Smack: Signed (28 results)

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Amazing Gris Publishing, Macon, Georgia 2005

    0971309116 / 9780971309111

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. BY5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner "Nov. 30, 2005 To: Bill Elliott Best wishes! Ed Grisamore" on the title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" ta

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper & Row, NY 1972

    0060231505 / 9780060231507

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, durham, NC, U.S.A.Elaine Woodford, Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed, (probable) 2nd prt. SIGNED/INSCRIBED: "TO SYLVIA WITH ALL GOOD WISHES, M.E. KERR". Author's first novel- a funny/sad look at the painful adolescence of a rebellious Brooklynite. A true 'coming of age" story. Early/2nd prt (correct 4.95 price on DJ

  • Language: English

    Published by Insight Publishing Group August 2004 2004

    1932503285 / 9781932503289

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. Binding tight and square, pages clean. Signed By Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper & Row, NY 1972

    0060231505 / 9780060231507

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, durham, NC, U.S.A.Elaine Woodford, Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed, (probable) 2nd prt. SIGNED/INSCRIBED: "TO SYLVIA WITH ALL GOOD WISHES, M.E. KERR". Author's first novel- a funny/sad look at the painful adolescence of a rebellious Brooklynite. A true 'coming of age" story. Early/2nd prt (correct 4.95 price on DJ

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper & Row 1972

    0060231505 / 9780060231507

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, U.S.A.JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    Original price: US$ 50.00; 50% off

    Current price: US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Reprint. Reprint (1972.) Hardcover with dust jacket. 8vo with 198 pages. Signed and Inscribed by the author on front free end paper, "For Berkeley - with good wishes - M. E. Kerr." Very slight soiling at the bottom of that page. M. E. Kerr is an American writer, credited w

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper & Row,, NY: 1972

    0060231513 / 9780060231514

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. A later printing (library binding - NOT ex-library). SIGNED by the author. Foxing on top edge, else very good in a very good (sun faded along the spine, both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Putnam,, NY: 2002

    0399237003 / 9780399237003

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Illustrated by the author. First impression. INSCRIBED by the author in the year of publication. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Riggio, Anita (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Mulholland Books, New York 2017

    031632762X / 9780316327626

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Shade of the Cottonwood, Lawrence, KS, U.S.A.Shade of the Cottonwood

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Near fine unread condition stated first edition/first printing hardback signed by author on title page. Contains full numberline. Free of owner's marks with extremely tight binding. Shelfwear includes rear coverboard bowed outward slightly due

  • Language: English

    Published by Mulholland Books Little, Brown and Company 2017

    031632762X / 9780316327626

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.Garys Books-Log Cabin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing. AS NEW. Author of DEAD BOYS. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Mulholland Books, New York 2017

    031632762X / 9780316327626

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Twinwillow Books, Los Alamitos, CA, U.S.A.Twinwillow Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 37.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by author on Title page in black pen, signature only. First edition; July 2017 stated with complete number line. 6 1/4 x 9 1/2 Book; binding tight, mild bump to bottom rear edge else boards straight and clean; minor toning to edges else text f

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Little, Brown and Company 2017

    031632762X / 9780316327626

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Armadillo Alley Books, Carrollton, TX, U.S.A.Armadillo Alley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED. Purchased New. Stated First Edition July 2017 with complete 10 number line ending with 1. Signed by Richard Lange on the title page during an appearance/book signing in New York City. The book is tight and square with solid hinges and clean boards

  • Published by Black Sparrow Press, Los Angeles 1697

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Limited Edition, #117/175 copies bound in violet cloth over lilac paper covered boards, green endpapers, in clear unprinted dustwrapper, SIGNED by Clark on the colophon, and also on the title page. 48pp. A Fine copy with trace spotting to upper and lower ext

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Press, Los Angeles, CA 1972

    087685126X / 9780876851265

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Test Centre Books, Norwich, United KingdomTest Centre Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.64

    US$ 33.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. One of 1000 copies (of 1201). 8vo. Wrappers. 52pp. Toning and some spotting to the edges, which at the upper corner have a small patch of soiling, the wrappers somewhat marked/shelfworn in general, as well as showing a faint impression towards the spine, which is also slightly toned

  • Published by Black Sparrow 1972

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: NUDEL BOOKS, New York, NY, U.S.A.NUDEL BOOKS

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 32.50

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Nice copy, SIGNED.vv8/2/3. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Press, Los Angeles, 1972

    087685126X / 9780876851265

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , United KingdomBurwood Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 30.28

    US$ 30.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Wraps. 8vo. Large format paperback. Signed by the author on the title page. ISBN: 087685126X Pages: 50 Fine. Signedes.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Oberon Books (UK) 2007

    1840026626 / 9781840026627

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Mungobooks, Poole, , United KingdomMungobooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 37.85

    US$ 22.92 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing paperback original in near fine condition, with spine unbroken. SIGNED by the author on front endpaper with no other inscriptions. Not a book club edition, ex library or a remainder. Scans available on request. Signed by Author(s).

