Richter: Signed (745 results)

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.76
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. Signed by author..

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Signed by author on front endpage.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
unbound. Condition: Used-Very Good. Paper wraps. Light shelf-wear. Clean copy.

Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press 2009
Series: Cam Richter, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Cam Richter
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.Garys Books-Log Cabin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 0312372418 First edition, First Printing. Signed by the author on the title page. Not inscribed, price clipped or otherwise marked. Securely wrapped, dust jacket in protective cover and shipped in a box. Full # line starting with a 1. Book has a bumped co…rner. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.Garys Books-Log Cabin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition, First Printing. Signed by the author on the title page. NOT inscribed, NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. NOT Book Club. Securely wrapped, dust jacket in protective cover and shipped in a box. Full # line starting with a 1. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Macmillan UK, London 2007
Series: Agent Paul Richter Thrillers, Book 4 of 9. Book 4 of 9 - Agent Paul Richter Thrillers
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good Minus. Near Fine. 1st UK Edition/1st Printing (complete number line). SIGNED by author on a bookplate affixed opposite half-tile page (signature only). DJ has (12.99 pounds) price present on DJ flap. security decal on rear pastedown; decals on front end page and copyright page; residue on front e…nd page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Dust Jacket. Over 150pp with beautiful full-page color photos thru-out by Richter. SIGNED by Richter. Size: Oblong 4to. Signed by Illustrator(s).

Language: English
Published by Macmillan UK, London 2006
Series: Agent Paul Richter Thrillers, Book 2 of 9. Book 2 of 9 - Agent Paul Richter Thrillers
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st UK Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED by author on a bookplate affixed opposite half-title page (signature only). Price (in Pounds) present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: This Old Book, Inc, Grayslake, IL, U.S.A.This Old Book, Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 31.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by photographer on title page. Very light edge wear to dust jacket. Pages crisp and clean. #O. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Chess Digest, Dallas 1975
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Glynn's Books, Norwich, , United KingdomGlynn's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.52
US$ 21.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hb, xiii + 146pp. Signature of Tim Harding on title page. VG in VG price-clipped dj.Companion volume to "The Sicilian Sozin", this book analyzes the Richter-Rauzer against the Sicilian Defence and provides three distinct repertoires for Black and suggested lines…for White. Includes complete games. Decriptive notation. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).
Published by 1965 1965
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.26
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: gut. 25 cm, handschr. Widmung des Verfassers, gebräunt, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: deu.
More images- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: akpool.de - akpool GmbH, Berlin, Germanyakpool.de - akpool GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.73
Free ShippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: guter Zustand. Zustand, siehe Scan, ungelaufen - ca 3 cm X 5 cm.
More images- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: akpool.de - akpool GmbH, Berlin, Germanyakpool.de - akpool GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.73
Free ShippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: guter Zustand. Zustand, siehe Scan, ungelaufen - ca 10 cm X 15 cm.
More images- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: akpool.de - akpool GmbH, Berlin, Germanyakpool.de - akpool GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.73
Free ShippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: guter Zustand. Zustand, siehe Scan, ungelaufen - ca 11 cm X 15 cm.
More images- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: akpool.de - akpool GmbH, Berlin, Germanyakpool.de - akpool GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.73
Free ShippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: guter Zustand. Zustand, siehe Scan, ungelaufen - ca 11 cm X 15 cm.
More images- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: akpool.de - akpool GmbH, Berlin, Germanyakpool.de - akpool GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.73
Free ShippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: guter Zustand. Zustand, siehe Scan, ungelaufen - ca 3 cm X 5 cm.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.10
US$ 9.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
LEBEN STATT MACHEN Einwände gegen das Verzagen, Aufsätze, Reden, Notizen zum neuen Denken. Hoffmann und Campe Verlag, Hamburg 1. Auflage 1987, ERSTAUSGABE (EA), 334 SS. gebunden (Hardcover) mit Schutzumschlag, schön erhalten (dito : EA mit eigenhändiger Widmung für den Bezirksbürgermeister des Berliner Bezirks Mitte Dr. Christia…n Hanke, Empfehlung, Datum, Unterschrift signiert, Euro 48,-).
More images- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: akpool.de - akpool GmbH, Berlin, Germanyakpool.de - akpool GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.62
Free ShippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: guter Zustand. ungelaufen, rückseitig Klebereste, sonst guter Zustand.
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 21.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Inscribed by the author on the front fly dated: May 2001. Ingeborg-Richter-Verlag (Heppenheim) , 1982. Hardback, Near Fine/no dust jacket, unpaginated, unmarked. POETRY [ntsp]; H0962 R Poe; Signed by Author(s).

Gerhard Richter 1988/89 : Museum Boymans-van Beuningen, 15/10-3/12, 89 (Dutch Edition)
Richter, Gerhard, Win Crouwel, Karel Schampers, Anna Tilroe, Benjamin Buchloh
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Arches Bookhouse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 22.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: FAIR. Signed and inscribed by contributor Anna Tilroe, Dec. 16, 1990 San Francisco.166pp. Sewn binding in publisher's printed French-flap wraps. Quite worn and thumbed but sound and unmarked. Signed.

