Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 1980
ISBN 10: 0137823266 ISBN 13: 9780137823260
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 1980
ISBN 10: 0137823266 ISBN 13: 9780137823260
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Minor scuffing on cover. Ex owner markings on prelim pages. Pages are tan.
Softcover. Condition: Good. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Margin markings throughout in pencil. Rubbing to wrapper. ; The Artists in perspective series; 0.5 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 192 pages.
Language: English
Published by Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1980
ISBN 10: 0137823185 ISBN 13: 9780137823185
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. 202pp., index. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight.
Language: English
Published by Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1980
ISBN 10: 0137823185 ISBN 13: 9780137823185
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff teal pictorial wraps. Just a hint of shelf wear, essentially as issued. 1st ptg. xii,202 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Seller: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. Some light notes scattered throughout. Cover shows light edgewear. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Published by Spectrum 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0137823185 ISBN 13: 9780137823185
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
ISBN 0-13-782318-5. Trade Paperback. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Near Fine Condition.
Published by La revue musicale, 1978
Magazine / Periodical
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300316479: 1978. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 140 pages. Traces de salissure sur les plats. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.