Sleep Sing by Wright: Signed (5 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (5)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking 1986

    0670810894 / 9780670810895

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, U.S.A.Sleuth Books, FABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition. 8vo. Beautiful copy in like dust jacket which has not been price clipped, $15.95. Flat signed by author. Now in Mylar. Gift quality. This book is part of an inherited collection, hence the competitive price. Selling quality books for 35 years. Sig

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday Canada, Toronto 1986

    0385250428 / 9780385250429

    Series: Alberg & Cassandra, Book 2 of 9. Book 2 of 9 - Alberg & Cassandra

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Fine. About Fine. First Edition. 'When a woman is murdered after hitching a ride with a stranger, Staff Sergeant Karl Alberg must find her killer. As he struggles with suspicion, the killer stalks the sleepy town of Sechelt'. 212pp. Bright, clean unmarked copy. Tight, square binding, no wear to the cloth. Nearl

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Doubleday Canada, Toronto 1986

    0385250428 / 9780385250429

    Series: Alberg & Cassandra, Book 2 of 9. Book 2 of 9 - Alberg & Cassandra

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 50.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the second novel in the "Karl Alberg" series. SIGNED by Wright on the title page. Earlier owner's name written on the first free end-page. In near fine / near fine condition. Signed by Author.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Collins 1987

    0670810894 / 9780670810895

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Squid Ink Books, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Squid Ink Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First UK edition 1st printing, Near Fine book with slight crimp top of spine and bumped bottom of spine, pages slightly yellowed; in a Near Fine dust jacket with bump at bottom of spine, light edge wear and touch of waviness back panel. This copy sig

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday Canada 1986

    0385250428 / 9780385250429

    Series: Alberg & Cassandra, Book 2 of 9. Book 2 of 9 - Alberg & Cassandra

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, CanadaA Good Read

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Bump and small tear to lower front tip. PO name in ink on ffep . (that of another Canadian author) .