Rossini by Stendhal (435 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Orion Press 1970

    067042790X / 9780670427901

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Orion Press 1970

    067042790X / 9780670427901

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.02

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 1972

    0295951893 / 9780295951898

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 1972

    0295951893 / 9780295951898

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.51

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Orion Press 1970

    067042790X / 9780670427901

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.Alplaus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.85

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fair. Missing. Ex-library hardcover without dust jacket. Front free endpaper removed, glue remnants from removal of card pocket evident on second page. Front and rear hinges repaired with library tape. Spot on front cover. No text markings noted.

  • Language: English

    Published by Orion Press 1970

    067042790X / 9780670427901

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.57

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Calder Publications Ltd 1975

    071450632X / 9780714506326

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.87

    US$ 10.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Riverrun 1985

    071450632X / 9780714506326

    • Softcover

    Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.Blue Awning Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.99

    US$ 5.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Dj: Good. 2d ed. 565 pp. 5 3/8 x 8 1/2. Gray wraps stamped in red and white with glossy hunter green dj stamped in red and white. Slight yellowing and staining around edges of pages, minor wear on dj.

  • Language: English

    Published by Riverrun 1985

    071450632X / 9780714506326

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Orion Press, New York 1970

    067042790X / 9780670427901

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.Aladdin Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.99

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. Ink private owner name and date on front pastedown, otherwise very good, tight clop with slight edge wear to cloth. No other markings. In a vg dust jacket with some wear to edges and two closed tears to front panel. Not price-clipped. No c

  • Language: English

    Published by Alma Classics 2015

    1847494471 / 9781847494474

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.20

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alma Books Ltd, GB 2015

    1847494471 / 9781847494474

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Only edition in printRossini's success in Italy in the early 1820s was certainly not echoed in France, where he was regarded as "an ill-bred parvenu, whose cheap popularity was an insult to a great musical tradition". Stendhal was the first of his contemporaries to recognize the genius of this importan

  • Published by Criterion Books

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alma Classics 2015

    1847494471 / 9781847494474

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.29

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alma Books Ltd, GB 2015

    1847494471 / 9781847494474

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Only edition in printRossini's success in Italy in the early 1820s was certainly not echoed in France, where he was regarded as "an ill-bred parvenu, whose cheap popularity was an insult to a great musical tradition". Stendhal was the first of his contemporaries to recognize the genius of this importan

  • Language: English

    Published by Read Books, GB 2012

    1447469348 / 9781447469346

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by FOLIO 1992

    2070385701 / 9782070385706

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.14

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: English

    Published by Alma Classics 2015

    1847494471 / 9781847494474

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 28.43

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alma Classics 2015

    1847494471 / 9781847494474

    • Softcover

    Seller: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, United KingdomSN Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.56

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.

  • Language: French

    Published by FOLIO 1992

    2070385701 / 9782070385706

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.46

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Publishing 2018

    0461322706 / 9780461322705

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.92

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Orion Press, New York 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Dale A. Sorenson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 14.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. New & Revised Edition; American Issue. New and Revised Edition, translated and annotated by Richard N. Coe. New York: Orion Press, 1970. First Printing thus of the American Issue. 8vo. xxiii,566pp, Index, Notes. Blue cloth, unworn, near fine condition (slight we

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury USA 2015

    1847494471 / 9781847494474

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alma Books Ltd, Richmond 2015

    1847494471 / 9781847494474

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Only edition in printRossinis success in Italy in the early 1820s was certainly not echoed in France, where he was regarded as an ill-bred parvenu, whose cheap popularity was an insult to a great musical tradition. Stendhal was the first of his contemporaries to recognize the genius of this

  • Published by Michel Lévy Frères, Libraires-Éditeurs, Paris 1854

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.65

    US$ 16.20 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Moyen. Michel Lévy Frères, Libraires-Éditeurs, 1854. 1 volume format In-12 1 volume in-12 demi chagrin vert dos orné à nerfs (frotté), coins écrasés ébarbés, intérieur frais malgrè quelques rousseurs, nouvelle édition entièrement revue.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alma Classics 2015

    1847494471 / 9781847494474

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.44

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. 600.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alma Classics 2015

    1847494471 / 9781847494474

    • Softcover

    Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alma Classics 2015

    1847494471 / 9781847494474

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.73

    US$ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury USA 2015

    1847494471 / 9781847494474

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.01

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Calder and Botars 1975

    071450632X / 9780714506326

    • Softcover

    Seller: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, , United KingdomCastle Hill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.67

    US$ 25.27 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. xxiv + 564pp, softback; Opera Library; 8.5 X 5.0 X 1.5 inches.