Script Scribble Rise Fall by Florey Kitty (31 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (31)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Melville House 2008

    1933633670 / 9781933633671

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Melville House 2008

    1933633670 / 9781933633671

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Melville House 2008

    1933633670 / 9781933633671

    • Hardcover

    Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.38

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price.

  • Language: English

    Published by Melville House 2008

    1933633670 / 9781933633671

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Melville House 2008

    1933633670 / 9781933633671

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Melville House Publishing 2009

    1933633670 / 9781933633671

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Melville House Publishing 2009

    1933633670 / 9781933633671

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Melville House Publishing 2009

    1933633670 / 9781933633671

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Melville House 2008

    1933633670 / 9781933633671

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Melville House 2008

    1933633670 / 9781933633671

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Melville House 2008

    1933633670 / 9781933633671

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Melville House 2008

    1933633670 / 9781933633671

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Melville House 2008

    1933633670 / 9781933633671

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Melville House 2008

    1933633670 / 9781933633671

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Melville House 2008

    1933633670 / 9781933633671

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Melville House 2008

    1933633670 / 9781933633671

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.19

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Melville House 2008

    1933633670 / 9781933633671

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No DJ. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.

  • Language: English

    Published by Melville House 2008

    1933633670 / 9781933633671

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.43

    US$ 7.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Melville House, Brooklyn 2009

    1933633670 / 9781933633671

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 190 pp. Well-illustrated (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Melville House 1-Nov-08 2008

    1933633670 / 9781933633671

    • Hardcover

    Seller: arc{hive}, Warren, U.S.A.arc{hive}

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Melville House, 1-Nov-08. 225 pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Melville House 2013

    1612193048 / 9781612193045

    • Softcover

    Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there.

  • Language: English

    Published by Melville House 2009

    1933633670 / 9781933633671

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.77

    US$ 9.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Melville House 2013

    1612193048 / 9781612193045

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brooklyn, N.Y. : Melville House Pub., c2009. 2008

    1933633670 / 9781933633671

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Inkberry Books, Niwot, U.S.A.Inkberry Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 190 p. : ill. ; 22 cm.

  • Language: English

    Published by Melville House, Brooklyn, New YYork 2008

    1933633670 / 9781933633671

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, U.S.A.Jay's Basement Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. 190pp. new The History of Handwriting.

  • Published by Brooklyn, N.Y. : Melville House Pub. 2009

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 190 pages; Description: 190 p. : illus. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Penmanship, American --History. Graphology. Writing --Materials and instruments -

  • Language: English

    Published by Melville House 2008

    1933633670 / 9781933633671

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.12

    US$ 33.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Used, dust jacket outer edges have minor scuffs, cover has light scratches, book content is in like new condition.

  • Published by Brooklyn, N.Y. : Melville House Pub. 2009

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.82

    US$ 16.08 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 190 pages; Description: 190 p. : illus. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Penmanship, American --History. Graphology. Writing --Materials and instruments -

  • Language: English

    Published by Melville House, Brooklyn, NY 2009

    1933633670 / 9781933633671

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, CanadaAlhambra Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.28

    US$ 35.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good +. 190 pp. Dj has light edgewear. Interior unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by Melville Pub House 2009

    1933633670 / 9781933633671

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 57.19

    US$ 13.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 208 pages. 8.43x7.09x0.63 inches. In Stock.