainer." A very good plus copy in cloth boards with some splitting to the binding in a near fine dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's/Marek 1984

    0312350244 / 9780312350246

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Great Matter Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine book in Fine dust jacket. Very slight edge wear to covers and dust jacket, otherwise both as pristine. Jacket protected by removable clear archival mylar. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically descr

  • Language: English

    Published by Limited Editions Club, New York 1937

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ann Open Book, Lansing, U.S.A.Ann Open Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.

  • Published by Chesapeake & Ohio Railway, Cleveland 1961

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st edition. back wrapper and last page damp-warped, good+. Color illus., maps, photos, Japanese text. Issued for the Japanese coal market. Good Condition. spiral-bound wraps, 32pp, 11x8.5", 32 pages. Text is in Japanese. Quantity Available: 1. Category: railroad; Japanese Language; Pi