Published by Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1958
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. W H Auden "Goodbye to the Mezzogiorno" (poem) / F R Allemann "The Permanent Crisis -Some bleak thoughts on the Middle East" / George Steiner "Marxism and the Literary Critic" / Robert Neville "Vatican Report" / Roy Lewis & Rosemary Stewart "The Men at the Top" / Daniel Bell "The Peculiar Recession - Letter From America" / Stuart Hampshire "Dr.Zhivago" / Victor Anant "The Revolving Man (story) / Frank Norman "What Happened Then".
Published by Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1958
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. W H Auden "Goodbye to the Mezzogiorno" (poem) / F R Allemann "The Permanent Crisis -Some bleak thoughts on the Middle East" / George Steiner "Marxism and the Literary Critic" / Robert Neville "Vatican Report" / Roy Lewis & Rosemary Stewart "The Men at the Top" / Daniel Bell "The Peculiar Recession - Letter From America" / Stuart Hampshire "Dr.Zhivago" / Victor Anant "The Revolving Man (story) / Frank Norman "What Happened Then".
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine+. Text is in German, French and English; Color Photographs; 12.0 X 9.2 X 1.1 inches; 200 pages.
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. near fine in a near fine DJ, bumped corner.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Roy Stuart Volume 1 Hardback with Dust Jacket Year: 2007 Published by Taschen Condition: Almost new, Dust jacket is clean with bottom edge having a tiny mark at the edge. Back has lower left small corner wrinkle, very minor. Book is in almost unused condition with tight binding and no damage to the pages. In as new condition. Please ask for more images.
2007, 200pp, Hardcover met stofomslag. De stofomslag heeft een klein scheurtje, dat is geplakt. Verder in heel goede staat. Engels-, Duits,- en Franstalig.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Relié: 240 pages Editeur : Taschen; Édition : 01 (1999) Collection : Hors Collection Langue : Anglais ISBN-10: 3822868701 ISBN-13: 978-3822868706 Dimensions du produit: 23,3 x 2,7 x 30,5 cm.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Trade paperback, just a touch of wear at the corners and spine ends, otherwise a bright and crisp VG+ copy.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition Thus. Fine in near fine dustjacket. Foreword by Jean-Claud Baboulin.
Condition: Very good.
Language: German
Published by Köln, Benedikt Taschen Verlag GmbH,, 1999
ISBN 10: 3822868701 ISBN 13: 9783822868706
Seller: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, Germany
Gr.-8°, Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. Schutzumschlag und Einband mit kleineren Gebrauchsspuren, Buchzutand gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Large hardback in fine condition with a fine dust jacket. Volume 2.
Published by Taschen Verlag 1999, 1999
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
This volume only, quarto, black boards with white lettering to spine & front board, black eps, unpaginated, illustrated, VG+ (light rubbing to boards) in d/w, VG (v light creasing to edges).
Seller: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears.
Published by Taschen Verlag, Köln, London, Madrid, N.Y., Paris, Tokio
Seller: Bücher & Meehr, Wyk auf Föhr, Germany
großformatige Farbfotos, auch einige s/w Fotos mit mehr und minder erotischem Charakter, Buch Auflage von 2001 245 Seiten Päckchenversand in Deutschland Porto 4,50 1.800g kl. Quart 4°, PBd mit farbig. Schutzumschlag. Buch.
Language: English
Published by Benedikt Taschen Verlag, Köln, 1999
ISBN 10: 3822868701 ISBN 13: 9783822868706
Seller: Antiquariat am St. Vith, Mönchengladbach, Germany
Pappband. Dust Jacket Condition: mit Schutzumschlag. Quart. Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Mit zahlr. farb. Abb. gutes Exemplar.
Language: English
Published by New York, New York, U.S.A.: Taschen America Llc, 1999
ISBN 10: 3822868701 ISBN 13: 9783822868706
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Large hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition. Volume 2. ISBN: 3822868701.
Language: German
Published by Köln, Benedikt Taschen Verlag GmbH,, 2000
ISBN 10: 3822860549 ISBN 13: 9783822860540
Seller: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, Germany
Gr.-8°, Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. Schutzumschlag und Einband mit kleineren Gebrauchsspuren, Buchzutand gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.
US$ 82.85
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. New copy in shrinkwrap.
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. Dust Jacket Condition: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. Bildband farbig, 4°, Zustand wie neu, Schutzumschlag minimaler Einriss.
Hardcover/Pappeinband. [204] S. mit Ill. / Schutzumschlag etw. eingerissen // Aktfotografie, Photography, Kunst, Bildband NG01 9783822831199 *.* Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1700.
Rayon : Enfer Editeur : Taschen Date de parution : 1999 Description : In-4, 200 pages, relié cartonné avec jaquette, édition originale, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: X17701.
Rayon : Enfer Editeur : Taschen Date de parution : 1998 Description : In-4, 200 pages, relié cartonné avec jaquette, édition originale, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: X17700.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Later Edition.
Seller: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Taschen, 2003. Textos de presentación en español, italiano y portugués. Libro de fotografías. Arte. Fotografía. 250 pp aprox. 25 x 19. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados. Buen estado de conservación. ISBN: 9783822829905.
Published by Taschen 2004, 2004
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
CONTAINS GRAPHIC IMAGES, imperial octavo, illus card covers, white lettering to spine, frontispiece, unpaginated, illus, VG+ (light bruising to cover edges, light chafing to covers).
Language: Multiple languages
Published by Taschen, Köln, 2000
Seller: Cy Fern Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Roy Stuart (illustrator). 1st Edition. A bold, boundary-pushing exploration of sexual politics, power dynamics, and subversion by acclaimed photographer and director Roy Stuart. Published by Taschen, Volume III represents some of Stuart's most explicit, cinematic, and intellectually challenging work. Moving far beyond traditional "soft porn" or standard glamour photography, Stuart utilizes meticulously staged, narrative-driven imagery and role-playing to critique Western societal expectations of beauty, desire, and gender roles. This beautifully produced multilingual edition (featuring text in English, German, and French) includes a comprehensive introductory essay titled "Beneath the Surface" by Alison Castle, contextualizing Stuart's work alongside the feminist subversive theories of Angela Carter. The photo-stories are further elevated by the atmospheric, mood-setting verses of Nelson Villamore. A vital, visually arresting addition for serious collectors of contemporary erotic photography, fine art monographs, and counter-culture literature.
Condition: Very good.