Language: German
Published by Berlin : Rembrandt-Verl. 1966
- Signed
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.66
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 64 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 165.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Attic Books, cheltenham, GLOS, United KingdomAttic Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.82
US$ 26.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Publisher's Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. - 240 mm. Cloth hardcover, gilt titling to front and spine. Illustrated. Colour photographic plates. Pp. iv, 203. ***SIGNED*** by author (Hal Colebatch) on title page with presentation dated Jan 1998. Signed by Author(s).

Published by Stadt Blumberg 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, GermanyAntiquariat Johann Forster
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OLwd.. Condition: sehr gut erhalten. (s. Foto). 1. Aufl. Stadt Blumberg, 1989. 4°. 67 S. mit teils farbigen Reproduktionen. OLwd., sehr gut erhalten. (s. Foto). Mit persönlicher Widmung der Autorin Christiana Steger aTitelblatt. Sprache: ger/deu.
More imagesPublished by Nürnberg Selbstverlag 1956 0 1956
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.50
US$ 17.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBroschur. Condition: Gut. 28 unpag. S. mit Programmfolge, 1 Fotoabb. des Innenraums, Kreuzworträtsel sowie Werbeannoncen, geheft. OBroschur, kl.8°. Fotoportraits v. Curt-Max Richter, Marga & Willi Hartley, Edmondo et Charles, Eltra. Auf Vorderdeckel hschr. signiert in blauer Kuli "Besten Gruß! Curtmax Richter." Zum Abheften gel…ocht, Heftklammern rostig, kl., folienüberzogener Aufkleber auf Hinterdeckel, Name in Bleistift auf Vorderdeckel. Schönes, gutes Exemplar. Signatur des Verfassers. Broschüre.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , United KingdomHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.71
US$ 25.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition. 8vo. xx + 519pp. B/w. illustrations. Original boards. Pictorial green d/w. lettered in white and black. Signed by the author. "To Lionel [Carley], with warmest wishes from Chris[topher Fifield]." ISBN 0198161573 US$22.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 45.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Pennsylvania State University, 2001. Octavo. Hardcover. Signed and inscribed on half title page. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent custome…r service. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Schiller Verlag / Büchercafe ERASMUS, Bonn, GermanySchiller Verlag / Büchercafe ERASMUS
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.32
US$ 21.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
geheftet. Condition: Neu. 40 S. Paul Richter wurde 1875 in Kronstadt/Siebenbürgen geboren. Erst im Alter von 16 Jahren erhielt der musikalisch begabte Junge den ersten geregelten Klavierunterricht durch den erfahrenen Kronstädter Musiker Rudolf Lassel (1861-1918). Nach einem zweijährigen Medizinstudium in Graz, das er abbrach, z…og er nach Leipzig, wo er unter die fortgeschrittenen Schüler des Königlichen Conservatoriums der Musik aufgenommen wurde. Im Jahr 1900 kehrte er nach Kronstadt zurück. Als Chormeister des Kronstädter Männergesangvereins und als Dirigent der Stadtkapelle und der Kronstädter Philharmonischen Gesellschaft hat er das Musikleben seiner Heimatstadt entscheidend mitgeprägt. Richters Oeuvre umfasst Chöre, Lieder für Singstimme und Klavier, sinfonische und vokalsinfonische Werke, Instrumentalkonzerte sowie Kammermusik für verschiedene Besetzungen. Obwohl das Klavier jenes Instrument war, das er am besten beherrschte - Violine spielte er nur in der Jugend, Orgel studierte er in Leipzig als Nebenfach -, hat er ihm doch in seinem Schaffen merkwürdigerweise geringe Bedeutung geschenkt. Nur im Klavierkonzert [op. 58] und in den Variationen op. 121 [Symphonische Variationen für Klavier und Orchester über eine (eigene) Legende] gelangt es eigentlich zu hervorragender Bedeutung, im Allgemeinen ist es kammermusikalisch oder als Begleitinstrument eingesetzt. Der Grund hierfür ist wahrscheinlich darin zu sehen, dass das Klavier allein seinem auf orchestrale Klangwirkungen hinzielenden Ausdrucksbedürfnis nicht genügte. Die meisten Werke für Klavier solo komponierte Richter in seiner Studienzeit und zu Beginn seines Wirkens in Kronstadt. Die repräsentativste Komposition für Klavier sind die großangelegten Variationen über das siebenbürgische Volkslied Die Gipfel der Karpaten, op. 61. Richter schrieb das Werk 1925 anlässlich einer Reise nach Amerika, bei