Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on front endpage.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage.
paperback. Condition: Good. Signed. Inscribed by the author.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2010
ISBN 10: 1449981445 ISBN 13: 9781449981440
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
paperback. Condition: Good. Signed. Inscribed and dated by the author.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Signed. First Edition. First printing, signed by the author.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. I4 - An advance uncorected proof paperback book SIGNED by Harlan Coben in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Both a white-knuckle thriller and a story about the loyalty of old friends and the bond between parent and child, No Second Chance is another masterpiece from an author who writes "suspense at its finest." 9"x6", 352 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author. Advance Reading Copy (ARC).
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. CK5 - An advance uncorrected proof paperback book SIGNED by Harlan Coben in very good condition that has some stains, lightly cocked, some bumped corners, discoloration and light shelf wear. Both a white-knuckle thriller and a story about the loyalty of old friends and the bond between parent and child, No Second Chance is another masterpiece from an author who writes "suspense at its finest." 9"x6", 352 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author. Advance Reading Copy (ARC).
Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.
Seller: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Signed
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 168pp. Trade paperback, VG, signed by author, b&w photos, Second Chance : White Pastor, Black Church, Signed by Author.
First Edition Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Signed by author on label affixed to front endpage.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Issued in wraps. Signed by the author on the half title page. Gently read with light surface wear. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform June 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499199392 ISBN 13: 9781499199390
Seller: Editions Book Store, Kannapolis, NC, U.S.A.
Signed
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Cover edges show some minor wear from reading and storage. Pages are clean; there is no writing, highlighting or margin notes. Signed By Author.
Published by Independently published, 2022
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Signed
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed copy. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Like New dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage.
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Dutton, 2003. Octavo. Hardcover. Signed by Harlan Coben on title page. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf/edgewear, light residue on back panel and sticker on front panel.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Seller: Chapter Two Bookstore, Lompoc, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. *SIGNED* by the author. Book and cover look really nice. Binding is tight and square. Book is clean as a whistle inside and out with minor shelf wear. Signed by Author(s).
Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Editiion. First printing This book is now into several printings. Signed by the Auhor. Book.
Language: English
Published by Carpenter's Son Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1952025737 ISBN 13: 9781952025730
Signed
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Signed by author on front endpage.
Language: English
Published by Atlanta, GA, Protea Publishing, 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 188370703X ISBN 13: 9781883707033
Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. First Edition. ISBN:188370703x, Trade paperback, 1st edition, inscribed by author on reverse of front endpaper, Near Fine/pictorial wraps; author's first mystery, 8vo., 209 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0. Signed by Author.
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 0525947299 First edition. First printing. NOT inscribed,NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book Club. Signed on the title page. Securely wrapped and shipped in a box. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Good. Signed by the authors. Paperback book in good condition. Signed.
First Edition Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, 2009
ISBN 10: 1416576525 ISBN 13: 9781416576525
Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. INSCRIBED by author on title page. Light edge wear, small notation on first page, otherwise interior is clean. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Red Letter Press, Columbia, SC, 2009
ISBN 10: 0966119959 ISBN 13: 9780966119954
Seller: Dr. Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 257pp. Illegibly inscribed and signed (presumably by author) on title page. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Dutton Books April 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0525947299 ISBN 13: 9780525947295
Seller: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, Canada
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing. 6.25 x 9.25 inches approximately. 338 pages. First printing. Brown cover with black script. Dust jacket intact. Signed by the author. Very good condition. Some very light moisture damage on back endpaper. Signed By Author.
Language: English
Published by WaterBrook September 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1601428545 ISBN 13: 9781601428547
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. General wear; No DJ as issued; Signed by Author. Signed By Author.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 1416576525 ISBN 13: 9781416576525
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page. 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. As new. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. By the author of 'Shooting from the Outside: How a Coach and her Olympic Team Changed Women's Basketball' and 'Little Girls in Pretty Boxes: The Making and Breaking of Elite Gymnasts and Figure Skaters'. Rare signed. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a protective mylar sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Pettigrew Enterprises, 2013
ISBN 10: 0983637547 ISBN 13: 9780983637547
Seller: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Hospital pharmacist Alex Benedict finds that one of his colleagues may be involved in the deaths of several patients. First printing. Spine head gently bumped. Jacket lightly crimped with creases to the rear flap, in Brodart. Inscribed on the front end paper "Andrea, Enjoy. David Perry 4-5-2014.". Inscribed By the Author.
Language: English
Published by Northwest Publishing INC, Salt Lake City, Utah, 1995
ISBN 10: 1569014507 ISBN 13: 9781569014509
Seller: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. --This is a BOOK OF SCIENCE FICTION. Trade paperback, thin book, 8 1/4" x 5 1/4". 136 pages, plus one page of "references"---- -FINE CONDITION - - - - - -SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR, ON FRONTISPIECE, and dated 3/16/95. Signed by Author(s).