Sic: First Edition (Over 1,300 results)

Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press (edition First Edition) 2008
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, U.S.A.Darby Jones
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Leatherette binding. Very Good with light edge and corner wear. a couple moderate corner bumps. Some spine top and bottom ends rubbing., Interior is unmarked with clean off white pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. 1st. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New England Yearly Meeting 1948
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. First printing. very good 10 page pamphlet with lightly soiled covers.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. 1st US printing. Dust jacket price clipped.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Else Fine Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Minor wear to the coves.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, U.S.A.NightsendBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.10
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st EDITION. This copy is VG; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked except for price in pencil top fep and small mark on middle edge; binding is tight but edges show shelwear. The covers are also VG; absolutely intact, including very good color and design. We have a five star rat…ing because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, CanadaThe Book Scouts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.49
US$ 9.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! Canadian first edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condi…tion. Jacket has five 1/2 inch tears and a cup ring stain on front. Jacket is unpriced. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Front end page has "For Walley by golly Charlie Farquharson" written on it.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.20
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Rainbow Recording Corp., New York 19, N.Y. 1951
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.Cat's Curiosities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Not a book but a 10-inch, 33-1/3 rpm vinyl LP disc, identified to disc label as Rainbow Records long playing Microgroove Vinylite LP-R-1419, and to jacket as Rainbow No. 708. (Both, however, are identified as Chubby Jackson et al. playing "Bop for Dancing…"; Tim Neely's Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide catalogs only a single Rainbow release for Chubby Jackson, that being the 10-inch No. 708; and this disc and jacket came to us together many years ago, so we conclude they are a proper match despite numbering anomaly.) Good vinyl (plays through light scratches and scuffs) in a very good cardboard jacket. Featuring "Lemon Drop" (credited to George Wallington), "Crown Pilots" (Conte Candoli), "Boomsie," etc. Catalogs $400; here reduced from $45.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. printed end papers; 48 clean, unmarked pages; 1st American printing. Carolyn Dinan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. dj w/lite chipping, unclipped price; printed end papers; 48 clean, unmarked pages; First American Edition. Carolyn Dinan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, U.S.A.Old Village Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. A few black and white drawings Pictures on request.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.50
US$ 6.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Pap. Minor shelf-wear.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Lavender Path Antiques & Books, harwinton, CT, U.S.A.Lavender Path Antiques & Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover, 191 pages in fine condition with fine dustjacket, covered with clear mylar jacket. 1st edition, 2nd printing. Published in Great Britain. Owner of the world famous Miller Howe Hotel in Windermere, returns to his roots, to the culinary influences t…hat have molded his success. A biography, a cooking school and a cookbook all rolled into one. Signed by the author.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jake's Place Books, Clarksville, TN, U.S.A.Jake's Place Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Like new in near fine jacket. Jacket has small tear in inset cutout on front. Spine tight, pages clean. Actually new but has that tear in the not-very-practical cutout.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 266 pp.
Published by Stone Counrty Press, Madison, NJ 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. STONE COUNTRY: VOL. 8, NO. 3 [sic]. [Madison, NJ, Stone Country Press, 1981]. Edited by Judith Neeld. 2 bilingual texts (in English and Italian). B/w illustrations. Bibliographical references. Includes advertising matter. Stiff blue pictorial wrappers, printed black (slight rubbing to… wrappers, ex-library markings present), else very good-fine. Contains contributions by Frances Blessington, Yvonne Brooks, Joan Johnson, Jay S. Paul, Paula Randall, Dennis Sullivan, et al.; plus commentary by Geoffrey M. Sill and a review by Jeffrey Gantz. With the Phillips Poetry Award winning poems by Diane Goodman and Norman Hindley (not listed in contents). Also notable for the bilingual texts of poems by Gigi Dessi. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, United KingdomOopalba Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.45
US$ 16.03 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. First Edition. VG/G+. Brown H/B in Unclipped dustjacket. Book.

Published by Valcour & Krueger 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: DreamHaven Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.DreamHaven Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A Lovecraftian Mythos story (they even mis-spelled "Cthulhu" on the cover). Foster traded this story for a book from Ken Krueger, a rascally old small publisher. This I The Library Lovecraft Vol. 4. Fine copies. PBO.(Quantity Deals available.).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 19.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition (Unstated). 224 pages; underlining to pages of about 30 pages. Paper clip indent to the top exterior edge of a couple of pages. One page was folded inward as a bookmark. Dog-earing to the top corner of a few pages. Rubbing and smudges to the covers. Minor foxing to the top exterior edge of… textblock only. Light fading to pages. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. First Edition. [xii], 153p., very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps.
Published by Fort Smith, AR:South and West Inc., 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst edition. Near fine in wrappers. Title is spelled correctly on title page; author designed and lettered the cover.
Published by Cumberland, MD: The Hobby Horse Press, 1985. 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contact seller2-star sellerSoft cover. First Edition. Fine, as new. Trade paperback, 208 pp. Photos throughout, some in color, with notes; index.