Robert Young: First Edition (186 results)

Language: English
Published by Twayne Publishers (edition First Edition) 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Ill. By Mark Aubrey (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.20
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Peter Koeppen (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Peter Koeppen (illustrator).

The Short and Tragic Life of Robert Peace : A Brilliant Young Man Who Left Newark for the Ivy League
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Short and Tragic Life of Robert Peace : A Brilliant Young Man Who Left Newark for the Ivy League
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Short and Tragic Life of Robert Peace : A Brilliant Young Man Who Left Newark for the Ivy League
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookstore Brengelman, cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Bookstore Brengelman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

Robert Browning: Poetry for Young People
Spector, Joel (Illustrated by); Browning, Robert (Author); Gillooly, Eileen (Edited by)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Joel Spector (illustrator). Used Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.30
US$ 5.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear around edges. Color illust on dust jacket of a barn in front of some trees. Internally very good. Color illust. 48 pages. Includes poems such as: Mending Wall, After Apple-Picking and many others.HB permabound with sam…e color illust. as dj. Henri Sorenson (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, U.S.A.Night Heron Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st. . Cover clean and in good condition. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text. Some B&W photos.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.70
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. first edition, third printing.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, crisp, uncracked softcover in very good condition; light sunning at spine, light shelf wear.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Derby & Jackson, NY 1859
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: CTM Books & Antiques, Canastota, NY, U.S.A.CTM Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Black cloth on boards, gilt stamped spine faded.Edgewear to cover extremities, covers faded. Early days of balloon travel. Engraved Frontispiece & title page (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 152 pages. Hardcover. Dust jacket price clipped, in good shape, slightly yellow with age and wrapped in protective brodart. Super clean and bright inside. In excellent condition. Record # 30803. Ill. By Mark Aubrey (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.82
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Waugh Books, Lawrence, KS, U.S.A.Waugh Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. First printing. Sm 4to. Grey cloth, with silver spine titles, and dark grey end papers. 337 pages, with Bibliographical Note and Index. No names or marks. In illustrated dust-jacket, with price clipped.

Young Bob: A Biography of Robert M. La Follette, Jr.
Maney, Patrick J. (Author); La Follette, Jr., Robert M. (Subject)
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Press, Madison Wisconsin 2003
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page. Owner's name on inside. In protective mylar cover.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jake's Place Books, Clarksville, TN, U.S.A.Jake's Place Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine condition. Some minor edge wear and a little schmutz. Spine tight, pages clean.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: OldBooksFromTheBasement, Maryland Heights, MO, U.S.A.OldBooksFromTheBasement
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Scribner, 2014, New York. Hard Cover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Unstated first edition, first printing with a full number line starting at "1". 9-1/4" tall, 406 numbered pages includes "Acknowledgements", followed by an unnumbe…red page of "About the Author"; plain dark brown boards with lightly textured sand-colored quarter binding, dark brown lettering on spine; plain ivory end pages; fore edge is trimmed. Book is brand new and pristine: it is square, hinges tight, corners not bumped, no dings on edges, head and heel of spine undamaged, interior clean and unmarked; no page corners folded or damaged; no staining or discoloration. Jacket is clean; no tears, folds or fading; publisher's original price of " U.S. $27.00 / Can. $32.50" listed on the upper right corner of front flap. Condition of book and jacket consistent with being brand new and not read. No discernible or objectionable faults on book or jacket such as marks or writing within, stains, tears, chips, or other damage that would diminish its appearance. No remainder mark, no previous owner markings or inscriptions, not price clipped, not a book club edition, not a former library book.

All the Fine Young Cannibals 8 x 10 Still 1960 Natalie Wood & Robert Wagner!
Directed by Michael Anderson / Starring Natalie Wood, Robert Wagner, Susan Kohner, George Hamilton, Pearl Bailey, Jack Mullaney, Onslow Stevens, Anne Seymour, Virginia Gregg, Mabel Albertson, Louise Beavers, and Redd Foxx (u
Published by M-G-M 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 4.12
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. 1st Edition. Still #4. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

All the Fine Young Cannibals 8 x 10 Still 1960 Robert Wagner & Susan Kohner!
Directed by Michael Anderson / Starring Natalie Wood, Robert Wagner, Susan Kohner, George Hamilton, Pearl Bailey, Jack Mullaney, Onslow Stevens, Anne Seymour, Virginia Gregg, Mabel Albertson, Louise Beavers, and Redd Foxx (u
Published by M-G-M 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 4.12
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. 1st Edition. Still #10. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

All the Fine Young Cannibals 8 x 10 Still 1960 Robert Wagner & Susan Kohner!
Directed by Michael Anderson / Starring Natalie Wood, Robert Wagner, Susan Kohner, George Hamilton, Pearl Bailey, Jack Mullaney, Onslow Stevens, Anne Seymour, Virginia Gregg, Mabel Albertson, Louise Beavers, and Redd Foxx (u
Published by M-G-M 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 4.12
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. 1st Edition. Still #8. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.88
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: fine. near fine. First. Illustrated in black and white. viii, 406 pages. 8vo, peach colored cloth-backed boards, d.w. New York: Scribner, (2014). Fine in a near fine dust wrapper.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First edition thus (reprint). Large 4to in grey-green DJ illus with b/w photos; 347 p.: numerous b/w photo illus.; 29 cm. Military weapons -- History -- 20th century.? World War, 1939-1945 -- Equipment and supplies.? Armed Forces -- Equipment -- History -- 20th century. As New (Fine) in Fine DJ. A lov…ely copy.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st Edition. Good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Wrappers slightly dust-toned. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 368 pages,16 pages of plates illustrations; 19 cm. Notes: Bibliography: p.354-359. - Includes index. Subjects: Hardy, Thomas 1840-1928 Biography. Hardy, Thomas…1840-1928 Childhood and youth. Novelists, English 19th century Biography. Poets, English 20th century; Biography. Genre: Biography. 3 Kg.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 224 pages; Description: 224 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 28 cm. Subjects: China--Armed Forces. 4 Kg.