Rain by Rozan: Signed (10 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (10)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Delacorte Press 2006

      038533804X / 9780385338042

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, U.S.A.Garys Books-Log Cabin Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 5.00

      US$ 6.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 038533804X First edition, First Printing. Signed by the author on the title page. Not inscribed, price clipped or otherwise marked. Securely wrapped, dust jacket in protective cover and shipped in a box. Full # line starting with a 1. F/F. Signed by Author(s).

    • Language: English

      Published by Delacorte Press 2006

      038533804X / 9780385338042

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.02

      US$ 4.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. Signed by author..

    • Language: English

      Published by Delacorte, New York 2006

      038533804X / 9780385338042

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 10.00

      US$ 6.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Very Good +. 1st edition/1st Printing. SIGNED by author on a bookplate on front end page (signature only). Some light watrestaining to top rear. $24.00 price present on DJ flap. Signed by Author.

    • Language: English

      Published by Delacorte Press December 2006 2006

      038533804X / 9780385338042

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 14.01

      US$ 6.13 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed to previous owner and signed by the author in pen on title page. First edition by number code. Dust jacket protected by mylar covering. Signed By Author.

    • Language: English

      Published by U.S.A.: Delacorte Press 2006

      038533804X / 9780385338042

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Limestone Books, Austin, U.S.A.Limestone Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 15.00

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF. First edition, first printing. Signed by author on title page. 387 pp. Signed by Author(s).

    • Language: English

      Published by Delacorte Press 2006

      038533804X / 9780385338042

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, U.S.A.Book Alley

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. Signed. First Edition. A Near Fine first edition hardcover copy in a Near Fine mylar wrapped dust jacket. SIGNED and dated by the author on the half title page with a quotation from the book written out in his hand. Uncommon thus.

    • Language: English

      Published by Delacorte Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. 2006

      038533804X / 9780385338042

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Joe Staats, Bookseller, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Joe Staats, Bookseller

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 40.00

      US$ 3.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by author on title page in black fountain ink. Three years ago, a child's death blew open a vortex of corruption inside Manhattan's lucrative construction industry. And it sent one innocent man to jail. Joe Cole is a former city investigator who now liv

    • Language: English

      Published by Delacorte Press, New York 2006

      038533804X / 9780385338042

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, U.S.A.All-Ways Fiction

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 38.00

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Signed by S J Rozan on the title page - Signature only First Edition, First Printing with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is

    • Language: English

      Published by Delacorte Press, New York 1997

      038533804X / 9780385338042

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, U.S.A.Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 42.00

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. First Edition. Tiny bruise to spine heel else a fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed and inscribed by Rozan to a fellow mystery writer on the half-title page. ; Octavo; Signed by Author.

    • Published by Delacorte Press, New York 2007

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: H. W. Gumaer, Bookseller, Canandaigua, U.S.A.H. W. Gumaer, Bookseller

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 36.50

      US$ 4.15 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Fine. First Edition, First Printing. the tenth novel from the award-winning author of the Bill Smith-Lydia Chin mystery series is a crime thriller set in New York City featuring a pair of city costruction inspectors investigating corrupt politicians and crooked develop