der er auch die dorthin ausgewanderten Siebenbürger Sachsen besuchte. Die Originalhandschrift des Werkes ist verschollen. Das einzige verfügbare Exemplar befindet sich im Privatbesitz. Dieses Exemplar ist zunächst eine Abschrift eines weniger geübten Notenschreibers, doch ab der 6. Variation bis zum Ende des Werkes ist eindeutig die Handschrift Paul Richters zu erkennen. Somit kann man bei diesem Exemplar - bedingt - auch von einem Original sprechen. Im Nachlass von Paul Richter, der im Kronstädter Museum Casa MureÈenilor aufbewahrt wird, befindet sich außerdem ein Manuskript mit Skizzen zu Variationen über Die Gipfel. Ein Vergleich dieser Bleistiftskizzen mit der oben erwähnten Abschrift erlaubt einen interessanten Einblick in Richters Kompositionswerkstatt. Die Legato-Bögen in der vorliegenden Ausgabe entsprechen denen in der Abschrift. Sie sind nicht konsequent notiert und ermöglichen an manchen Stellen unterschiedliche Interpretationen. Paul Richter hat über das Volkslied Die Gipfel der Karpaten oft, auch öffentlich, improvisiert. Bei der Niederschrift hat er wohl nicht an eine Herausgabe gedacht. Offensichtliche Schreibfehler wurden in dieser Ausgabe stillschweigend verbessert. In Zweifelsfällen erscheinen die originalen Töne in den Fußnoten. Eine detaillierte musikalische Analyse der Variationen über das siebenbürgische Volkslied Die Gipfel der Karpaten ist in Hans Peter Türks Monografie über Paul Richter ab Seite 138 enthalten. 1943 fasste Richter drei ältere kurze Stücke für Klavier zu zwei Händen unter dem Titel Aus der Jugendzeit zusammen: Träume (op. 6 Nr. 4), Schlummerlied (op. 51 Nr. 1) und Betrübnis, wahrscheinlich eines der verschollenen Klavierwerke aus der Jugend. Das von Paul Richter mit der Notenschreibmaschine geschriebene Widmungsexemplar an Adele Philippi stammt aus dem Nachlass von Kurt Reinmar Philippi. Bindebögen und Vortragsbezeichnungen hat Paul Richter eigenhändig mit blauer Tinte eingetragen. Für gesellige Zusammenkünfte im Freundeskreis sowie für größere Gemeinschaftsfeste hat Paul Richter immer wieder auch Unterhaltungsmusik geschrieben, sowohl für Orchester als auch für Klavier. Die vorliegende Ausgabe bietet davon eine charmante Kostprobe: Fasching - Walzer für 1 Hans Peter Türk: PAUL RICHTER, Kriterion Verlag, Bukarest 1975, Seite 137.Klavier. Das Stück steht ganz in der Tradition der Wiener Walzermusik. Es ist nicht identisch mit dem Orchesterstück Fasching. Valse caprice op. 41 Nr. 2, das sich in Richters Nachlass befindet. Der Variationszyklus für Klavier Gedanken über O du fröhliche, o du selige ist ebenfalls ein Gelegenheitswerk. Paul Richter hat das weihnachtliche Stück am 16. und 17. Dezember 1904 komponiert und am 18. Dezember bei einer Familienzusammenkunft aufgeführt, wie eine Bleistiftnotiz auf dem Titelblatt belegt. In der letzten Variation tritt zum Klavier ein Frauenchor hinzu. Die letzten acht Takte fehlen im Manuskript. Als begabter Improvisator hat Richter das Stück wohl ohne Noten zu Ende geführt. Dem entsprechend sind die letzten acht Takte in dieser Ausgabe ein Vorschlag des Herausgebers. Für die Ausführung der letzten Variation durch einen gemischten Chor bietet die vorliegende Ausgabe ab Takt 168 einen weiteren Vorschlag des Herausgebers. Tartlau, im Frühjahr 2025 Kurt Philippi ISBN 9783949583742 Der Spezialist für Bücher aus Siebenbürgen, dem Banat und Rumänien. Wir freuen uns auf Ihren Besuch in einer unserer Buchhandlungen in Hermannstadt, Mediasch, Birthälm und Temeswar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 149.
PETER MÜLLER (1955) CDU-Ministerpräsident Saarland, Richter des Bundesverfassungsgerichts
PETER MÜLLER (1955) CDU-Ministerpräsident Saarland, Richter des Bundesverfassungsgerichts
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 9.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bild-Zeitungsartikel zum Wahlsieg 6.9.1999 , auf seinem Porträt eigenhändig signiert ca. 4° Dazu : Begleitbrief u. Briefumschlag (dito : Farbige Fotoporträtpostkarte, eigenhändig signiert Euro 12,-).
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 9.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Manfred Richter (1948) FDP-MdB, Parlamentarischer Geschäftsführer der FDP-BundestagsfraktionFarbige Porträtpostkarte, eigenhändig signiert.
Published by P. Blakiston's Son & Co., Philadelphia 1902
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.91
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Third American Edition. SIGNATURE of Edgar Smith pasted onto front pastedown, above the book owner's name. Cover has light edgewear/rubmarks. Volume II is on the carbocyclic and heterocyclic series. SIGNED BY TRANSLATOR. Book.