Language: English
Published by Wyrick & Company, Charleston, South Carolina, 1997
ISBN 10: 0941711366 ISBN 13: 9780941711364
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. AB4 - A hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by the author to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.25", 295 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Wyrick & Company, Charleston, SC, 1997
ISBN 10: 0941711366 ISBN 13: 9780941711364
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Signed by Author. Spine sunned at head of spine. Dust Jacket chipped at head of spine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mystery Fiction; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0941711366. ISBN/EAN: 9780941711364. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 12661.
Language: English
Published by Wyrick & Company, Charleston, SC, USA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0941711366 ISBN 13: 9780941711364
Seller: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Minus. Very Good condition. Dust jacket is Very Good minus with fold on inside front panel. Dust jacket encased in Brodart protector. Author inscription and signature on title page. 295 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Author.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press January 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0312043147 ISBN 13: 9780312043148
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-very good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed to previous owner and signed by the author in pen on title page. Dust jacket protected by mylar. First edition by number code. Name of previous owner inside cover. Signed By Author.
Language: English
Published by Wyrick & Company, Charleston, S. C., 1997
ISBN 10: 0941711366 ISBN 13: 9780941711364
Seller: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
US$ 15.22
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. a crisp copy signed by the author on the title page. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First printing flat-signed by the author on the title page. The binding is clean and tight with minor shelf wear. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Text is unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover. Signed by Author.
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Signed on the title page. Lightly bumped at the head of the spine. Jacket had a sticker over the back cover barcode and bottom of the spine, but the sticker was mostly removed, taking some of the printing with it; light edgewear. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by St Martins Press. New York., 1990
ISBN 10: 0312043147 ISBN 13: 9780312043148
Seller: Limestone Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF. First edition, first printing. Briefly inscribed on title page by author. 214 pp. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Book Guild, Lewes, Sussex, 2004
ISBN 10: 1857768361 ISBN 13: 9781857768367
Seller: Greystone Books, Margate, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
US$ 13.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Fine/Fine. First edition in d/w not price clipped. PRESENTATION COPY INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, on front endpaper. Inscription reads, 'To Lovely ---- & ---/thank you for reading my second/publication. I hope you both will/enjoy it./If you want to kick a guy in the/shins then Frederick Devereux is/your man! He will certainly/make you angry!/Happy Reading/With all best wishes/Tasmin J'. A play concerning the evil Frederick Devereux. A fine copy, in a fine d/w, of a SCARCE first edition SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Presentation Copy Inscribed And Signed.
Seller: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine hardcover with near fine unclipped dust jacket. Straight secure spine with tight hinges and clean interior. Signed by author. Signed by Author(s).