Santander: Signed (40 results)
Published by Diputación Provincial, Santander 1950
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. First Printing. Text in Spanish. Softcover, edition not stated (presumed first printing), Arthur L. Campa's copy, inscribed to him by the author, light bump to bottom corner, otherwise a clean, tight, VG+ copy.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librería Oeste, MADRID, M, SpainLibrería Oeste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.31
US$ 28.36 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. Lunwerg., 1986, Tapa dura, firmado por el anterior propietario.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: NOMBELA LIBROS USADOS, Bargas, TO, SpainNOMBELA LIBROS USADOS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.11
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda con solapas. Condition: Bien. Sin Sobrecubierta. Los gastos de envío son calculados para un peso inferior a 1kg, superándose este peso le informaremos de los gastos de envío adicionales. Dedicatoria autógrafa del auto.
More imagesPublished by Aldus,, Santander 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, S, SpainCarmichael Alonso Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.31
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Bueno. 1ª ed. 17x23.5. 45pp. Muy ilus. con fotos de tiendas, escaparates, etc. de la 1ª mitad del s. XX. Rústica. Amplia dedicatoria autógrafa.

Language: Spanish
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Grupo Letras, Madrid, M, SpainGrupo Letras
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.56
US$ 37.27 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy Bien. A09077 Firmado por la autora en pág. nº 15 - Marisa del Campo - 1980 - Rústica - 17,5 cmts - 182 cmts - Muy bueno. Firmado por el Autor(es).
Language: German
Published by Aachen, Ludwig Forum für internationale Kunst 1992
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Olaf Drescher, Nuthe-Urstromtal OT Nettgendorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Olaf Drescher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.64
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
94 S., mit zahlreichen farbigen und s/w Abb. Signiert und datiert von den Autoren und Norbert Faehling und Andrea R. - ZUSTAND: Sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700 28x21cm, s/w illustr. Orig.- Broschur mit Rücken- und Deckeltitel.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, SpainLibros Angulo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.69
US$ 57.88 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1� Edición. Lino Moro Espinosa, 1995. Texto salpicado con ilustraciones b/n. 96 pp. 21 x 15. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada con solapas. Sin subrayados. Buen estado de conservación. ISBN: 8460532380. Firmado por el Autor(es).
Published by Editorial Cantabria,S.A. 1946
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Libros Ramban, Santander, S, SpainLibros Ramban
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.34
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 594 páginas. Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor.

Published by J.Jimeno Sancho 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Libros Ramban, Santander, S, SpainLibros Ramban
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.54
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. 1ª Edición. 153 páginas. Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Libros de papel, Madrid, M, SpainLibros de papel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.81
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy Bien. 79 p,fotos bn,documentos. Dedicado por el Autor(es).

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED by the author. It is personalized. Minimal wear and handling. Pages are clean and intact.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Imprenta y Editorial Maestre, Madrid 1961
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Itziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros, Boadilla del Monte, M, SpainItziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 57.88 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Separata del Boletín de la Real Academia de la Historia de la página 255 a la 262 + 3 láminas y 1 estado plegado. Páginas sueltas. Cuarto menor. Rústica. Ejemplar dedicado por el autor al anterior propietario.6-4P. Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor.
More imagesPublished by alleres Tipográficos J. Martinez,, Santander 1916
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, S, SpainCarmichael Alonso Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.77
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Bueno. 1ª ed. 15.5x21.5. 22pp. 1h. Rústica. Español. Dedicatoria autógrafa al pedagogo Rufino Blanco, firmado en 1924.

- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: Antique Paper Company, ASHFORD, KENT, United KingdomAntique Paper Company
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.38
US$ 8.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1893 Antique Print - SPAIN SANTANDER Disaster Scene Explosion Quay (323) For more info please ask seller a question. Royal Mail 2nd Class - £0.00 Royal Mail 2nd Class Signed For - £4.50 Standard Int'l age - £4.00 Royal Mail International Signed - £8.00 No PICK UP OPTIONSorry, our items are NOT available for pick-up.PAYING VIA PA…YPALWe accept on our all our items so you can shop with confidence.Simple choose the option when proceeding through the checkout.
Un cura modelo: Breviario biográfico del Dr. D. Ceferino Calderón Diaz. Cura párroco, Arcipreste de Torrelavega (Santander) y Canonigo de Burgos.
Don Teodoro Andres Marcos, Pbro. (su coadjutor en la parroquia y Catedratico de Salamanca)
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, SpainLibros Tobal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.26
US$ 31.83 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Imprenta Comercial Salmantina, Salamanca, 1948. Dedicado y firmado por el autor. Biografias y memorias. Religión. Iglesia Catolica. Ilustrado. Fotografias b/n. 139 paginas. 19 x 13,5. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Buen estado de conservación. Libro.
Published by Instituto Español Sanmartiniano, Madrid 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.61
US$ 38.00 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. 1ª Edición. 83 p. ; 24x17 cm. Notas bibliográficas. San Martín en España (EE-Historia AL)°. Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor.
More imagesPublished by Imprenta de José Mª Cimiano,, Santander 1916
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, S, SpainCarmichael Alonso Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.73
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Bueno. 1ª ed. 15.3x22.2. 124pp. 3h. Rústica. Dedicatoria autógrafa a Gonzalo Lavín del Noval, Cronista Rey de Armas. Gabriel María de Pombo fue fundador y primer presidente del Ateneo, y la conferencia en la cual se basa este libro fue una de las primeras que se dieron en esta institución.
More imagesPublished by Aldus,, Santander 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, S, SpainCarmichael Alonso Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.73
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tela. Condition: Bueno. 1ª ed. 16.5x23.5. 571pp. 1h. Tela. . Atletismo, Automovilismo, Aviación, Baseball, Bolos, Boxeo, Caza y Ciclismo. Tomo I solamente, con dedicatoria autógrafa a Radio Santander. .

Language: German
Published by Valencia 1985
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.65
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. S. 205-239. Aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Wolfgang Haase, langjährigem Herausgeber der ANRW und des International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - Mit Widmung des Autors an W. Haase. - Einband minimal bestoßen, Name des Autors unterstrichen, sonst sehr gut und sauber. - Aus dem Text: Eine selten zitier…te und bisher keiner rechtlichen Exegese unterzogene Bestimmung zum griechischen Wettkampfrecht findet sich inter varias leges in Platons Nomoi 955 a 2-b 4. Weder Jüthner noch Gualazzini erwähnen dieses platonische Gesetz. Auch Saunders nennt in seiner Bibliographie keinen einzigen Literaturhinweis zu dieser Stelle. Der Klarheit halber gliedere ich Text und Übersetzung der platonischen Norm in drei Paragraphen. - Eberhard Klingenberg (1940-1995) war ein deutscher Rechtshistoriker. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Sonderdruck, klammergeheftet in Kartoneinband.

Language: German
Published by Valencia 1985
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.65
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. S. 205-239. Aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Wolfgang Haase, langjährigem Herausgeber der ANRW und des International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - Mit Widmung des Autors. - Einband leicht berieben, Name des Autors auf dem Einband unterstrichen, sonst sehr gut und sauber. - Aus dem Text: Eine selten zit…ierte und bisher keiner rechtlichen Exegese unterzogene Bestimmung zum griechischen Wettkampfrecht findet sich inter varias leges in Platons Nomoi 955 a 2-b 4. Weder Jüthner noch Gualazzini erwähnen dieses platonische Gesetz. Auch Saunders nennt in seiner Bibliographie keinen einzigen Literaturhinweis zu dieser Stelle. Der Klarheit halber gliedere ich Text und Übersetzung der platonischen Norm in drei Paragraphen. - Eberhard Klingenberg (1940-1995) war ein deutscher Rechtshistoriker. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Sonderdruck, klammergeheftet in Kartoneinband.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Neuenkirchen, Selbstverlag 1939
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 61.48
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 147 Seiten : mit Abbildungen : 1 Faltkarte Von der Verfasserin auf dem Titelblatt signiert; Deckel altersbedingt nachgedunkelt, hinterer Deckel oben mit kleinem Einriss und kleiner Fehlstelle an der unteren Ecke; Papier im Textteil etwas stärker altersbedingt nachgedunkelt und noch sehr gut, i…m Abbildungsteil kaum nachgedunkelt; Faltkarte sehr gut erhalten DE-10-15 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 267.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Llibres del Mirall, Barcelona, B, SpainLlibres del Mirall
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 49.89 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Santander, Edit. Cantabria, 1962. 135 p. 8º. Rústica editorial. Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor. Muy buen ejemplar. Religión. Autógrafos. Signed by author.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Ediciones de Librería Estudio, Santander 1991
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: MUNDUS LIBRI- ANA FORTES, Salamanca, SA, SpainMUNDUS LIBRI- ANA FORTES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 133.11 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa dura entelada. Condition: Bueno. 27 x 22 cm. 268p. + 2h. Tapa dura entelada. Castellano. Cubierta en buen estado, ligeros roces.- Interior del libro en buen estado.- Dedicatoria del autor en la portadilla.

