Ruby by Cynthia Bond: Signed (6 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Q6 - A first edition (stated with complete numberline) hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner on the title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discolora…tion and shelf wear. The epic, unforgettable story of a man determined to protect the woman he loves from the town desperate to destroy her - this beautiful and devastating debut heralds the arrival of a major new voice in fiction. 9.5"x6.5". 333 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.50
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine+. Near Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing (complete number line). SIGNED with inscription by author on title page. tiny remainder dot on bottom. DJ has light rubbing; $25.00 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
More imagesPublished by Hogarth, New York 2014
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Brothers' Fine and Collectible Books, IOBA, Humble, TX, U.S.A.Brothers' Fine and Collectible Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Hogarth Press, New York, 2014. A fine, signed collectible first edition copy of this well-received debut novel. First Edition, First Printing, as designated by "First Edition" and full number line (beginning with 1) printed on copyright page. A fine, signed ha…rdcover copy, cream covered boards with sharp corners, cream covered spine with red lettering. Book is solid, spine is tight. Not ex-library, no previous owner markings, remainder marks, or book plates. Unread. Author's signature only on full title page in black ink. Included is postcard from Odyssey Bookshop in Hadley, MA identifying this as the May 2014 selection for their signed First Editions Club. Bright, unclipped dust jacket ($25.00 price intact) encased in protective dust jacket cover. Shipped in well-padded box.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Crown Publishing Group, New York 2014
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Labor of Leaves, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.Labor of Leaves
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 8.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. New York: Crown Publishing Group, 2014-04-29. First US Trade. Near Fine. New York and London: Hogarth, 2014 Stated first edition, with complete number line to 1 Unread copy in near fine condition with near fine jacket protected in mylar sleeve Sharp corners, straight boards, overall a pristine co…py. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Zeitgeist Books, Middlesex, , United KingdomZeitgeist Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 34.41
US$ 26.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine first edition, first printing paperback original - My books are always securely packed with plenty of bubblewrap in professional boxes and promptly dispatched (within 2-3 days) - SIGNED & DATED BY THE AUTHOR - Pictures available upon request. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Two Roads 2015
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: first state books, Corsham, WILTS, United Kingdomfirst state books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.52
US$ 29.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First. Fine paperback original. Shortlisted fort the Bailey's Women's Prize for Fiction 2016. Signed copy.