Protector by Morrell David (95 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (95)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Books 2003

    0446530689 / 9780446530682

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Books 2003

    0446530689 / 9780446530682

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Books 2003

    0446530689 / 9780446530682

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Books 2003

    0446530689 / 9780446530682

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grand Central Publishing 2004

    0446614033 / 9780446614030

    • Softcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grand Central Publishing 2004

    0446614033 / 9780446614030

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grand Central Publishing 2004

    0446614033 / 9780446614030

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grand Central Publishing 2004

    0446614033 / 9780446614030

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grand Central Publishing (edition ) 2004

    0446614033 / 9780446614030

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Books (edition First Edition) 2003

    0446530689 / 9780446530682

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Books 2003

    0446530689 / 9780446530682

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 2.00

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o

  • Language: English

    Published by Grand Central Publishing 2004

    0446614033 / 9780446614030

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.59

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Books 2003

    0446530689 / 9780446530682

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.50

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grand Central Publishing 2004

    0446614033 / 9780446614030

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.59

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grand Central Publishing 2004

    0446614033 / 9780446614030

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.66

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grand Central Publishing 2003

    0446530689 / 9780446530682

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grand Central Publishing 2003

    0446530689 / 9780446530682

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grand Central Publishing 2003

    0446530689 / 9780446530682

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grand Central Publishing 2003

    0446530689 / 9780446530682

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Books 2003

    0446530689 / 9780446530682

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Books 2003

    0446530689 / 9780446530682

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Books 2003

    0446530689 / 9780446530682

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Books 2003

    0446530689 / 9780446530682

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Books 2003

    0446530689 / 9780446530682

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Books 2003

    0446530689 / 9780446530682

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.24

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grand Central Publishing 2004

    0446614033 / 9780446614030

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grand Central Publishing 2004

    0446614033 / 9780446614030

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grand Central Publishing 2004

    0446614033 / 9780446614030

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Books 2003

    0446530689 / 9780446530682

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Former library book with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. M

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Books 2003

    0446530689 / 9780446530682

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.