Language: Spanish
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Itziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros, Boadilla del Monte, M, SpainItziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.77
US$ 57.88 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Portada, 28 págs. Ejemplar dedicado por el autor al anterior propietario. 45-1-12. Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor.

Language: Spanish
Published by Círculo de Lectores - Fundación Marcelino Botín, Barcelona 1988
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, SpainLibrería Antonio Azorín
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 143.07
US$ 65.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Idioma español. Ejemplar en muy buen estado. Dedicatoria, con dibujo y firma autógrafas del autor. Dimensiones: 31x21 - 47 pp. Dedicatoria autógrafa del auto.
More imagesPublished by Estudio,, Santander 1979
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, S, SpainCarmichael Alonso Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 71.53
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tela con sobrecubierta. Condition: Bueno. 1ª ed. 22x27.5. 559pp. . Profusamente ilustrado en negro. Tela con sobrecubierta. Faltas en la sobrecubierta, algunos subrayados en las primeras hojas de texto. Dedicatoria autógrafa.
More imagesPublished by (1980)., s.i. 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, S, SpainCarmichael Alonso Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 89.42
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Bueno. 1ª ed. 15.5x21.5. 32pp. Retrato por Povedano. Rústica. Un pequeña marca de tinta en la portada. Contiene un discurso original del poeta 'De la Errata, la Poesía y otras Zarandojas'. Dedicatoria autógrafa de Gerardo Diego en la portada.
Published by Editorial Kelly,, Bogotá, Colombia 1986
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, U.S.A.Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Softbound copy signed by author and inscribed in Spanish to previous owner. Paper covers lightly shelfworn, with browning (mostly on spine) . Uneven browning over signature and inscription due to newspaper clipping laid in and now removed. 862 pages with illustrations; text in Spanish. Biblioteca de Historia Nacional…Volumen CXXXV. .
More imagesPublished by J.M. Martínez,, Santander, 1881
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, S, SpainCarmichael Alonso Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 178.84
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tela. Condition: Bueno. 1ª ed. 16x22. x+ 474pp. 5hh. Tela. Dedicatoria autógrafa de ambos autores "A nuestro querido amigo el inspirado vato don Emilio Nieto y del Río, su afectísimo José A. del Río, Alfredo del Río Iturralde, abril de 1883." Portada profesionalmente restaurada, buen ejemplar. Español.
Instruccion para los que pretendieren colocar alumnos en el Real Seminario Cantábrico, establecido por ahora en el Astillero de Guarnizo, sobre la ria de Santander.
[COLONIAL MEXICO ASSOCIATION] Real Seminario Cantábrico de Educación,
Published by [ACADEMIA], [CANTABRIA SPAIN] 1806
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Dave's Books, New Durham, NH, U.S.A.Dave's Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 200.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
N/A. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 15 X 20 CMS., PRESUMED FIRST. DATE OF 1806 PRINTED LAST LINE, SIGNED IN INK BY PUEBLA (MEXICO) GOVERNOR MANUEL DE FLON TEJADA, EL CONDE DE LA CADENA (1746-1811). A SPANISH PROMOTIONAL PAMPHELT DESCRIBING THE ROYAL CANTABRIAN MILITARY SCHOOL IN NORTHERN SPAIN. NOBLES, MILITARY MEN AND POLIT…ICIANS WOULD SEND THEIR SONS THERE TO PREPARE THEM FOR LIFE BACK HOME. DESCRIBES THE CURRICULUM, LIFESTYLE AND WHAT TO BRING AND WEAR. PAMPHLET DEMONSTRATES THE LIMITATIONS OF COLONIAL MEXICO'S EDUCATIONAL SYSTEM, AS WELL AS ONE OF THE WAYS SPAIN MAINTAINED CONTROL OVER ITS COLONIES. QUITE SCARCE, WITH JUST ONE COPY LOCATED ON WORLDCAT. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.