Condition: Very Good. Williams, Vera B. (illustrator). Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page.
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Autographed by author; lightly tanned pages.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Very good. Title page signed by author. Signed By Author.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Like new paperback. An unblemished copy. SIGNED BY AUTHOR.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Like new paperback. An unblemished copy. SIGNED BY AUTHOR.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on front endpage.
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page. (Juvenile literature, Juvenile Religion, Christian, Activity).
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by Marshall on title page.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on half title page.
Language: English
Published by Ashland Theological Seminary, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979377501 ISBN 13: 9780979377501
Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. (Ashland College, Church History).
Language: English
Published by Cumberland College, Williamsburg, KY, 1988
Seller: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. The cover has maroon cloth. 7 chapters; b/w portraits and other photos; footnotes; appendices; Inscribed to Dr. Earl Zehr, who is listed as an associate professor of education, and signed by the author as Jim Taylor. One page has a mention of Patricia Neal's support of the college and has a brief biography of her parents. The text block ends have foxing. The endpapers have water stain along two edges and have foxing. DJ: The reverse side has 7 water stains, from 1/4 in. to a linear 6 3/4 in. Most of the stains are on the bottom margin and also show through to the print side. Scans e-mailed upon request. Priority or international shipping will require extra shipping cost. Inscribed (to a name) And Sign.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. History of the Connor family that lived in the Dupuyer in the Bitterroot Valley of Montana. Soft cover binding, 167 pages. Inscription to former owner and the author's signature written on front end paper. Good condition. Light soiling to covers. Binding tight. Inscribed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by the author. Gentle wear to the corners and edges of DJ. Some spotting to outer edges of boards. Pages inside are clean and free from markings or creases. Binding is tight. EEM. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Ottawa, Ontario, Canada: Oberon Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0778010198 ISBN 13: 9780778010197
Seller: bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Fine. ***EXCELLENT CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***SIGNED BY AUTHOR, like new. light edge wear. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Language: English
Published by High Road Books April 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 0826364659 ISBN 13: 9780826364654
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Signed By Author.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. First printing with full numberline. Signed by the author on the title page. DJ in mylar sleeve. A copy in fine condition.
Condition: Fair. Wells, Rosemary (illustrator). Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed. Inscribed by author on first page! In great condition with minimal/no wear, clean and unmarked pages, and firm binding.
Language: English
Published by Atlatl Press June 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1941918298 ISBN 13: 9781941918296
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Signed with inscription by the author on the title page. Binding is tight and square. All other pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Trivial shelving wear. Signed By Author.
Language: English
Published by Dark Quest, LLC, USA, 2013
ISBN 10: 1937051307 ISBN 13: 9781937051303
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition softcover. SIGNED by author on title page. 178 pages. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 0152007733 ISBN 13: 9780152007737
Seller: JPbooks, Hilliard, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Clapp, John (illustrator). 1st Edition. Signed by John Clapp. Signed by Illustrator(s).
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Beautiful copy in like dust jacket. Signed by author on tile page. Dust jacket is price clipped. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Hachette Books October 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0786880120 ISBN 13: 9780786880126
Seller: Organic Books, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Signed
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Worn copy. May have markings or damage to cover or pages but text is intact. Sold as-is. Signed By Author.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Signed and inscribed by Ingram to author Jane Kirkpatrick on both FFEP and title page. Creasing and handling wear to front cover. The wrapper is clean, corners sharp. Very clean and crisp throughout. Signed by Author.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG in black boards (yellowing to edges of pages)/VG DJ. Signed by author. // ' With inspiring messages from Joni Eareckson Tada, Dr. H. Norman Wright, Mother Teresa, and others, Dr. M. Norvel Young reveals ten practical and inspirational ways you can become the living lights Christ called you to be.' -- publisher.
Language: English
Published by Riverhead Hardcover, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 1594489416 ISBN 13: 9781594489419
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Signed by author on title page. Mylar jacket. ; 8.10 X 5.30 X 0.90 inches.
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by author, otherwise unmarked. Dust jacket glossy. Binding square & firm. Signed by Author(s). Book.