Return Thebes: First Edition (22 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (22)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday (edition First Edition) 1977

    0385041993 / 9780385041997

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1977

    0385041993 / 9780385041997

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1977

    0385041993 / 9780385041997

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1977

    0385041993 / 9780385041997

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Thus. Clean, Tight, Square, LIght Shelf wear, Purple Speckling on Bottom of book, No Other Markings.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday, Garden City, NY 1977

    0385041993 / 9780385041997

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.Egyptology Titles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Scarce. Red boards with gilt lettering along the spine. The book is 272 pages in length. An epic novel of ancient Egypt. Gently used. Very clean in fine condition. Photographs are available.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday, Garden City 1977

    0385041993 / 9780385041997

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. Stated First Edition. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET WITH $8.95 PRICE. OWNER NAME.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday Books January 1977 1977

    0385041993 / 9780385041997

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.01

    US$ 6.13 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. First edition by number code. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday, New York 1977

    0385041993 / 9780385041997

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 4.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, crisp hardcover in very good condition; faint foxing at upper edge. Very good DJ lightly rubbed.

  • Published by dell 1978

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. first edition. near fine, unread paperback.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Doubleday 1977

    0385041993 / 9780385041997

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($8.95 price intact). Published by Doubleday, 1977. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with edgewear/tears. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY S

  • Published by Dell Publishing 1978 1978

    0440172969 / 9780440172963

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. First Printing. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Plus Condition. 0-440-17296-9.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc, NY 1977

    0385041993 / 9780385041997

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, U.S.A.Round Table Books, LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition Thus. First Printing. Stated first edition. Quarter bound in red cloth over tan boards, gilt lettering on spine, fore-edge deckle. . Dust jacket only mildly chipped and worn, uncluding small, dark dirt smudge on front cover, spine and front cover

  • Published by Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY 1977

    0385041993 / 9780385041997

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.Gibson's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Owner stamped wear at edges; Akhenaton, his beautiful wife, Nefertiti, and Tutankhamon, his younger brother and successor as Pharaoh, and all their powerful family live out their lives in the court of Eighteenth-Dynasty Egypt ; 272 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1977

    0385041993 / 9780385041997

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Joe Staats, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Joe Staats, Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 24.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Fine, in very good (unclipped, with some wear at spine bottom and fold ends, and a couple of small splits, but mostly intact and presntable) mylar-protected dust jacket. L131.

  • Language: English

    Published by Michael Joseph Ltd, London 1977

    071811583X / 9780718115838

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.23

    US$ 10.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Brown hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in Very good condition with dust jacket. 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). 272pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday 1977

    0385041993 / 9780385041997

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.Black Tree Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.29

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. An about very good condition exlib copy within an about very good wrapper. Bright and complete wrapper encased in mylar. Square and tight copy. Sharp corners. Usual markings internally, the text is unobstructed and the edition remains in excellent re

  • Language: English

    Published by DOUBLEDAY, * * * * * 1977

    0385041993 / 9780385041997

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.L. Michael

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 22.67

    US$ 15.26 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. B00K: Fine/, $42.85 0385041993 RETURN to THEBES; .Signed Inscription. DRURY, Allen DOUBLEDAY 1977 1sT Edition D/j + H/c. Light Sun Bleaching On A Tan Colored Spine With Title In Black And Red Letters, Dust Jacket: Near Fine/, Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1977

    0385041993 / 9780385041997

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 32.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book and dust jacket condition is very good. Book tail spine edge very lightly rubbed. Else fine. Jacket has small nick to back tail edge in middle. Else fine. Wrapped in mylon. Not price clipped. A novel about Tutankhamon and the end of Amarna. 272

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday, New York 1977

    0385041993 / 9780385041997

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.All-Ways Fiction

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Comes with a Signed Book Plate. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards have a light amount of shelf wear/rub, a bit bumped. Fore edges have a moderate amount of reading wear. Previous owners name to FFEP. Interior is clean and legible. Not remainde

  • Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc, Garden City, New York 1977

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Evening Star Books, ABAA/ILAB, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Evening Star Books, ABAA/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 28.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition. 8vo. [7], viii-xii, [7], 4-272 pp. Quarter red cloth over yellow paper boards with gold lettering on the spine. Price of $8.95 on the front flap of the dust jacket. With a double-page family tree. A bookplate on the front pastedown and a tiny push to the top textblock; j

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday 1977

    0385041993 / 9780385041997

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Chicago Signed Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Chicago Signed Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 16.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s).

  • Published by Doubleday and Company, Garden City, New York 1977

    0385041993 / 9780385041997

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Near fine with owner's gift inscription on front fly in near fine dustwrapper.