Side Judgment by Dunn (47 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (47)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Roc 1995

    0451454863 / 9780451454867

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Roc 1995

    0451454863 / 9780451454867

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.44

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Roc 1995

    0451454863 / 9780451454867

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books from Patty, Atlanta, U.S.A.Books from Patty

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 3.50

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Roc 1995

    0451454863 / 9780451454867

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.44

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Roc 1995

    0451454863 / 9780451454867

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.44

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Roc 1995

    0451454863 / 9780451454867

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.44

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Roc 1995

    0451454863 / 9780451454867

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.44

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Roc November 1995 1995

    0451454863 / 9780451454867

    • Softcover

    Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.50

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: USED Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1994

    015100076X / 9780151000760

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 4.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Roc November 1995 1995

    0451454863 / 9780451454867

    • Softcover

    Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.75

    US$ 6.13 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt January 1994 1994

    015100076X / 9780151000760

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, U.S.A.Eagle Eye Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt 1994

    015100076X / 9780151000760

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Investigating the gruesome murder of a dancer, a contrary-minded federal operative of the COSSF, Ross Bohlen, tracks down a killer among a community of "Chipheads," cybernetically enhanced people determined to hide their remaining numbers from the police. Mylar protector i

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace & Co 1994

    015100076X / 9780151000760

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.37

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! No marks noted in text. Dust jacket is in very good condition with mild signs of wear. Binding is tight and square. Gently read.

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company 1994

    015100076X / 9780151000760

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1994

    015100076X / 9780151000760

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Stated first edition. Very good hardcover in dust jacket and plastic cover. The dust jacket shows light edge wear, but is protected from further wear by plastic cover. Pages are clean and crisp, text unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next busi

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1994

    015100076X / 9780151000760

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, U.S.A.Garys Books-Log Cabin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 015100076X Fine/Fine. First Edition, First Print. Hardcover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Roc 1995

    0451454863 / 9780451454867

    • Softcover

    Seller: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, U.S.A.Archives Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.32

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Book in good condition. No markings seen in text. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace and Company, New York 1994

    015100076X / 9780151000760

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, U.S.A.William Ross, Jr.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing with full letter line. Fine book with lightly bruised spine base in Fine dust jacket. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or insc

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1994

    015100076X / 9780151000760

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.79

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Roc 1995

    0451454863 / 9780451454867

    • Softcover

    Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.43

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt 1994

    015100076X / 9780151000760

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.68

    US$ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VG dj.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt, Brace and Co., New York 1994

    015100076X / 9780151000760

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, U.S.A.Canal Bookyard

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Gold titles on blue spine with maroon boards, 322 pages. Slight staining to outside page edges and the dust jacket has a small closed tear on the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace & Company, New York, ET AL 1994

    015100076X / 9780151000760

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing. Sticker remainder on DJ front.

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1994

    015100076X / 9780151000760

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Top corner of a few pages creased. Head of spine lightly bumped. Jacket lightly scuffed with minor edgewear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace & Company, New York 1994

    015100076X / 9780151000760

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, U.S.A.Curious Book Shop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. A tense cyberthriller. ; 322 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Roc 1995

    0451454863 / 9780451454867

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dragonfly Books, Victoria, CanadaDragonfly Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 14.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 367 pages. May require extra postage. Canada Post does not give tracking numbers on books to the U.S. under 1 kilogram (2 lbs). Size: Mass Market Paperback. Used.

  • Published by roc 1995

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. first edition. fine, unread, , new looking paperback.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Roc Books 1995

    0451454863 / 9780451454867

    • Softcover

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Roc Books, 1995. 12mo. Paperback. Book is very good with spine lean. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email

  • Published by harcourt brace 1994

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. first edition. near fine trade paperback,uncorrected proof.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace & Company, New York 1994

    015100076X / 9780151000760

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, U.S.A.NWJbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First printing. Blue & maroon covers in a blue pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 322 pages.