Reading by Pound (127 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (127)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by New Directions 1960

    0811201511 / 9780811201513

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Directions 1960

    0811201511 / 9780811201513

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Directions 1960

    0811201511 / 9780811201513

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Directions 1960

    0811201511 / 9780811201513

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Directions 1960

    0811201511 / 9780811201513

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Directions 1960

    0811201511 / 9780811201513

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Directions 1960

    0811201511 / 9780811201513

    • Softcover

    Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.84

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Pages include notes, underlining, or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Directions 1960

    0811201511 / 9780811201513

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.59

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Directions 1960

    0811201511 / 9780811201513

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.Books Revisited

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.48

    US$ 3.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Softcover, minor wear to covers and edges, underlining to a few pages, remainder mark, binding tight, a nice copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Directions Publishing Corpor 1960

    0811201511 / 9780811201513

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.70

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The pages are lightly tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Directions 2010

    0811218937 / 9780811218931

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.47

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Paperback Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Directions 1960

    0811201511 / 9780811201513

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Directions 1960

    0811201511 / 9780811201513

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Directions 1960

    0811201511 / 9780811201513

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Directions 2010

    0811218937 / 9780811218931

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Directions Publishing Corporation 2010

    0811218937 / 9780811218931

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Caedmon 2000

    0694522783 / 9780694522781

    Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.Used Book Company

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. audioCD. Case Good. Slipcase Good. 3 CDs. Quality guaranteed! In original artwork/packaging unless otherwise noted.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber, London 1961

    • Softcover

    Seller: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Else Fine Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Well-worn copy with corner and spine creases, edge wear and moderate to heavy foxing, previous owner's name emphatically imprinted on the front endpaper. Binding is holding up, text clean.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.95

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    audioCD. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by A New Directions Paperback, New York 1960

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.Ann Open Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Printing of The New Directions Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Directions 1960

    0811201511 / 9780811201513

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Language: English

    Published by New Directions Pub #89 1934,1960, NY 1934

    0811201511 / 9780811201513

    • Softcover

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. ELEVENTH PRINTING". VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK, CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT. ; LAGE ALPHA TITLE ON BLACK SPINE & COVER.DRAMATIC ITEM. ; 206pg pages; Concise, Direct Statement, Aesthetic Theory. It is a primer for the reader who wants to maintain an active, critical mind and become increasingly sensiti

  • Language: English

    Published by New Directions 2010

    0811218937 / 9780811218931

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.32

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by W W Norton & Co Inc May 1960 1960

    0811201511 / 9780811201513

    • Softcover

    Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.98

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by WW Norton Publishers 2010

    0811218937 / 9780811218931

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Directions 2010

    0811218937 / 9780811218931

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 13.37

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by New Directions

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2019

    0461172496 / 9780461172492

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.