Proudhon (Over 3,800 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Revolutionary Justice: The Social and Political Theory of P.-J. Proudhon Robert L. Hoffman. University of Illinois Press. 1972. 419p. hardcover no dust jacket, boards very lightly bumped/scuffed, solid binding, text clean, solid copy--5.00 0252002407 ISBN 13: 9780252002403….
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Trouve Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book is clean and tight without inside markings. The published writing of Pierre-Joseph Proudhon comprises well over twenty thousand pages; the unpublished manuscripts available to me include nearly two thousand more.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.Bibliomadness
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. Minimal wear. Clean and tight. No writing or marking.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, U.S.A.Last Word Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Trade paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Binding square and tight. No creasing to spine. No loose pages. No highlighting, notation, or remainder marks. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Paperback Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books West Loop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used.

- Softcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.11
US$ 9.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 192p, a very good plus paperback. First published in 1958.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Crisp, bright, clean; no owners' marks; as new. 228pp. incl. index.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Else Fine Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Edited by Cayce Jamil, introduction by Rene Berthier. Translated by Shaun Murdock, Rene Berthier, and Jesse S. Corn. Minor wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.71
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

Language: French
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.15
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 212 pp., Grn Illus Paperback, small scratch on spine else VG.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. F First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Presented with protective clear book jacket cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Proudhon and His "Bank of the People,": Being a Defence of the Great French Anarchist, Showing the Evils of a Specie Currency, and That Interest On Ca. Book.

Language: French
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. 292p., wraps, very good condition. Includes a chapter on CNT-FAI in the Spanish Civil War.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.45
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, U.S.A.Ridge Road Sight And Sound
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.89 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG / VG. Hardcover in excellent dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.Bulrushed Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.00
US$ 8.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.

- Softcover
Seller: Mesquite Booksellers, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Mesquite Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. xviii,177,illustrations. Printed in 1980, Princeton. Small markings on the flyleaf. Text entirely unmarked. Covers and edges show mild ordinary shelfwear and use wear. A few small spots at the top edge. Spine tight, binding sound. This is a special sale item which will be shipped in an envelope,… not a box. If you order this from outside the United States, we will almost certainly request an additional payment to help cover the postage. Every order includes tracking and originates in Tucson, AZ. ~Mesquite Booksellers.