Second Conning Tower Book (6 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (6)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Macy-Masius: Publishers, New York 1926

    • Hardcover

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 3.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Marbled end papers; scuffs, soils, worn edges and exposed corners, rub marks, and some spine edge splitting; text block is clean and unmarked; a readable copy. 190 pages. Book.

  • More images

    Published by Macy-Masius, New York 1927

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Old New York Book Shop, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: very good. First Edition. 190p, octavo. A very good copy with a tan cloth spine and decorative paper boards. Cloth is foxed, rubbing and wear to boards, minor wear to edges.

  • More images

    Published by Macy-Masius, New York 1927

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Old New York Book Shop, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Limited Edition. 190p, octavo. A good copy in a very good dust jacket. Jacket has nicks, creasing and closed tears along edges, scuffing rubbing and light soiling to jacket covers and spine. Boards are worn along edges, spine ends and corners. Cloth along spine is fox

  • Published by Macy-Masius 1927

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 125.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dustjacket included. ISBN . Hardback. #97 of #100 copies for this limited signed edition.Signed by the editor Franklin P. Adams on limitation page. Very Good condition book with slight dustsoiling to spine which is not that noticeable. Dustjacket is in Very Good condition with slight dustsoiling

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 200. A perfect gift

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 450.00

    US$ 14.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First editions. Two vols, 8vos, 223 + [191]pp; cloth-backed boards. Each volume is one of 100 copies, signed and numbered on an additional leaf by FPA. Contributors include Christopher Morley, Marc Connelly, Countee Cullen, Corey Ford, Dorothy Parker, and many others. Fine copies in lightly rubbed dust jacket with some small tea