Red Button by Irwin Will (20 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (20)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Syndicate Publishing Company

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Syndicate Publishing Company, New York 1912

    • Softcover

    Seller: T & C Booksellers, Hulett, WY, U.S.A.T & C Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original Cloth. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Red cloth cover, faded on spine, some wear, but good condition. Gold stamped title. Stamped "door" design on front cover. corners and spine worn some. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Max J. Spero (illustrator).

  • Published by Syndicate Publishing Co. 1912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 5.40 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former owner's name on flyleaf, otherwise unmarked. Fore edges discolored. A little spine slant. Faded spot along lower edge of front cover. Front hinge cracked but binding remains secure. Max J. Spero (illustrator).

  • Published by Bobbs Merrill 1912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Published by Syndicate 1912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.Blue Awning Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 5.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. 370 pp. 5 1/8 x 7 5/8. Red cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on front and spine. No dj. Bent corners, prev owner's name on ffep, mild foxing on fore-edge.

  • Published by New York: Syndicate Publishing Company, . 1912

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Octavo, red cloth (hardcover), gilt letters, 370 pp. Good, with dampstaining to lower cover and page edges (not impacting text). "Regarding the events of that rainy autumn evening at Mrs. Moore's boarding-house in the afar West Twenties of New York, accounts differ somewhat -- although not enough, after all, but that we may piec

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by SYNDICATE PUBLISHING COMPANY, NEW YORK 1912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antique Books Den, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Antique Books Den

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.01

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. RED COVER, TEXTURED FRONT, GOLD PRINT FRONT AND SPINE. 1/4" TEAR TOP OF SPINE COVER, 22 CHAPTERS, FRONTISPIECE A CHARACTER NAMED CONSTANCE. GOOD SHAPE TIGHT AND CLEAN THROUGHOUT. William Henry Irwin (September 14, 1873 - February 24, 1948) was an American author, writer and journalist who was associat

  • More images

    Published by Syndicate Publishing, New York, Ny 1912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Later Edition. New York, Ny: Syndicate Publishing 1912 but later 370 page Hardcover in dust jacket. A very good copy with edge wear and dust soiling, in a fair chipped and soiled dust jacket. See Photos clph. Max J. Spero (illustrator).

  • More images

    Published by Bobbs Merrill 1912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Words Matter Booksellers, Oshkosh, WI, U.S.A.Words Matter Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. At Words Matter Booksellers we provide at least 3 photos of all our items in lieu of detailed, but ultimately subjective, text descriptions. These include front, side and back photos and the copyright page. We will also provide high level text information for the standard, measurable b

  • Published by NY: SYNDICATE PUB. CO. 1912 1912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, U.S.A.A Casperson Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.13 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Fine/Fine. REPRINT.

  • Published by Syndicate Publishing Company, New York 1912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Reprint. 370pp. Duodecimo [19.5 cm] Red cloth over boards. There are roughly a dozen small, light stains on the top edge of the text block. From the collection of Berkeley book collector and letter press printer, John Ruyle. Day, The Supplemental Checklist of Fantastic Literature. An occult myste

  • Published by Syndicate Publishing Co, New York 1912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, MA, U.S.A.Babylon Revisited Rare Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Reprint Edition. Max J. Spero illustrations. Hubin listed murder mystery set in New York City. Near Fine with weak front hinge and pages with minor foxing in Very Good dustjacket with minor foxing, shallow chipping to spine ends, several inch closed that extends half across rear panel, shallow chipping to top rear edge and rear

  • Published by Syndicate Publishing 1912

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Out of print. Binding is cloth. Max J. Spero (illustrator).

  • More images

    Published by Syndicate Publishing 1912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Bookish Stitch, Cedar Rapids, IA, U.S.A.The Bookish Stitch

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 44.99

    US$ 5.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. "The Red Button" by Will Irwin is a vintage murder mystery novel published in 1912 by Syndicate Publishing. This hardcover book comes with a dust jacket and is an original print in English. The story falls under the genres of mystery and thriller, making it a captivating read for fans of literature and fiction. With i

  • Published by Syndicate Publishing Company, New York 1912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. Reprint. Illustrations by Max J. Spero. Fine in very attractive near fine dustwrapper but for some shallow chipping at the crown.

  • Published by Syndicate Publishing Company, New York 1912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. 370p. A hardcover book in very good condition with a good dustjacket. Corners lightly bumped. Former owner's signature on front free endpaper. Otherwise clean and tight. The jacket is chipped at the bottom front corner and the top of the back panel, and otherwise has a few smaller tears and milder chipping. The spine

  • Published by Syndicate Publshing, New York 1912

    • First Edition

    Seller: First Place Books - ABAA, ILAB, Walkersville, MD, U.S.A.First Place Books - ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: VG. FIRST. VG / G.

  • Published by Syndicate Publishing Co, New York 1912

    Seller: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, MA, U.S.A.Babylon Revisited Rare Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Early reprint edition. Unusual Hubin listed murder mystery set in New York City with an ex-medium on the case. Near Fine in scarce illustrated dustjacket, light spine end chips, few closed tears, spine with light but noticeable water spotting to spine.

  • Published by Syndicate Publishing Company 1912

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Neverland Books, waalre, , NetherlandsNeverland Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition.

  • More images

    Published by McLeod & Allen, Publishers, Toronto 1912

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 478.68

    US$ 19.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. The very scarce first Canadian edition -- or the Canadian issue of the first (US) Bobbs-Merrill edition, with cancel title-page. Frontispiece plus four plates by Spero. 12mo. viii,370pp. Original decorative stamped ochre cloth hard covers with gilt titles front and spine, depicting f