Roommates: Signed (6 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (6)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Grand Central Pub 1994

    0446518263 / 9780446518260

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Colewood Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed 2nd printing, Warner Books hardcover w/ DJ, 1994. Book is physically VG, w/ clean text, solid binding; book comes from synagogue library, so has card pocket on ffe page. DJ is VG, w/ light edge/shelf wear; library label on spine panel. Signed by author on title page, and inscribed to an ol

  • Published by Margaret K. McElderry Books 1994 1994

    0689505973 / 9780689505973

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine in VG to Near Fine Dustjacket. Signed by the author on title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Books, Inc, New York 1994

    0446518263 / 9780446518260

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 27.50

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover with dustjacket. First edition. SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page; dated February 2, 1995. Book and protected, unclipped, dustjacket is in near pristine condition. A bright, attractive copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 209 pages; Signed by Author.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Warner 1994

    0446518263 / 9780446518260

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Forgotten Lore, Friendswood, TX, U.S.A.Forgotten Lore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 33.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Roommates. Signed by author Max Apple. [1994] first printing; Warner; near fine jacketed hardcover. Inscribed on title page. The story of the author s grandfather, a Jewish immigrant navigating the post-WW2 world. Two-toned hardcover with crisp text on spine; sh

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Books 1995

    0446602000 / 9780446602006

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 32.50

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass-market paperback. [10], 240, [6] A poignant, funny memoir by the author of Free Agents. When Max Apple brings his 96-year-old grandfather to the University of Massachusetts to be his roommate, the relationship Max had been blessed with since birth continues to shape and influence his life. From Wikipedia: "Max Apple (born O

  • More images

    Published by Warner, New York 1994

    0446518263 / 9780446518260

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Inscribed to fellow author Nicholas Delbanco and his wife Elena by the author on the title page.