Sakata: Signed (5 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (5)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Ryuko Tsushin Co. 1985

    4947551941 / 9784947551948

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, U.S.A.curtis paul books, inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 99.99

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Oversized cloth. Inscribed to the ffep in silver paint pen by Sakata. Fine condition in near fine or better DJ. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ryuko Tsushin Co., Tokyo 1985

    4947551941 / 9784947551948

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 200.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition / 1st Printing. This copy is inscribed in silver paint pen opposite the title-page by the photographer : "To Mari / Sakata '90". Additionally, this has a photographic card by the Sakata that has a lengthy inscription in Japanese and is signed "Sakata". First Edition / Fir

  • Published by ryuko tsushin co., Tokyo 1985

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: The Chatham Bookseller, Madison, NJ, U.S.A.The Chatham Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 160.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. unpaginated. Black cloth with "Sakata" embossed on the front panel. 100's of Black and white photographs. The book is in excellent condition.Unclipped pictorial wraparound dust jacket has a touch of edgewear, otherwise like new in mylar sleeve. Author's signature in black

  • More images

    Published by Ryutaro Adachi, Japan 2004

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, , United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 172.71

    US$ 51.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARDCOVER. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Lavishly produced large landscape Folio size in high sheen, rough woven black cloth with embossed blue printed title to front cover. 38 b/w portraits interspersed with colour photos of flora, fauna, seascapes etc. This copy belonged to the actor Emma Thomp

  • More images

    Published by Ryuko Tsushin Co 1985

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Stadion Books, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsStadion Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 149.03

    US$ 20.31 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover & dustjacket. Condition: Very Good. no pagination. text in japanese, captions in english, signed + seall.