Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked copy that may show very minimal shelf wear or corner bumps. Pages are clean and unmarked, text immaculate. Contains publisher's remainder mark.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Carroll & Graf Pub (edition First Edition), 1999
ISBN 10: 0786707003 ISBN 13: 9780786707003
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Carroll & Graf., New York, NY, USA., 1994
ISBN 10: 0786701048 ISBN 13: 9780786701049
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: FN+, Near New. Painted Cover Art! (illustrator). Second Edition. 312 pages. **** This was serialized in All Story Pulp Magazines & never published as a book. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Carroll & Graf., New York, NY, USA., 1994
ISBN 10: 0786701048 ISBN 13: 9780786701049
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Painted Cover Art! (illustrator). First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. 312 pages. **** This was serialized in All Story Pulp Magazines & never published as a Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Carroll & Graf Pub, EU, 1999
ISBN 10: 0786707003 ISBN 13: 9780786707003
Seller: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Pure Pulp.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Stated First Carroll & Graf edition. 5 1/2" x 8 1/4" trade paperback bound in pictorial wrappers. Very good condition. Tiny red remainder dot on the edges of the lower page block. Rubs to the book's spine tips and spine edges. Tiny creases to the corners. Includes stories by John D. MacDonald, David Goodis, Peter Rabe, Fredric Brown, and others.
Published by Carroll & Graf, Publisher, Inc, New York, 1999
Seller: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing. Remainder. 565pp. A little edgewear, spine creased from reading, very good.
US$ 10.95
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Some light wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, corners a little worn, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.
Paperback. Condition: fine trade paperback copy. 1st printing.The pulp-packed follow-up to the popular American Pulp, delivering the best from the masters of the hard-boiled crime story.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 137.19
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 01 edition. 128 pages. 10.25x7.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Published by Published by Cartiere Fedrigoni, Verona, Italy | Printed by Intergraficia, Verona.
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
US$ 48.20
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Near Fine. Publisher's original colour illustrated ring bound card wrap covers [soft back]. 4to. 13'' x 9¾''. Contains paper samples and printing including Vellum Cream, Marcata White, Kendo, Cento, Vergata Cream, Picnic Pepper. In very near Fine condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. BOOKS (Binding, Collecting, Printing, Paper).