Puppy: Signed (163 results)

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author Howard Weinstein on title page. 2 books in 1.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page. Phillips, Chet (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Random House Graphic 2007
Series: Babymouse, Book 8 of 22. Book 8 of 22 - Babymouse
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author Jennifer L. Holm on title page. Book 8.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author Rosemary Carroll on front endpage.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Bookshelfillers, Merchantville, NJ, U.S.A.Bookshelfillers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. SIGNED by author and inscribed, hardcover with dust jacket; book is in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket is bright and glossy, has light wear. Phillips, Chet (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed. Inscribed by author. Hartman, Mr Kurt (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on front endpage. Alan MacBain (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.56
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed. Signed by author..

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, U.S.A.Court Street Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Signed by Walters. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing Corp., NY 1999
Series: Melanie Travis Mysteries, Book 6 of 31. Book 6 of 31 - Melanie Travis Mysteries
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.William Ross, Jr.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing with full number line. Signed, without inscription, by author on the FULL title page. Unread Fine book in Fine dust jacket. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder ma…rk, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price clipped, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Dust jacket covered in protective clear wrapper. Signed.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page. Phillips, Chet (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.

Language: English
Published by Random House Graphic 2007
Series: Babymouse, Book 8 of 22. Book 8 of 22 - Babymouse
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page. Volume 8.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on title page. (Women Artists, Juvenile Fiction). Heyd Wharton, Jennifer (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: vg+. Dust Jacket Condition: vg+. Inscribed on half title page by the author to Jessica; 46 pages; 11" tall; color il on white laminated cover; repeat on dust jacket; color plates. Chet Phillips (illustrator). Signed by author. Hardcover (dj).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.The Book Junction
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: VG. Inscribed and Signed by the Author (first name only). Some rubbing & edgewear; small corner creases; some yellowing; otherwise overall clean & tight. 91 pages Inscribed and Signed by the Author (first name only).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.01
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Collectible - Acceptable. Inscribed 'Enjoy!' and signed by the author in pen on title page. Some shelf wear on cover. Signed By Author.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Mulholland Books, New York 2017
Series: Hap and Leonard Series, Book 10 of 14. Book 10 of 14 - Hap and Leonard Series
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. CD5 - A first edition (stated with complete numberline) hardcover book SIGNED by Joe R. Lansdale on the title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has label on the front, some wrinkling, chipping and crease on the edges… and corners, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, wrinkling on the spine edges, light tanning and shelf wear. A Hap Collins and Leonard Pine Novel. Hap and Leonard now a Sundance TV original series. When a racially motivated crime threatens to tear an East Texas town apart, Hap and Leonard are on the case - and in for some trouble. 9.5"x6.5", 275 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Detective Hap Collins and Leonard Pine are far from the world's smartest investigators. To make matters worse, they have a knack for getting themselves into scrapes the size of Texas. But what are Hap, a self-proclaimed white-trash rebel, and Leonard, a gay, black, Republican Vietnam vet, to do when their latest trouble is the law itself? When Hap looks into the case of a young black woman whose brother was murdered by the neighboring town's police, the duo come head-to-head with crooked cops, cross-eyed hit men, and even a vengeance-filled vampire midget (or maybe just a little girl with a bad temper). When the two discover an illegal fighting circuit in which the losers become "rusty puppies" after their bodies are dumped into a toxic pit, it isn't long before a swarm of unruly and calculating law enforcers surrounds the private eyes. They've faced their share of bigotry and intimidation, but could Hap and Leonard have finally met their match? With Joe Lansdale's blistering dialogue and supersized characters, Rusty Puppy is a fast-paced novel full of thrills, spills, and plenty of heart. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, durham, NC, U.S.A.Elaine Woodford, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Ed, 1st Prt. SIGNED by author "To Alyssa, Best Wishes! Richard Stack" with a pawprint of beagle 'Josh'. Josh is a lovable mutt who longs for a sweetheart to call his own. Phillips, Chet (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc 2000
Series: Skink, Book 4 of 7. Book 4 of 7 - Skink
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.Best Books And Antiques
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed First Edition. Pages have become ruffled on outside, still tight. Inside page has a seal from previous owner. Consignor RW Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Marion Conti, Scottsdale, AZ, U.S.A.Marion Conti
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Stiff color pictorial wraps. As issued. x,211 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Signed by author on main title, full signature, no date or inscription. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. SIGNED on title page and dated in the year of publication by Doug "Ten" Rose. Tight, clean and crisp. A faint hint of shelf/corner wear to wraps with a tiny smudge to bottom edge of text block, otherwise a gently read book in excellent condition. ; The Dog Soldier…Trilogy; 8vo; 423 pages; Signed by Author.
Published by Lou Daniels, Mabank, Texas 1991
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. BW4 - Book has light discoloration and very light shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author and inscribed to previous owner "To Jenny with love & best wishes Lou Daniels 7/28/92" on the half-title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.…Barnes, Thomas (illustrator). Signed by Author.
More images- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.40
US$ 5.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Color illustration on cover and dj. Signed by author on half title page. Int. good. Color illustrations. Minor shelf wear. Chet Phillips (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by philomel penguin, new York 2013
Series: Otis the Tractor, Book 3 of 6. Book 3 of 6 - Otis the Tractor
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Rascal Books, kansas city, MO, U.S.A.Rascal Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.09
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. Long, Loren (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Limestone Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Limestone Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF. First edition, first printing. Signed (signature only) on title page. 341 pp. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Pilot press Inc. 1981
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. clean copy with scotch tape repair to bottom spine Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Paul Brahms, Jr. (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).
Published by Self-Published 2008
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, U.S.A.A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Signed by author on title page. Like new. Abbey was facing adoption into a new family. She liked her current family. Why did this have to happen? The author lives with her husband and seven Yorkies. She enjoys raising Yorkies and writing about them. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, U.S.A.Always Superior Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First American Edition. Signed by Author(s). Book.