Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers (edition First Edition), 2007
ISBN 10: 0786856920 ISBN 13: 9780786856923
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. First Scholastic Printing September 2008.
Language: English
Published by Holt & Company, Henry, 2014
ISBN 10: 0805096434 ISBN 13: 9780805096439
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Holt & Company, Henry, 2014
ISBN 10: 0805096434 ISBN 13: 9780805096439
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishing Group, The, 2003
ISBN 10: 0761519777 ISBN 13: 9780761519775
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishing Group, The, 2003
ISBN 10: 0761519777 ISBN 13: 9780761519775
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0553070002 ISBN 13: 9780553070002
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Minotaur Books (edition First Edition), 2008
ISBN 10: 0312343469 ISBN 13: 9780312343460
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by David & Charles Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10: 071532991X ISBN 13: 9780715329917
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. A nice hardcover graphic novel with a tight binding and an unmarked text. From a private smoke free collection. 24 hour shipping with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2007
ISBN 10: 0786856920 ISBN 13: 9780786856923
Seller: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, Canada
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American first edition, fourth printing. Contains number line 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.
Seller: Jake's Place Books, Clarksville, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Like new condition.
Language: English
Published by Dreamtree Learning, LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 0578855658 ISBN 13: 9780578855653
Seller: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family Run, Small Business in the Pacific Northwest*.
Seller: Park & Read Books, Herndon, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
US$ 14.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Softcover, Trade paperback format, Advance Reading Copy as printed on front & back covers, RARE, ONE-OF-A-KIND copy with NO listings for an Advance on AbeBooks or OnLine, Condition: New, (brand new) Unread, Tight Binding, Spine Not Broken, Never opened past copyright page, First Edition as stated, First Printing, Full # print line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 as printed on copyright page, Publisher Letter Laid-In as first page FROM: Ellen Archer/Senior Vice President & Publisher, Dated April, 2008, TO: "Dear Bookseller,.", RARE, One of a Kind, Collectible.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0804790477 ISBN 13: 9780804790475
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.
Condition: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Shelf worn. Shelf cocked. In protective mylar cover. Toned on page edges. Gap between pages and spine. (fiction, mystery, crime).
Language: English
Published by Bantam Books, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0553070002 ISBN 13: 9780553070002
Seller: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
First Edition
US$ 17.57
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. third mystery by elizabeth george,
Published by Hachette Books, New York, 2008
Seller: Oshtemo Book Sellers, Chester, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. New Signed first edition/first printing in new priced (23.95) jacket. Based on the author's experiences as a tutor while teaching at one of Manhattan's top private schools, this irresistible debut novel presents Anna Taggert, a bright young teacher filled with great expectations. Hired at the elite Langdon School, Anna imagines fresh faces eager for her direction and a classroom ringing with Shakespeare. What she discovers is a shockingly entitled educational underworld, a culture of influence and affluence where parents are determined to provide the best for their children at any cost. Welcome to Schooled, where everything has a price. A fun read if you don't have to foot the bill. Signed Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 1st Printing. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, Lexington, KY, 2013
ISBN 10: 1468167715 ISBN 13: 9781468167719
Seller: Books & Salvage, Ocean Gate, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book is in Very Good condition. Cover is glossy clean with no marks or stains. Binding is tight, edges are square, corners are sharp. Pages are clean with no writing or high lighting. Book shows general shelf wear. An Awesome Copy! A Great Buy! None.
Seller: Kiss The Sky Books LLC, SULTAN, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. In Elizabeth George's third mystery novel, Inspector Thomas Lynley and DS Barbara Havers investigate the brutal torture and murder of a thirteen-year-old student at a prestigious English public school. Inscribed for presentation by the author, "To Millie, Happy Birthday & best wishes for many more - from the author, Elizabeth George, 23 June 1990". Book has a very light water stain (hard to see) top left corner of the text block that extends through several pages. Unclipped dust jacket has bubbles of separation from the plastic film coating very common with this volume. Otherwise in very clean condition, protected in a mylar cover. Pictures in this listing are of this copy. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: New. 1st. Warden Hwajin Na's faces a dilemma outside of normal school hours, and outside of his strict duties, when he encounters a neglected child. Failed by the adults in his life and by the systems designed to protect him, Hwajin finds himself with little choice but to step outside of those systems to seek justice. Meanwhile, Warden Im embarks on her own new mission, dealing with a violent bully who persists despite authority. Collecting the hugely popular Webtoon in print for the first time!
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: New. 1st. Warden Hwajin Na's faces a dilemma outside of normal school hours, and outside of his strict duties, when he encounters a neglected child. Failed by the adults in his life and by the systems designed to protect him, Hwajin finds himself with little choice but to step outside of those systems to seek justice. Meanwhile, Warden Im embarks on her own new mission, dealing with a violent bully who persists despite authority. Collecting the hugely popular Webtoon in print for the first time!
Seller: Seagull Books, Hove, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 12.37
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Books, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0553070002 ISBN 13: 9780553070002
Seller: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. First Edition. Signed To Frances - With best wishes from the author of Santa Barbara Writer's Conference - by Elizabeth George on the Title page. First edition, First printing. Book is in Very Good + condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Not chipped, tiny bit of crinkle. Not price clipped. Dustjacket is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A beautiful crisp clean hardcover copy in near fine condition. DJ in very good condition with light sunning to spine, now in protective mylar cover. Signed (not inscribed) by author.
Condition: Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. Dust jacket price clipped.