Scat: First Edition (66 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (66)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Farcountry Press (edition First Edition) 2004

    156037280X / 9781560372806

    Series: Who Pooped in the Park?, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Who Pooped in the Park?

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Elijah Brady Clark (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Farcountry Press (edition First Edition) 2005

    1560373202 / 9781560373209

    Series: Who Pooped in the Park?, Book 7 of 13. Book 7 of 13 - Who Pooped in the Park?

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Elijah Brady Clark (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Farcountry Press (edition First Edition) 2004

    1560372796 / 9781560372790

    Series: Who Pooped in the Park?, Book 2 of 13. Book 2 of 13 - Who Pooped in the Park?

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Elijah Brady Clark (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Farcountry Press (edition First Edition) 2008

    1560374349 / 9781560374343

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Robert Rath (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Farcountry Press (edition First Edition) 2008

    1560374306 / 9781560374305

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Robert Rath (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Farcountry Press (edition First Edition) 2004

    1560372796 / 9781560372790

    Series: Who Pooped in the Park?, Book 2 of 13. Book 2 of 13 - Who Pooped in the Park?

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Elijah Brady Clark (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Farcountry Press (edition First Edition) 2006

    1560373490 / 9781560373490

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farcountry Press (edition First Edition) 2006

    1560373881 / 9781560373889

    Series: Who Pooped in the Park?, Book 9 of 13. Book 9 of 13 - Who Pooped in the Park?

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Robert Rath (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Books for Young Readers (edition First Edition) 2009

    0375834869 / 9780375834868

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farcountry Press (edition First Edition) 2007

    1560374039 / 9781560374039

    Series: Who Pooped in the Park?, Book 12 of 13. Book 12 of 13 - Who Pooped in the Park?

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Robert Rath (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Farcountry Press (edition First Edition) 2005

    1560373199 / 9781560373193

    Series: Who Pooped in the Park?, Book 5 of 13. Book 5 of 13 - Who Pooped in the Park?

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Elijah Brady Clark (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Farcountry Press (edition First Edition) 2007

    1560373873 / 9781560373872

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Robert Rath (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Books for Young Readers (edition First Edition) 2009

    0375834869 / 9780375834868

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Children's Books 2009

    0375834869 / 9780375834868

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Children's Books 2009

    0375834869 / 9780375834868

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Candlewick Press 2010

    0763617334 / 9780763617332

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Qualls, Sean (illu

  • Language: English

    Published by Candlewick Press 2010

    0763617334 / 9780763617332

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Qualls, Sean (illu

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Children's Books 2009

    0375834869 / 9780375834868

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Children's Books 2009

    0375834869 / 9780375834868

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York 2009

    0375834869 / 9780375834868

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, U.S.A.Walther's Books

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.25

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Used, with normal reading wear. The binding is tight and the interior is clean/unmarked. The dust jacket has minor closed tears (1mm) to the top fore edge corners.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farcountry Press 2006

    1560373490 / 9781560373490

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 5.25

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. First Edition. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sleeping Bear Press 2012

    158536536X / 9781585365364

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.Shadetree Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD HARDCOVER. Bradshaw, Carrie Anne (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Books for Young Readers 2009

    0375834869 / 9780375834868

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ball's Books, Cedar Park, TX, U.S.A.Ball's Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 4.49

    US$ 5.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. 2009

    0375834869 / 9780375834868

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred A Knopf, New York NY 2009

    0375834869 / 9780375834868

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. lightly bumped spine ends.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Books for Young Readers 2009

    0375834869 / 9780375834868

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. Slightly dampstained/Soiled.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farcountry Press, U.S.A. 2013

    1560373628 / 9781560373629

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A kid's identification guide to Animal Scat (poop) one might come across in the Cascades. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Color Illustrations (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Books for Young Readers 2009

    0375834869 / 9780375834868

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First printing. First printing with full number line. Book is in Very Good condition, with minimal handling and light shelf wear, binding is tight, corners are sharp, interior is clean, text is free of markings. Dust jacket in a mylar cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Extra Virgin Press 2002

    0934714282 / 9780934714280

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.Collectorsemall

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.16

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Decorative Paper. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heat Press 1997

    1884773044 / 9781884773044

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kosti's Last Sunday Bookstore, Ridgewood, NY, U.S.A.Kosti's Last Sunday Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine paperback edition, from the library of Richard Kostelanetz.