Sebastian Bach Boy Thuringia (61 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (61)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by STL Distributors 2005

    0974650528 / 9780974650524

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by STL Distributors 2005

    0974650528 / 9780974650524

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.Gate City Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.97

    US$ 2.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by STL Distributors 2005

    0974650528 / 9780974650524

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.81

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Zeezok Publishing 2010

    097465051X / 9780974650517

    • Softcover

    Seller: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.Upward Bound Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.42

    US$ 4.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Gently used with light wear to the cover, corners, or spine. Pages are clean and free of writing or highlighting. Binding is tight and fully intact. Dust jacket included with hardcover books. Ships fast in a protective poly mailerâ"Monday through Friday, excluding weekends and holidays. Greenwalt, Mary (illustra

  • Language: English

    Published by Zeezok Publishing 2010

    097465051X / 9780974650517

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Greenwalt, Mary (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by STL Distributors 2005

    0974650528 / 9780974650524

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Zeezok Publishing 2010

    097465051X / 9780974650517

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Greenwalt, Mary (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Zeezok Publishing 2010

    097465051X / 9780974650517

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.21

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Greenwalt, Mary (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Zeezok Publishing 2010

    097465051X / 9780974650517

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Language: English

    Published by E P Dutton 2000

    052538930X / 9780525389309

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by E P Dutton 2000

    052538930X / 9780525389309

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Zeezok Publishing 2010

    097465051X / 9780974650517

    • Softcover

    Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.71

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab

  • Language: English

    Published by Zeezok Publishing 2010

    097465051X / 9780974650517

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Greenwalt, Mary (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Zeezok Publishing 8/23/2010 2010

    097465051X / 9780974650517

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Sebastian Bach: The Boy from Thuringia. Greenwalt, Mary (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Zeezok Publishing 2010

    097465051X / 9780974650517

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Greenwalt, Mary (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Zeezok Publishing 2010

    097465051X / 9780974650517

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Greenwalt, Mary (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Archive Publishers, Heber City, Utah 2009

    0981712134 / 9780981712130

    • Softcover

    Seller: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, U.S.A.Confetti Antiques & Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.95

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Brand new softcover book! ; Sebastian Bach, The Boy of Thuringia is the first complete work on the life of Bach ever written for children. Every important incident is mentioned and every detail of the story is true. It is filled with vivid descriptions of Bach's childhood: how he sat up many nights and

  • Language: English

    Published by Zeezok Publishing 2010

    097465051X / 9780974650517

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Greenwalt, Mary (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by STL Distributors 2005

    0974650528 / 9780974650524

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Published by E.P. Dutton

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Zeezok Publishing 2010

    097465051X / 9780974650517

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.90

    US$ 7.22 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Greenwalt, Mary (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by STL Distributors 2005

    0974650528 / 9780974650524

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, U.S.A.Sunny Day Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 29.09

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: As New. A beautiful copy. Text in mint/unmarked condition. Cover has minor shelf rubbings. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available.

  • Published by E.P. Dutton 1938

    • Hardcover

    Seller: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, U.S.A.THIS OLD BOOK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.00

    US$ 6.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Fifth Printing. This old book is clean, solid and in great shape! This is a larger style hardcover book with 126 pages including some illustrations. The binding is strong with all pages firmly attached. The prior owners wrote their names on the first end paper. The pages are other

  • Language: English

    Published by E.P. Dutton & Company, Inc. 1937

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. First Edition. Dutton, 1937; stated First Edition, no additional printings indicated; 126pp., bold illustrations throughout by Mary Greenwalt. Illustrated paper over orange cloth boards, missing the scarce dust jacket. Binding is firm and fully intact; text, illustrations, musical notat

  • Published by DUTTON 1972

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, U.S.A.Orrin Schwab Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.50

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. 1972 printing. Slight shelf wear to the spine edges and corners. The dust jacket has slight edge-wear.

  • Published by E.P. Dutton

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Bach, Biographies, Juvenile nonfiction) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Zeezok Publishing 2006

    1933573236 / 9781933573236

    • Softcover

    Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 42.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    unknown_binding. Condition: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

  • Published by E. P. Dutton & Company 1937

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 24.95

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. book has moderate wear/toning to cover and spine , moderate wear to edges, corners, and ends of spine, what looks like mild to moderate water stain to sides and parts of cloth spine, as well as bit to textblock, owner plate to endpaper, mild shake to spine- perhaps some slight start of

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by E.P. Dutton & Company, Inc., New York 1937

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bob "The Bookman" DePino, ORLANDO, FL, U.S.A.Bob "The Bookman" DePino

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 39.19

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This vintage illustrated kid's book from 1937 combines descriptive story-like narrative and actual music from Bach in positions appropriate to the storyline! Very creative and instructive! Pages are slightly yellowed but clean. A few penciled names and dates, including a Chri

  • Published by E.P. Dutton

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 31.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.