Rustlers Round Up by Mann E B (13 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (13)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by The Blakiston Company, Philadelphia, PA 1945

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.Nealsbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. The binding is tight.

  • Published by Triangle Books, Philadelphia 1945

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.25

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good-. [2nd printing] May 1945.Cheap paper browned as is common with this publisher; dj has tears and losses. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grosset & Dunalp, New York

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.Gumshoe Books

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 30.74; 45% off

    Current price: US$ 16.91

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Reprint. Reprint repeats original dust jacket. Dust jacket has minor chipping at head and heel of spine and corners.

  • Published by Triangle Books, Philadelphia 1945

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Good (in mylar). Reprint. Aged, mostly clean textblock; Cloth binding lightly edge and corner rubbed; Dust jacket, in mylar, very edge and corner worn; Sunned all around. 302p. Size: 12mo - over 6 " 7 " Tall. Hardcover.

  • Published by Triangle Books 1945

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket.

  • Published by Triangle Books, New York 1945

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Reprint. Ink number on the spine, pages toned, else near fine in near fine dust jacket with a small paper spine label.

  • Published by Triangle Books, Philadelphia

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.50

    US$ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: G+. Reprint Edition. 'The mysterious 'Whistler' brings two blazing guns and the law to wide-open Stillwell'. Reprint novel with a bright, attractive dustjacket. Book is bright, clean and unmarked. Binding sound. No wear to cloth which is bright and clean. Dustjacket has some edge wea

  • Published by Triangle, Philadelphia 1945

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Granny Artemis Antiquarian Books, Bremerton, WA, U.S.A.Granny Artemis Antiquarian Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1945, issued from 1935 first edition plates. Fine hardcover in Very Good or better dustwrapper. A tale of "The Whistler." a mysterious, unknown figure who most people regarded as a legend. When two whistling strangers rode into town, one was the vaunted Whistler, and

  • More images

    Published by Triangle Books

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 32.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Published by Triangle 1945

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 37.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in excellent condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1935

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, U.S.A.Resource Books, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 37.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1935. Copyright 1935, early reprint. Green hardcover with dustjacket. Light edge rubbing, good hinges, firm text block, clean pages, no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped [75] and has edgewear and some sm

  • Published by Triangle Books, Philadelphia 1945

    • Hardcover

    Seller: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 42.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Soiled, worn and faded boards. Corners are bumped and rubbed. Extremities are worn. A couple of holes in spine. Head and tail of spine are frayed. Binding is holding together well, though a little loose. Previous owner's inscription at ffep. Small tear at top of gutter at rear endpapers.

  • More images

    Published by Grosset and Dunlap, New York 1935

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 46.95

    US$ 10.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Very Good in boards. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall.