Scelta: Signed (28 results)

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Servizio Editoriale dell'Università di Siena, Siena, 1982

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: MOLTO BUONO. NOTA:Esemplare con dedica autografa della curatrice Daria Frezza. / Siena, Servizio Editoriale dell'Università di Siena cm.14,5x21, pp.384, brossura, Traduzione dei discorsi di Maddalena Tirabassi.

  • Published by Vallecchi, Firenze 1963

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italystudio bibliografico pera s.a.s.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Brossura. Condition: Discreto. 4^ edizione integrata. Cm.20,4x13. Pg.332. Brossura editoriale con sovracoperta. Collezione "Mezzo secolo", n°1. All'antiporta dedica autografa dell'Autore a Salvatore Comes. 350 gr.

  • Published by Pesaro (Italie), Il Sentiero dell'Arte, 1951. 1951

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.69

    US$ 48.96 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    14 x 19, 48 pp., broché, bon état. Envoi de l'auteur.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Volume: 1 24x16.5 cm., legatura in piena tela, sopraccoperta illustrata con un disegno originale di Gesi Bassetti, risvolti editoriali; pp. 200, compreso un 'album' fotografico con circa sessanta illustrazioni in bianconero su carta patinata, con relative didascalie, prima edizione, in italiano, buone condizioni, normali segni d

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Edizioni Terra Santa, MILANO 2021

    886240865X / 9788862408653

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: BUONO USATO. Leggere e Viaggiare ITALIANO Brossura paperback, carte, corredate da alcune illustrazioni, velate da delicati toni giallognoli, ma comunque immacolate e perfettamente fruibili, copertina con bandelle, morbida e plastificata, decorata da una fotografia a colori del Tiozzo, in cornice alla parte alta del pi

  • Published by L'Eloquenza Editrice - Roma, NAPOLI 1923

    2560732196856

    • Signed

    Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: DISCRETO USATO. Biblioteca della Rivista "L'Eloquenza" ITALIANO Volume degli anni '20 in stato discreto, coperta in cartoncino, talloncino in carta sul dorso, fioritura sparsa, bordo leggermente ocnsunto, tagli bruiniti con barbe, pagine in buono stato, alcune con macchie sul margine concavo. Su occhiello timbro "Omag

  • Published by Zürich, Daphnis-Verlag,

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Antiquariat Hans Hammerstein, München, GermanyAntiquariat Hans Hammerstein

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.68

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    origi.Pappband im origi.Schuber, 8°, 25 Seiten. Mit Original-Lithographien von Charles Hug und signiert. Dieses Exemplar trägt die Nummer 215. Nummeriert und singiert. Schuber bestossen sonst guter Zustand.

  • More images

    Published by Erlenbach-Zürich, Daphnis-Verlag 1973

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Versand-Antiquariat Rainer Richner, Suhr, , SwitzerlandVersand-Antiquariat Rainer Richner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 59.60

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Ca. 80 nicht pag. S. OHPgt.-Bd., Deckel u. Vorsätze aus 'echtem Pariser Marmorpapier', goldgepr. Rückentitel, in Schuber. Sechster Kammerdruck und dritter Band der Erato-Reihe des Daphnis-Verlags. - Nr. 153 v. 280 num. Ex. Ein Titel vom Künstler u. Druckvermerk vom Verleger signiert. - Sehr schön

  • Published by Gabrieli Editore,, Roma 1973

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, ItalyBergoglio Libri d'Epoca

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 77.54 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In 8° (21,5 cm) 40 pp. Raccolta poetica, dedica autografa dell'autore. Tutta tela originale, titolo oro al dorso, sovraccoperta. Ottimo. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.

  • Published by San Marco Litotipo, Lucca 1991

    • Signed

    Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italystudio bibliografico pera s.a.s.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Brossura. Condition: Buono. Presentazione del Card. Angelo Sodano. Cm.24,3x16. Pg.400. Una tavola con ritratto all'antiporta. Dedica autografa dell'Autore. 1050 gr.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 85.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Three volumes in full leather. Heavy wear to spines and edges (see photos). Bookplate on vol. 1 pastedown, ownership signed in ink on ffeps, ink stamps on rear of title pages. Light foxing throughout, mostly in the margins. Bindings are solid; text blocks tight. Texts are free of any writing or markin

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 35.76

    US$ 31.25 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Raccolta di estratti in-8° di pp. 14-20-12-6 e 50 pag. di miscellanea. Legatura in tela con titolo al piatto. Dedica autografa del Savorgnan sul primo estratto.

  • Published by Massa Lunrense, Il Sorriso de Erasmo. 1984

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Antiquariat J.J. Heckenhauer e.K. - Tübingen & München, Tuebingen, GermanyAntiquariat J.J. Heckenhauer e.K. - Tübingen & München

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 57.22

    US$ 45.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Gr.8°. 106 pp. Original brochure. Minimally chipped, otherwise in good condition. With a didication by Capasso Sprache: italienisch.

  • Published by Edizioni Mantovani, 1957

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Pontremoli SRL, Milano, MI, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Pontremoli SRL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 83.44

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    brossura con sovracoperta. Milano, Edizioni Mantovani, 1957, Prima edizione. Ottimo esemplare. Per errore tipografico le pagine da 33 a 48 seguono pagina 16. Dedica autografa dell'autore al critico letterario Sergio Pautasso. Raccolta di componimenti di Fabio Carpi pubblicata da Scheiwiller nel 1957. in 32°, brossura con sovraco

  • Published by Giardini, Pisa 1972

    • Signed

    Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italystudio bibliografico pera s.a.s.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 35.76

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Brossura. Condition: buone. A cura dell'"Università di Pisa. Facoltà di Lingue e Letterature Straniere". Cm.24,5x17. Pg.152. Lievi fioriture. Dedica autografa siglata dell'autore. Collana "Pubblicazioni della Cattedra di Filosofia", nº1. 400 gr.

  • Published by Arti Grafiche Tamari 1957

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 119.21

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good / Bien. [EDICION BILIBGÜE EN ESPAÑOL E ITALIANO].- Guanda: Arti Grafiche Tamari, 1957.- 490 p.; 4º (23 cm); Cartulina flexible Ed.- (Col. Fenice. 34). Con una dedicatoria autógrafa del recopilador en la hoja de cortesía a LEOPOLDO PANERO. Libro in italiano LITERATURA, ESTUDIOS LITERARIOS, FILOSOFÍA Y PENSAMIENTO

  • Published by Fontana - Mussano e Bona 1841 - 1837, Torino 1841

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Gilibert Libreria Antiquaria (ILAB), Torino, TO, ItalyGilibert Libreria Antiquaria (ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 154.97

    US$ 52.08 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    2 voll. in un tomo in-8°, pp. 120, (2); 64 + 6 nn. di Estratto dal Subalpino. Giornale di Scienze, Lettere ed Arti; legatura del tempo m. pelle marrone con titolo e fregi oro al dorso. Vignette incise ad entrambi i frontespizi. Nota di possesso del tempo al primo frontespizio, dedica autografa dell'autore all'amico Giuseppe Bogl

  • Published by Il Quadrante Edizioni, Torino, Italy 1987

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: The Chatham Bookseller, Madison, NJ, U.S.A.The Chatham Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 300.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good+. Limited Numbered Edition. unpaginated. Color pictorial covers (minor edgewear). Limited Edition (#217 of 1000 copies). Laid in is an original lithograph (#18 of 100 copies) Signed by the artist, housed in a printed paper sleeve, which is labelled on the front:"Cleto Polcina por Isabella Del Fort

  • Published by Erlenbach, Daphnis. 1973

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, SwitzerlandBiblion Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 333.77

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    8° (Buch) u. 4° (Suite). Unpaginiert, ca. 70 S. Marmorierte Vorsätze.; 12 signierte Orig.Lithografien lose in marm. O-Umschlag als Suite. OHPgt. mit marmoriertem Ueberzugspapier und goldgepr. Rückentitel, im Schuber. Die vorliegende Auswahl der Sonette von Michelangelo wurde von Edwin Redslob übertragen und als 6. Kammerdruck un

