Single Thread: First Edition (28 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (28)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking (edition First Edition) 2019

    0525558241 / 9780525558248

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Group 1976

    0876301111 / 9780876301111

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking September 2019 2019

    0525558241 / 9780525558248

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.Burke's Book Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 9.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. Tight, clean.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Viking 2019

    0525558241 / 9780525558248

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ohkwaho Books and Fine Art, Oakville, ON, CanadaOhkwaho Books and Fine Art

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 13.29

    US$ 9.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. This first edition is in excellent condition, no wear to covers, minor sticker marking on back dust cover and minor mark on bottom edge of pages. No markings inner pages, spine intact, no creases. "1932. After the Great War took both her beloved brother and he

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking 2019

    1984881035 / 9781984881038

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 23.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on 2nd front endpage.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Viking 2019

    0525558241 / 9780525558248

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Viking, 2019. Octavo. Hardcover. Signed on tipped in page. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with a

  • Published by Brunner/Mazel 1976

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Good. Heavy ink underlining in first chapter (16 pages). No dj.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Viking 2019

    1984881035 / 9781984881038

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Magnolia Books and More, Ecru, MS, U.S.A.Magnolia Books and More

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed. First Edition. Full number line 1-10. Unread, unclipped, and unmarked. Additional images available upon request. (see attached photos). Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking 2019

    0525686967 / 9780525686965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.Karl Theis

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 19.95

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED FIRST EDITION OTHERWISE UNMARKED IN A FINE BRODART PROTECTED DUST JACKET. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by The Borough Press, LONDON 2019

    0008153817 / 9780008153816

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Rascal Books, kansas city, MO, U.S.A.Rascal Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 19.62

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First UK edition/First Printing. one bumped corner. Signed by Author(s).

  • Published by Viking, New York 2019

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.95

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st US Edition/1st Printing (complete numberline). SIGNED by author on a bookplate affixed opposite title page (signature only). $27.00 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking 2019

    0525558241 / 9780525558248

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, U.S.A.Jay's Basement Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 23.99

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 321pp. Book and DJ. as new, Gift Quality. Clean & bright with tight binding, no marks or tears. Signed by Author on blank pre. title page, no inscription. 8vo. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking, New York 2019

    1984881035 / 9781984881038

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 321 pp., Signed by the author on a specially tipped-in sheet from the publisher.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good+. 1st ed. Good+ in wraps (ex-library, covers faded, cover tear) 4to 29pp Series: Technological Bulletin, Series A, No. 48. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrated by B&W illus. (illustrator). Ex-Library.

  • Published by medsoftcover1st

    • First Edition

    Seller: forest primeval, cherry tree, PA, U.S.A.forest primeval

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    new. new.

  • Published by Avon Modern Short Story Monthly 5, U.S. 1943

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with a few small light creases on the covers, two pencil marks on the front, and the covers show light wear. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brunner / Mazel, New York 1989

    0876301111 / 9780876301111

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 4.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good; with a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Minor rubbing to jacket edges. All corners of jacket flaps are clipped. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8.80 X 6.20 X 1.10 inches; 260 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brunner/Mazel, New York, NY 1989

    0876301111 / 9780876301111

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 39.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. 8 X 2 X 10 inches; 260 pages; DJ price clipped. Minor foxing on the top exterior edge of textblock. Minor shelf wear on DJ edges. Minor fading and rubbing on DJ's rear. Minor stains on DJ's rear side edge. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking 2019

    1984881035 / 9781984881038

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gilbert Trading Company, Shreveport, LA, U.S.A.Gilbert Trading Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Signed on tipped in page, 1st ed.; fine condition, DJ fine condition, FEP hasprevious owner's initials and 2020 date.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking an Imprint of Penguin Books 2019

    0525558241 / 9780525558248

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.Garys Books-Log Cabin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 38.50

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing. Author of GIRL WITH THE PURPLE EARRING. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by The Borough Press 2019

    0008153817 / 9780008153816

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Jon A Sewell, rugby, United KingdomJon A Sewell

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 34.41

    US$ 11.96 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression UK hardback, 2019 The Borough Press. The book is in very good condition. The dustjacket is in very good condition and is not price clipped. Signed and inscribed by the author, "To Rose - Happy stitching Happy reading -

  • Published by Avon 1943

    • First Edition

    Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.My Book Heaven

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Printing. Avon Modern Short Story Monthly #5. Very Good condition.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Viking 2019

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Courtside Books, Medford, NJ, U.S.A.Courtside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Fine in Fine DJ. Signed by Chevalier. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Published by Viking, New York 2019

    1984881035 / 9781984881038

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Magic Carpet Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.Magic Carpet Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 34.44

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Full number line. 321 pages. Signed by the author. "Signed Copy" sticker. Has a couple of small finger smudges to boards. Contents clean and tight. "In Chevalier's novel, the embroidery circle becomes a metaphorical tapestry, threading all these wo

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin 2019

    0525558241 / 9780525558248

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Evanston Editions, Evanston, IL, U.S.A.Evanston Editions

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 55.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Brand new, unread copy of first edition, first printing. Signed by Chevalier on tipped-in page. Mint condition. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking, New York 2019

    0525558241 / 9780525558248

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 74.95

    US$ 10.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 6.19 X 1.11 X 9.29 inches; 321 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Borough Press, London 2019

    0008153817 / 9780008153816

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Old Rectory Collectors' Books, Fittleworth, Pulborough, United KingdomOld Rectory Collectors' Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 58.70

    US$ 39.42 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Signed by the author on title page without dedication, no other inscriptions and no owner's name, 1st impression, unread, mint condition, not price clipped, D/j protected by a clear removable sleeve. Kate Saunders' Times review of 24th August 2019 laid-in.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Viking, New York 2019

    1984881035 / 9781984881038

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.Singularity Rare & Fine

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 125.00

    US$ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. New, and pristine. First Edition, First Printing. Issued-Signed Edition, as well, with its own ISBN on the jacket back panel, as well as the first edition ISBN on the copyright page. Author signed on the second free endpaper. New York: Viking, 2019. "A Single Th