Serajevo (102 results)
Published by L. Wolf Regensburg 1934 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.37
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brosch.23 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
Language: English
Published by The Century Company 1921
- Hardcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.37
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. French Foreign Policy From Fashoda to Serajevo (1898-1914). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.05
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.45
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright re…ferences, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Published by Éditions Denoël 1959
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRAIRIE ICITTE (LONGUEUIL), Longueuil, QC, CanadaLIBRAIRIE ICITTE (LONGUEUIL)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.99
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon.

Published by Wide World Magazine, Newnes, London 1901
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.02
US$ 15.96 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 7 pages, illustrated. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 16 x 22 cms. Category: Wide World Magazine Articles; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE…, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.96
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NUOVO. Roma, Donzelli Ed. cm.12x18,5, pp.173, brossura con bandelle, cop.fig.a col. Collana Interventi.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.49
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.39
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Published by München/ Ludendorffs Verlag G.m.b.h. 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Fachbuchhandlung H. Sauermann, Radebeul, , GermanyFachbuchhandlung H. Sauermann
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 18.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
39 S. 8°. Brosch. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren an den Ecken und Kanten. Ansonsten guter Zustand.
Published by The Century Co, NY 1921
- Hardcover
Seller: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.Melanie Nelson Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ---------------Navy cloth covers, 8" tall. 392 pages---------- VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean solid text, little light wear corners --- no dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.83
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.04
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Ostara Publications, 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 25.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 367 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, eine Namenseintragung. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sehr gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.60
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.52
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 156 pages. 6.14x0.44x9.21 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.62
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by L. Cappelli Ed., Bologna, 1930
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.73
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO. Bologna, L. Cappelli Ed. cm.14,5x19,5, pp.169, rilegatura in mz.pelle, (firma a penna al frontespizio).
More imagesPublished by Donzelli 2001-11-12 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, ItalyGenesis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.15
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rad…a fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe.Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere.Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade.L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 44.95
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.40
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Editions Denoël 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 33.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. In-12 (11,7 x 18,1 cm), broché, 251 pages ; plastique adhésif transparent sur la couverture, pliures au dos, brunissures au premier plat et gardes, ancien exemplaire de bibliothèque (tampons et notes manuscrites en début d'ouvrage, traces de l'ancien porte-fiche de retour en fin de volume, en l'état. Livraison a domicile… (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.

Published by Paris : Payot 1917
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 247 pages; Physical desc.: 247 p. : 3 facsim ; 19 cm. Subject: World War, 1914-1918 - Causes -…-Eastern question (Balkan) --Croatia --Politics and government --Hungary 3 Kg.
Language: German
Published by Ludendorffs Verlag 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 38.50
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. very nice copy.

Seller: LIBRERIA IL TEMPO CHE FU, Enna, EN, ItalyLIBRERIA IL TEMPO CHE FU
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.95
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Ottimo. Rara Stampa Estratta da Rivista d'Epoca Serajevo Capitale della Bosnia Dove venne ucciso l'Arciduca Francesco Ferdinando + L'Arciduca e l'Imperatore II1914-028T Dimensioni Cm 24,50 x 18,00 + Cm 16,00 x 18,00 Qualora vogliate delle scansioni migliori contattateci, soddisferemo ogni vostra richiesta. Paypal Cart…a di credito Bonifico bancario Accuratamente adagiate su un cartoncino e protette da pellicola trasparente rigida il tutto viene inserito dentro plico di adeguate dimensioni per proteggerne l'integrità II1914-028T.