    • Signed

    Seller: Postcard Finder, Norwich, United KingdomPostcard Finder

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.00

    US$ 6.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PFAS213? This is a superb?opportunity to secure this original 6" x 4" hand signed photo for actress Fiona Allen who has personally autographed the souvenir where her signature rests perfectly accompanying her portrait bar very mild surface this is excellent condition and the signing is undedicated?too.Fiona Allen has appeared in

    • Signed

    Seller: Postcard Finder, Norwich, United KingdomPostcard Finder

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.00

    US$ 6.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. CHA0305? A large 7" x 5" hand signed photo for Stuart Wright of Smack The Pony, Black Boots, Rescue Me and Bridget Jones Diary who has hand signed the reverse of the photo where his signature rests in black biro undedicated and in mint condition. (please see both images).

  • Published by Los Angeles: Black Sparrow, 1972

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 2.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition, numbered & signed issue. 48 pp. Near fine in printed paper-covered boards with cloth spine and printed label. Near fine acetate dust jacket. One of 200 numbered copies SIGNED by Clark.

  • More images

    Published by Carol Publishing, NY 1990

    155972045X / 9781559720458

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: TLM Books, Boxborough, MA, U.S.A.TLM Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 49.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First/First. Carol Publishing,Birch Lane Press, NY, 1990, 388 pgs. First/First in Near Fine/Very Good condition, with a bit of edge soiling, and edge/shelfwear and a bit of moisture stain to dj top spine not impacting boards, crease to flap. Otherwise tight, square, clean,

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Press, Los Angeles, CA 1972

    0876851278 / 9780876851272

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA, Washington, DC, U.S.A.Capitol Hill Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Los Angeles, CA: Black Sparrow Press, 1972. First Edition, Limited to 26 lettered copies handbound by Earle Gray with original "pasteup" by the poet of which this is copy "Y." Slim octavo (23cm); publisher's magenta cloth over pictorial paper-covered boards, printed paper spine label; 48pp. S

    • Signed

    Seller: Postcard Finder, Norwich, United KingdomPostcard Finder

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 6.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. CHAU2162 This is a superb opportunity to secure this large 8" x 5" hand signed photo for Stewart Wright who has hand signed the photo where his signature rests perfectly accompanying his portrait in mint condition. On the reverse Steve Wright has written a message all about the show Doc Martin and signed the s

  • More images

    Published by Diamond Books, UK 1993

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Books for Collectors, Lancashire, , United KingdomBooks for Collectors

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 34.41

    US$ 32.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. SIGNED BY NELSON DEMILLE, this is a Very Fine UK paperback printing published by Diamond Books in 1993 (this was first published in the UK in 1991 in paperback by Grafton). ***POSTAGE WILL BE LESS THAN QUOTED BY ABE. Signed by Author(s).

    • Signed
    • Art Print

    Seller: Antique Paper Company, ASHFORD, KENT, United KingdomAntique Paper Company

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 24.09

    US$ 8.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1881 November 12th Original Antique Print taken from The Graphic: 'OUR SAILORS THE SMACK-BOYS HOME AT RAMSGATE' Overall size of this print is approx 20cm x 28cm with large margins, perfect for mounting for home, business, interior decorators, hotels, pubs, boardrooms and restaurants. All our prints are ORIGINALS ANTIQUES AND GUA

  • More images

    Published by Little, Brown / Mulholland, New York and Boston 2017

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    dj. First Edition. First Edition. Association Copy, INSCRIBED on the title page to author Chris Offutt: "For Chris O. / Thanks for all your help and advice along the way. Remember: A 2 is the dealer's ace! / Richard Lange." Offutt is the author of "Kentucky Straight" and other short story collections, novels, nonfiction, and mem

  • Published by Amazing Gris Publishing, Macon, GA 2005

    0976287560 / 9780976287568

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 150.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. Presumed First Edition, First printing. 244, [4] pages. Inscribed on the title page by the author. Inscription reads To: Jimmy Ladson Best wishes! Ed Grisamore. In Ed's fourth book, he has assembled a collection of columns that will make you laugh, cry, think, an

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 450.00

    US$ 8.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. HBDJ, 1961, STATED 1st Edition, VG/VG-, NOT EX-LIBRARY, he signed this way rarely, usually for children. FOX TO Endpapers & edges of PGS, Frontispiece Map, NOT EX-LIBRARY, NO OTHER Illustrations , BEIGE book cloth CVR has some LITE WEAR TITLED ON SPI

  • Published by Wilding, Sussex 1989

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Luis Porretta Fine Arts, Nanaimo RPO Country Club, BC, CanadaLuis Porretta Fine Arts

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 724.68

    US$ 28.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. This superb watercolor by listed Victorian maritime artist R. T. Wilding was painted in 1898 and is in excellent condition, colors still vibrant, unfoxed and unblemished in any way. It depicts a stormy harbor, with fishing ketch's - a typical Wilding subject and measures 11" x 7".