Language: English
Published by Sansui, Tokyo., 1970
Seller: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, United Kingdom
US$ 17.17
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 32pp. in 5 languages, nice clean condition throughout. Undated, 1970s?
Published by Epoca, 1970
Seller: libreria biblos, Diano castello, IM, Italy
fogli sciolti. Condition: Good. Oggetto: estratto da Epoca 1970formato carta: 10x32,5 cm ca. Nota: condizioni come da immaginePg 017. Book.
Published by Kyoto National Museum, 1983
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Japanese language text. Profusely illustrated.
Published by Sansui Electric Company Ltd. 1968, 1968
Seller: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
ed. paperback very good condition - 18 pages.
Published by Sansui Electric Company Ltd. 1968, 1968
Seller: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
ed. paperback very good condition - 38 pages.
Published by Sansui Electric Company Ltd, Tokyo, 1970
Seller: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. an inch of damage to the spine - otherwise in very good condition - in a mailing envelope - 44 pages.
Published by Suntory Museum of Art, 2012
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Japanese language text. Profusely illustrated.
Published by Álbum, Letras y Artes, S.L., 1988
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spain
tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Arte. Bellas Artes. Deportes.(7) Álbum, Letras y Artes, S.L. Madrid. 1988. 27 cm. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Niño de Pompeya . (=3580822=) HI22.
Language: English
Published by Tokyo, Sansui Electric., um 1972., 1972
Seller: Antiquariat Ralf Rindle, Cuxhaven, Germany
Condition: Wie neu. Mit vielen Abbildungen, 44 Seiten. Inhalt: Plattenspieler, Stereoanlagen, Tondbandgerät usw. Einband etwas berieben und bestossen, Knickspuren, Preise handschriftlich eingetragen. Mit offener Rechnung versenden wir gerne an Bibliotheken und Institutionen, Schulen, Universitäten etc. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 9,7 x 21,4 cm, illustriertes O-Broschur.
Published by Not Available, 1932
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. Number of books: 1 book.
Published by Nanao bijutsukan, 2012
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. Number of books: 1.
Published by Gogatsu shobo, 2003
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. Number of pages: 452p. Size: 22cm.
Published by Japan Broadcasting Publishing Association, 1993
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Published by Shogakukan Inc./Heibonsha, 1974
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Published by Shogakukan Inc./Heibonsha, 1974
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Published by Kyoto National Museum, china, 1983
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. Title: Special Exhibition Landscape (Thought and Art) Author: Kyoto National Museum Quality: Perfect Publication time: 1983 Edition: Soft Cover Publisher: Kyoto National Museum Page size: 209 Page s.
Published by BUREAU DE LA REVUE JUIN-AOUT 1975, 1975
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R110270108: JUIN-AOUT 1975. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 132 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 781.68-Musique classique.
Published by Tokyo National Museum, Tokyo, 1977
Seller: Hanshan Tang Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Paper. Condition: Good, unless otherwise noted. 166 pp. 24 full page colour plates, numerous b/w plates. // Scarce catalogue of a superb exhibition. Exhibited were some of the best Japanese landscape paintings and scrolls in existence. The 60 exhibits are all illustrated, Captions and list of plates in English. Main text in Japanese.
paperback. Condition: Good. Enlarging Sansui (unpacking).
Published by Dohoshashuppan, china, 1985
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Title: Japanese Painting Techniques (4) Landscape Painting Author: Reiji Hiramatsu Contents: Perfect Publication time: 1985 Revision: Soft Cover Publisher: Dohosha Publishing Printing time: 1994-04 Pages: 104 Page size: 29.7 x 22.5 cm 156.
Published by Nanao bijutsukan, 2012
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Like New. Softcover exhibition catalog, published by the Nara National Museum in 1999. Inscribed to a US art museum conservator by Kajitani Ryoji, then curator/researcher at the Nara National Museum. 242 pages, illustrated in color. No other marks or flaws; no sign of wear or distress.
Published by Kyoto Shoin, china, 1985
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Title: Original Color Japanese Design (Volume 12) Fugetsu Sansui Authors: Ogata Korin. Hasegawa Tohaku. Sakai Hoitsu. Maruyama Okyo. Suzuki Kiitsu. Yosa Buson. Utagawa Hiroshige. Katsushika Hokusai. etc. Product: Nine Normal Publication time: 1985 Revised edition: Hardcover Publisher: Kyoto Shoin Printing time: 1989 Page size: 202 Page size: 31 x 30.5 cm 312.
Published by Kyoto National Museum, Kyoto, 1983
Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italy
Brossura. Condition: Ottimo. Testo inglese/giapponese. Catalogo della mostra. Cm.25,7x18,3. Pg.210. Brossura editoriale. Con numerose tavole nel testo. 700 gr.
Language: Japanese
Published by Kyoto, 1983
OKart. Gr.-8°. Mit zahlr. Abbildungen. 209 S. Gutes, sauberes Exemplar aus der Bibliothek Prof. Dr. Willibald Sauerländer, mit deren Stempel. ja Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Published by Sen shinkogei, 1994
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. Number of books: 1 box.
Published by Aichi Prefectural Museum of Art, 2005
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by ?????? . [and 3 others] : ???????, Edo, Kei? 2 [1866] / Suharaya Moh? . [and 3 others] : Yamashiroya Sah? han, Edo, Kei? 2, Japan, 1866
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Oblong stiff paper wraps; 26 leaves: all illustrations (woodcuts); 13 x 18 cm. In a custom clamshell box in fine condition. c. Charming back and white wood block prints depicintg nature and human-nature interaction, including fishing. A humorous bent. Volume 5 only of perhaps five volumes total. Scarce. "Katsushika Isai (1821-80) was Ukiyo-e painter and printmaker. Born in Edo. Studied under Katsushika Hokusai (1760- 1849), who lived for some time in his house. In the 1860s made several prints designed for sale to the Western market. Specialized in genre painting and portraiture. His style very close to that of Hokusai. (Roberts. Laurence P. A Dictionary of Japanese Artists, Weatherhill, New York: 1976) / Nature in Art. Nature. Minor wear and crinkling to front wrap; rear wrap and stitching appears later than date of publication.
Published by Tokyo: Fugaku Honsho, 1946. First edition. Signed by Inoue Yasufumi., 1947
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. This compilation of landscape poetry is a mutual project of the poet Inoue Yasufumi (1897-1973) and a designer and founder of the sosaku-hanga movement Onchi Koshiro (1891-1955). 23 poems are written by 22 poets, including Ito Sei (1905-1969), Kitahara Hakushu (1885-1942), Muro Saisei (1889-1962), Katamura Kotaro (1883-1956). The poems are linked to the main natural sites of the Japanese archipelago. Beautiful post-war meditation. Three woodcuts are made by different woodblock artists and represent the mountain views from famous Japanese National parks. Text in Japanese. In 8vo. 1vol. complete. 25,5x18cm. 66+3+[3]pp. Woodblock + machine printed book on washi paper. 3 plates of craft paper with the paste down multicoloured woodcuts. Signature in black ink on the free endpaper. Creasing on the free end paper. Woodblock printed dust jacket. Fine condition. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Hakubutsukan, 2010
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. Name: Sansui Kiyoaki. Forbidden City Palace. Upper Bochin. Zao Kanwang Yu and Yushan School Picture Collection. Four Books Author: Museum Items: Brand New Publication time: 2010-00-00 Edition: Hardc.