Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on half title page.
Language: English
Published by Paris Press, Ashville, MA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0963818341 ISBN 13: 9780963818348
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. "Jan Freeman, A daughter of Dickinson and Stein, pursues her celebration of vision: solitary, insistent, eccentric. Simon Says is a peculiarly American and feminine pleasure. Signed and Inscibed By The Aut.
Language: English
Published by Simon's View Publications, Duluth, 2004
ISBN 10: 097251970X ISBN 13: 9780972519700
Seller: Little River Book Peddlers, Woodstock, GA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Ryan O'mara (illustrator). 2nd Edition. Simon's View Publications, Duluth, 2004. Second revised edition hardcover book in purrrfect condition; signed and dated by the author in blue ink pen on the first blank end paper; book is clean, square, and in Near Fine condition; very small nick to the top page edge around page 77. Dust jacket in As New condition. 20110109, 8 oz, S-7. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Association Member: RMABA
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. B Colorado His. This hardcover of 294 pages with the authors notes of sources, is Signed by the Author. As new in an as new dj. Black spine, bold red then thin white title. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by HMSI, USA, 2012
Seller: Hampstead Books, Haverfordwest, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
US$ 13.76
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good Minus. 1st Edition. Inscribed copy "To Carol, Alan & the Welsh family, lots of love, David (and Tina Jones) 3/1/16 (St David's Day)" Light wear to boards with bright gilt titles and gilt star of David includes partial water stain lower corner, pages clean, binding is tight. Dust jacket has some edge wear, remnants of price sticker which can be peeled off. Dispatched from the UK same or next working day. NB: Due to Brexit, parcels sent to the EU may incur additional customs charges. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Xlibris Corporation, Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A., 2011
ISBN 10: 1465345159 ISBN 13: 9781465345158
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. The book is inscribed and signed by Dawn Grace Laroza (To Jeff) on the half title page. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by self published, 2011
ISBN 10: 0620499257 ISBN 13: 9780620499255
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. The wraps are slightly edge worn and a tad corner knocked. The book is signed and inscribed by the author, there are no other inscriptions. The pages within are crisp, clean and tightly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Published by L & L PUBLISHING
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscribed by author.
Published by L & L, Tahoma, CA, 1997
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Reading Copy. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Hannah Ammar (illustrator). First Edition. 242 pages. Bumped corner, otherwise fine. Inscribed on half-title page with cartoon drawing of and by the author "To the Clemster!! Loads of love and kisses to my illigitimate brother/father/sister . . .? . . . ;whatever!! Simon Lowell" The inscription was done with a marker which has bleed through to the picture of Lovell on the back of the half-title. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Inscribed and Signed By Author.