Raven: Signed (583 results)

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.Bibliomadness
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 295 pages. Inscribed by the author on the front endpaper. Very good condition overall. Minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. No stains or odors. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Book 1. Signed by author on reverse of front cover.

Language: English
Published by Avon 2017
Series: Raven Riders, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Raven Riders
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page.

Language: English
Published by Quillstone Press 2016
Series: The Wulfhedinn Series, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Wulfhedinn Series
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.23
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.21
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Signed. First Edition. Signed by the author on the title page; promotional bookmark laid in.

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Press, NY 2005
Series: The Gatekeepers, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - The Gatekeepers
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.William Ross, Jr.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). First American Edition, First Printing with full number line. Signed, without inscription, by author on the FULL title page. Unread Fine book with very light shelf wear, without dust jacket as issued. All our books are bubble wrappe…d and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Signed.

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Press, NY 2005
Series: The Gatekeepers, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - The Gatekeepers
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.William Ross, Jr.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). First American Edition, First Printing with full number line. Signed, without inscription, by author on the FULL title page. Unread Fine book without dust jacket as issued. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy bo…x with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Signed.

Language: English
Published by Head of Zeus 2017
Series: Ravenmaster Trilogy, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Ravenmaster Trilogy
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Like New dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. In protective mylar cover. Book 2 in series.

Language: English
Published by Berkley Prime Crime 2003
Series: Wind River Mysteries, Book 9 of 20. Book 9 of 20 - Wind River Mysteries
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.Garys Books-Log Cabin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Signed by Author(s) 042519261X First edition, First Printing. Signed by the author on the title page. Not inscribed, price clipped or otherwise marked. Securely wrapped, dust jacket in protective cover and shipped in a box. Full # line starting with a 1. F/F. Signed by Aut…hor(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.72
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Hard cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall in black cloth w/red titles. Fine book in like unclipped DJ, now in clear protective cover. INSCRIBED, SIGNED AND DATED BY AUTHOR IN YEAR OF PUBLICATION on front endpaper. 216pp. Mystery set in Alaska. Rather unc…ommon. 224 p. Inscribed, Signed and Dated in Year of Publication. Book.

Language: English
Published by Berkley 2010
Series: The Blue Raven Series, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - The Blue Raven Series
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Warner Books 2002
Series: Sisters of the Raven, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Sisters of the Raven
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Book club edition. SIGNED by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. New protective mylar applied to dust jacket before shipping. Secure packaging for safe d…elivery. signed by author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. AZ3 - A first edition (stated with complete numberline) hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner on the title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some wrinkling, chipping, crease and few smal…l tears on the edges, book has remainder mark on the bottom, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. With Shadow of the Raven, David Sundstrand adds a shinning new voice to the Southwestern crime fiction. 8.5"x6", 307 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author. Remainder.
More images- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.14
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Little wear to boards. Content is clean with tanned page. Signed by author. Good DJ with little wear.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group 2009
Series: The Blue Raven Series, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - The Blue Raven Series
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page. Spine creased.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group 2009
Series: The Blue Raven Series, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - The Blue Raven Series
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page.

Language: English
Published by Berkley 2004
Series: Wind River Mysteries, Book 9 of 20. Book 9 of 20 - Wind River Mysteries
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Blue Sage Books, Grand Junction, CO, U.S.A.Blue Sage Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.92
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR with Autographed Copy sticker. Nice copy, clean and gently used. ~"Buy with Confidence, Satisfaction Guaranteed. Signed.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. First Paperback Edition. SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the title page. "A novel immersed in the lore of the sea and of a town inhabited by ghosts, scarred by a mystery. . ." Winner of the Sue Kaufman Prize for First Fiction. Minor edge wear, book has been curled, slight musty odor. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.05
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Fine DJ. 1st Printing. One Eyed Pr 1999 1st Printing Fine/Fine DJ Inscribed "To Scott.Bob Cherry" on first page. Black cloth with gold spine lettering. Bright pages. "Review Copy." on sticker inside cover. "Horizon 1999 Award" sticker on front of dust jacket. OVER SIZE ITEM. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on front endpage. Proulx, Denis (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Yes Books, portland, ME, U.S.A.Yes Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Author's signature on dedication page. A clean, unmarked copy in excellent condition. 356 pages. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Avon Books, New York 1996
Series: Miss Zukas Mysteries, Book 4 of 12. Book 4 of 12 - Miss Zukas Mysteries
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.50
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. 1st edition/1st Printing PBO. SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page. Also includes laid-in a short handwritten note from author. bookstore stamp. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by Apollo Raven Publisher, LLC August 2018 2018
Series: Curse of Clansmen and Kings, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Curse of Clansmen and Kings
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, revised. Very light edge and cover wear. Unmarked pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers. Signed By Author.
Language: English
Published by University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, Minn. 1994
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.Bygone Pages
Contact seller4-star sellerCloth. Condition: Good Plus Condition. No Jacket. This is a copy of a nonfiction Minnesota social life and and customs book called Seeing the Raven, copyright 1994, hard cover, no dust jacket, written and signed by author Peter M. Leschak. The book has minor wear and in good plus condition with tight binding and 198 pages. Size:… 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Prime Crime, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003
Series: Wind River Mysteries, Book 9 of 20. Book 9 of 20 - Wind River Mysteries
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Barsoom Books, torrance, CA, U.S.A.Barsoom Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.75
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed/1st printing, SIGNED by the author on the title page. This book is square, solid, and unread; the boards are solid and unblemished, and the dust jacket is sharp and protected by a protective Brodart cover. No price clippings, no remainder marks. You'll…feel as if lost amongst the ancient ruins of the Anasazi, beguiled by enchantments of the katsinas, and imagine you've wandered over the fields and far way, beyond the fields we know once you've received this book!!!. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Don's Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book is clean with a square, tight binding and bright, white pages. Book has minor wear on the edges that is difficult to see in the scans. Book is inscribed by author on title page. When a young Inuit child watches her family drown before she is shipwrecked among strangers, Umiak's… life changes forever. Alone, and perceived by her rescuers as a dangerous ilitkosiq, a troublemaker, Umiak is never afraid, as she has inherited the strength of her father, Ugruk, a leader. Umiak bravely prepares to face a new world that includes defeating angakuk, the evil shaman whose slave she becomes. Through her ordeals, Umiak clings to the only family possession that survived with her, the ikiiak, a feather from the powerful tulugaak, the Raven who had watched over their people since the beginning of time. The Raven Woman comes to Umiak and shows her that through Umiak Raven power that is passed from mother to daughter through generations, Umiak has all the power she needs to survive, find love, experience loss and pass on her powers to her own daughter. The book you see in the images is the actual book we have for sale. Why pay more? When you buy this book from us, you are helping to support a small brick and mortar family owned store. We have been curating our collection for three generations and currently have over 250,000 volumes in stock. Please feel free to call for more stock. Inscribed by Author(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Forge Books 2004
Series: North America's Forgotten Past, Book 12 of 24. Book 12 of 24 - North America's Forgotten Past
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.95
US$ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition and signed by the authors. Jacket shows minimal wear around the edges. Cover shows the slightest fading on the edges. See photos. The binding is in good shape. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. A good solid copy. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING. Si…gned by Author.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Signed and Inscribed By Author on title page: "A Mystical mountain can appear when the clouds part - Robin Wood - 2008". (slight crease to cover at foreedge).