Psychedelic 40 (42 results)
Language: English
Published by Bantam 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Don's Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerMass Market Paperback. Condition: Good +. February 1965 F2929, 184 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Bantam Books, New York 1965
- Softcover
Seller: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.The Red Onion Bookshoppe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.75
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good.
Published by Bantam F2929
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by bantam 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first edition. reading copy paperback.
Published by BANTAM BOOKS
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.50
US$ 5.63 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. JANUARY 1965 EDITION. COVER HAS CREASING WITH SPINE, EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. NAME ON THE FIRST PAGE. 184 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR WITH TINY MISSING CORNER ON THE FIRST PAGE. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Published by bantam 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first edition. spine crease paperback, very good - fine.
Published by Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.Stuart W. Wells III
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Publisher's Code F2929. Cover art by Paul Lehr (I think). A little shelfwear and some marks from magic marker along top pages edge. Appears unread.
Published by Bantam Books
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerUnknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Bantam 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Sawgrass Books & Music, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Sawgrass Books & Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG++. SIGNED by author on title page. SCI Fi futuristic novel set in 1993. "Frighteningly prophetic novel of the U.S.A. ruled by the Mob.The rulers used the drug PSI-40 which brought them frightening dreams. Unmarked. Very prophetic in 2026. Signed by Author(s).

Published by Bantam Books, New York 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. 184 pp. Bantam Book F2929. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Paul Lehr. Paul Lehr; (illustrator). Book.
Published by Bantam Books 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, U.S.A.Archives Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.66
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Minor marking on flyleaf. Stamp on back inside cover. No other markings. Tape on bottom of spine. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Published by Bantam Books, New York 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Light rubbing to cover edges; minor wear to spine. ; "1993-A frighteningly prophetic novel of the U. S. A. Ruled by the syndicate-men with super-minds who can probe the ordinary citizen's thoughts at will." ; 4 1/4 x 7"; 184 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.70
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 86 pages. 11.02x8.50x0.18 inches. In Stock.

Published by Bantam Books 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paper Back. Condition: Good. First Paperback Edition. Good paperback, Bantam F2929. January 1965.

Published by Bantam Books, Canada 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: FINE+, Near New. PBO - Paperback Original (True 1st). 184 pages. "Psychedelic-40 was PSI-40, the drug that gave The Syndicate its power and the people their pleasure. The Syndicate was a group of specials, ruthless men with super-intellects, who with PSI-40 could probe the minds of friends and foe alike."…>> Nice copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paul Lehr Painted Cover! (illustrator). Book.
Published by bantam 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first edition. 2929 near fine, unread paperback.
Published by BANTAM BOOKS
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (science fiction) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bantam 1965.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.12
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.12
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Bantam Books [1965] 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.67
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Cover/edges have minor scuffing and creasing.

Published by Bantam 1965
- First Edition
Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.My Book Heaven
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. First Printing. Very Good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.33
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Bantam Books [1965] 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.Books on the Boulevard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Light edgewear to covers. Binding tight and straight, inner pages lightly age-toned but clean and unmarked.; 0 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.99
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by bantam books, new york 1965
- Softcover
Seller: leaves, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.leaves
Contact seller5-star sellerfirst mass market edition, 1965. new york: bantam books. 4 x 7 inches. 184 pages. softcover. mass market paperback in colored paper wrappers. book condition: sunning to block, light shelfwear and bumping to edges, creases to back wrapper. very good-. from the library of richard perlbinder.