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 1,726.11

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Small 4to (218 x 155 mm), [xxiv], 518, [1, blank]pp., from the Beckford library, initials 'F.H.G.' stamped in ink to front endpaper, with a pencil note signed by the same relating to the engravings within, engraved printer's device on title page of a cat with a rat in its mouth, copiously illustrated with half-page woodcut vigne

  • More images

    Language: Italian

    Published by Lucarini, Rome 1990

    887033466X / 9788870334661

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, U.S.A.Grey Matter Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 150.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wraps. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. INSCRIBED in 1992 by the former Italian president, Giorgio Napolitano. First edition. Text is unmarked, though the pages are yellowed and the page edges are age toned. Binding is sturdy. There is a ding at the top edge of the front cover. Covers are foxed and show some wear around the

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 41.72

    US$ 75.23 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    18 cm, copertina originale, p. 72, esemplare numerato 10/202, qualche brunitura, dedica autografa dell'Autore alla copertina.

  • Language: German

    Published by Zürich, Daphnis 1973

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Switzerlandantiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 178.30

    US$ 83.91 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°, 37 Bl., 8 Orig.-Lithogr., HPgt. mit OU. in Kart.-Schuber., Tadellos. Ex. 84/280. 6. Kammerdruck u. 3. Band der Erato-Reihe des Daphnis-Verlages. 8 Orig.-Lithographien von Ch. Hug. Vom Illustrator signiert. Auf Zerkall-Bütten gedruckt u. in echtes Pariser Marmorpapier gebunden. Zweisprachig. Eine Auswahl übersetzt von Edwin R

  • More images

    Published by Milano: Ex-Libris Italiani 1900

    • Signed

    Seller: Antiquariat Tautenhahn, Lübeck, , GermanyAntiquariat Tautenhahn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 71.52

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    2 Bll., 25 Tafeln in O.(?)-Pp.-Mappe, 12,5 x 17 cm (quer). Mit eigenhändiger Widmung von David Henry Prior auf beiliegender Visitenkarte. - Nummer 2 von 99 im Druckvermerk numerierten Exemplaren. Herausgegeben als Neujahrsgabe der Zeitschrift "Ex-Libris Italiani". Nie im Buchhandel erschienen. In den Bibliotheken des KVK, im NUC

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 176.42

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8° Halbpergament. 73 Bll., illustriert Halbpergamenteinband in Orig.-Pergamentpapier-SU und im Orig.-Schuber, 20 x 14 cm, leichte Rückenbräunung, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, altersbezogen aber in sehr gutem, voll intaktem und durchweg sauberen Zustand. Auf dem Zwischentitel von Charles Hug signiert, im Kolophon vom Verleger signier

  • Language: Multiple languages

    Published by Erlenbach-Zürich, Daphnis-Verlag 1973

    • Signed

    Seller: EOS Buchantiquariat Benz, Zürich, , SwitzerlandEOS Buchantiquariat Benz

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 284.25

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    2 Bände. 8°. 72 Seiten. Mit 8 s/w Lithographien im Text und 12 sign. lithogr. Tafeln (lose in Umschlag) von Charles Hug. Orig.-Halbpergament mit Marmorapierbezug in Schuber und Marmorpapier-Umschlag. Nr. 49 von 200 Exemplaren. Deutsch-italienische Parallelausgabe. Sprache: Deutsch / German + Wichtig: Für unsere Kunden in der EU

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4,529.80

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Jacques Callot 1619 Un volume, reliure d'époque, janséniste en vélin ivoire parcheminé petit in-quarto (jansenist's binding full vellum in-quarto, titre manuscrit à l'encre brune sur le dossur le dos (handwritten title on the spine), plats muets (cover without text), toutes tranches lisses (all smooth edges), orné d'une Suite de

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Chartaland, Milano, MI, ItalyChartaland

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 596.01

    US$ 32.41 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rilegato. Condition: Buone. Bruno da Osimo - Scelta di suoi ex-libris - Tolentino, Tipografia Filelfo, 1947 - Edizione per gli amici e i comprensori - Dedica autografa e firma di Bruno da Osimo, come da foto. - Pag. 14 + 39 ex-libris applicati ad altrettante pagine. - Compreso segnalibro originale. - Copertina rigida - Testo in