Red Sun Rises (55 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.50
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.87
US$ 5.53 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A Red Sun Also Rises This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back… guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: Direct Link Marketing, pine hill, NY, U.S.A.Direct Link Marketing
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.61
US$ 5.53 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A Red Sun Also Rises This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back… guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.58
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.10
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are… not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 1.85
US$ 9.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

Language: English
Published by Crushing Hearts and Black Butterfly Publishing 2014
Series: The Red Sun Rises Trilogy, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Red Sun Rises Trilogy
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.91
US$ 5.53 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Red Sun Rises This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back gu…arantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.Ziesings
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Amherst: Pyr (Prometheus Books):, 2012. First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, Fine, 269 pp. Cover artwork by: Lee Moyer This copy appears unread. First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, Fine. Lee Moyer (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Far Fetched Books, Leavenworth, WA, U.S.A.Far Fetched Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Uncorrected Advance Reading Copy with complete number line (5-1). Unmarked, extremely bright, extra tight, crisp, unread copy in superb condition. Admits no flaws. No dust jacket as issued. Carefully bubble wrapped and ships immediately.

Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.91
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.57
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Crushing Hearts and Black Butterfly Publishing - 2014
Series: The Red Sun Rises Trilogy, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Red Sun Rises Trilogy
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.91
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.36
US$ 14.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 117 pages. (SL#218).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.08
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : En una Londres victoriana alternativa, Aidan Fleisher se ve inmerso en una aventura interplanetaria tras ser forzado a abandonar su hogar y sufrir torturas. En Ptallaya, un nuevo hogar bajo soles gemelos, un mal acecha, más horripilante que cualquier cosa en la Tierra. Esta novela de ciencia ficción y fa…ntasía, ganadora del premio Philip K. Dick, te transportará a un mundo steampunk lleno de misterio y peligros. EAN: 9780091949815 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencia Ficción|Fantasía Título: A Red Sun Also Rises Autor: Mark Hodder Editorial: Del Rey Books Idioma: en Páginas: 288 Formato: tapa dura.

- Softcover
Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, United KingdomZardoz Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.46
US$ 26.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Condition: fine. fine 1st Del Rey 2014 trade edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: James Hulme Books, Stourbridge, United KingdomJames Hulme Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.82
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First UK printing. Well bound in clean black cloth boards with gilt titling to spine. Spine ends and corners all fine. Text pages and eps are all clean with no markings or inscriptions. Dust jacket is unclipped with just light shelf wear. Despatched same or ne…xt working day in protective packaging.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , United KingdomS.Carter
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.91
US$ 26.96 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. UK1ST.EDITIION.1ST.PRINTING.FINE HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE DUSTWRAPPER. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gemini-Books, Shrewsbury, , United KingdomGemini-Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.82
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First UK edition, first print. Hardback. Book and dust jacket are in new Fine condition. Jacket supplied in a new removable clear cover.