Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton General Division, United Kingdom, London, 1974
ISBN 10: 0340107359 ISBN 13: 9780340107355
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Published by Harper and Row, 1967
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1967
ISBN 10: 0340037490 ISBN 13: 9780340037492
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 251 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden, jedoch beschädigt (kleinere Einrisse im Randbereich).In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 540.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Hodder and Stoughton, London, 1968
ISBN 10: 0340037490 ISBN 13: 9780340037492
Seller: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, Germany
Ln. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. 251 Seiten; Mit OSU, dieser mit Einriß Beilage englische Ausgabe, Stempel auf Vorsatz Mit OSU, dieser mit Einriß Beilage englische Ausgabe, Stempel auf Vorsatz.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1967
ISBN 10: 0340037490 ISBN 13: 9780340037492
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 14.54
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Foxing to the pages.
Published by Harper & Row, Publishers, 1967
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Fair. 1967. First Edition. 278 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Tears to some pages, text remains unaffected. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light sunning to spine and edges. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing.
hardback, dust jacket, ex. lib. 251 Pages.
hardback, dust jacket torn, insc. ink marks in some mrgins 251 Pages.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1974
ISBN 10: 0340107359 ISBN 13: 9780340107355
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. 1969 edition. Tanning/scratches/scuffs/some creases to cover. Name inscription on first page. Dark tanning to pages & some nicks to edges. Text good.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1969
ISBN 10: 0340107359 ISBN 13: 9780340107355
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 22.54
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:0340107359.
Published by Hodder & Stoughton, 1968
Seller: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, United Kingdom
Black Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 251 pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton Ltd., London, 1967
ISBN 10: 0340037490 ISBN 13: 9780340037492
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. 251 S. 251 S., geb. ohne Schutzumschlag (1967). Guter schwarzer Einband mit goldgeprägtem Rücken, Name auf Vorsatz, innen sehr gut. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Anstreichungen. 9780340037492 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 717.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Hodder and Stoughton. Great Britain.1968. De 23x15 cm. Com 251 págs. Encadernação do editor. Exemplar rasgos na sobrecapa de protecção e picos de oxidação. Language: Inglês / English Location/localizacao: I-69-G-28.