Sixgun Helltown (8 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (8)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Hillman Books, NYC 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: wraps. 1959 Hillman Printing. This is a fine,1959 Hillman Western #122 paperback orange spine, yellow edges. Obviously an unread copy.

  • Published by 1959 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 2.47

    US$ 13.21 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. Hillman Books VG. Book.

  • Published by Hillman 122, U.S. 1959

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good- Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid copy with a light spine roll, a drink ring on back cover, a corner crease on front cover and a 1/4" chunk missing on top corner of back cover. Otherwise covers show light wear. Former title: Sixgun Town.

  • Published by Hillman Books. New York: Hillman Periodicals, Inc. 1959

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. first edition thus. 122 very good + paperback.

  • Published by Hillman Books Paperback #122, New York 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: Nightingale Books, stoughton, MA, U.S.A.Nightingale Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Ed. VG+ to Near Fine in pictorial wraps with yellow & orange lettering & cover art picturing two cowboys facing off ready to draw their sixshooters. Western novel about a sheriff after the killer of his brother. Western, Vintage Paperback.

  • More images

    Published by Phoenix Press 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Phoenix Press, 1959. 12mo. Paperback. Code of 122 on cover and spine. Book is very good. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer se

  • Published by Hillman Books. New York: Hillman Periodicals, Inc. 1959

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. first edition thus. 122 near fine, unread paperback.

  • Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 40.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp