Language: English
Published by Penguin Putnam~trade, 1974
ISBN 10: 0140039260 ISBN 13: 9780140039269
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Putnam~trade, 1974
ISBN 10: 0140039260 ISBN 13: 9780140039269
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Rocks Remain This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Rocks Remain This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Condition: Very Good. 1776682973. 4/20/2026 11:02:53 AM.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Ring of Bright Water Trilogy: Ring of Bright Water, The Rocks Remain, and, Raven Seek Thy Brother This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1974
ISBN 10: 0140039260 ISBN 13: 9780140039269
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, Limited, 1974
ISBN 10: 0140039260 ISBN 13: 9780140039269
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. New edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by E.P. Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1963
Seller: Trench Books, Hudson, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Very minor wear to corners and spine ends, clean and unmarked. Jacket shows a bit of wear to spine ends, price clipped. Sequel to "Ring of Bright Water". Illus with many B&W photos.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Penguin Putnam~trade, 1974
ISBN 10: 0140039260 ISBN 13: 9780140039269
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by E.P. Dutton, 1963
Seller: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Foxing to tope edge. The dustjacket has some short tears, which have been taped, and some small pieces missing. Maxwell's experiences in North Africa and his return to Camusfearna after his trips. It is the sequel to Ring of Bright Water, which described Maxwell's early years with his otters.
Condition: Good. Cloth with dj; 209p., illus.
Condition: Good Ex Lib; no dj. Cloth; 209p.
Published by E.P. Dutton, 1963
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual markings. Missing dust jacket. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Published by E.P. DUTTON, 1963
Seller: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. nice hardcover first edition jacket shows some wear overall good.
Paperback. 2nd. M-125 very good - fine, store stamp inside, reading crease paperback,
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.