hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. In very good, unmarked condition. Cover and dust jacket are very good. Small sticker on front cover. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Published by Soester Bücherstübe Ellinghaus, 1983, 1983
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
Normale Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 2- Brosch., 76 S., Abbl., Anzeigen.
Published by Verlag Aschendorffsche Münster 1954, 1954
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
24 S.brosch guter Zustand.
Published by Kaffee - Handels - Aktiengesellschaft HAG, Bremen
Seller: Veikkos, Stendal, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: guter Zustand. Hupp, Otto (illustrator). Freistaat Preußen, Provinz Westfalen, Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, Größe 6x4 cm. Original alte Reklamemarke (poster stamp) die seinerzeit für die Werbung benutzt wurde. Ein Katalog über Siegelmarken und Reklamemarken wird in veikkos-archiv aufgebaut. Diese Ware unterliegt der Differenzbesteuerung. Daher wird die im Kaufpreis enthaltene Mehrwertsteuer in der Rechnung nicht gesondert ausgewiesen.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Verlag Anton Schroll, Wien, 1946
Seller: Design Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. This is a very good hardcover copy in tan paper-covered boards with just light wear. Very clean inside and out. Text in German. Bibliography. 81 black & white illustrations + 9 color plates. 10" high X 7" wide, 46 text pages + plates. This book will be securely packed and shipped with tracking.
Language: English
Published by Harvey Miller Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 1872501583 ISBN 13: 9781872501581
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket is rubbed at corners and lightly scuffed. Corners of boards are bumped. Spine is shaken and slightly cocked. Front end leaf is lightly soiled with some adhesive residue; inside is otherwise clean, bright, and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Harvey Miller Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 1872501583 ISBN 13: 9781872501581
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. dust jacket has edge and corner wear, creasing, some scuffing, scratches. boards have some scuffing, light bumping on the edges. light bit of discoloration on head of book. text is unmarked. binding tight.
Seller: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First. Studies In Medieval And Early Renaissance Art History; 8.41 X 1.04 X 10.94 inches; 287 pages.
Language: German
Published by Langewiesche Verlag; ohne Jahresangabe;.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 39 Seiten; Das Buch ist in einem neuwertigen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 145.
Language: German
Published by Deutscher Kunstverlag, 1982
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Heft; Condition: Gut. 15 Seiten mit zahlr. Abb. Die Texte der Führer sind knapp, verständlich und flüssig geschrieben, so dass die Hefte auch in der bei einem Besuch zur Verfügung stehenden Zeit gelesen werden können. Darüber hinaus tragen sie ein zeitgemäßes Layout, die reiche Illustration mit brillanten Abbildungen von ausgewiesenen Fachfotografen, das praktische Format sowie erschwingliche Preise zur Beliebtheit der Reihe bei. Das angebotene Heft ist in einem guten zeitgemäßen Zustand und zeigt keinerlei Anstreichungen oder Vermerke im Text. Interessantes Werk für den Heimat- und Kulturinteressierten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.
Published by Soest 1899, 1899
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
48 S. brosch guter Zustand.
Published by Selbstverlag 2. Auflage Soest 1929, 1929
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. 16 S. guter Zustand.
Published by Westfälische Verlagsbuchhandlung Mocker und Jahn, Soest 1962,, 1962
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
120 S. Broschüre, guter Zustand,
Language: German
Published by Deutscher Kunstverlag (DKV), 2025
ISBN 10: 3422803688 ISBN 13: 9783422803688
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Soester Bücherstube Ellinghaus, 2. Aufl. , 1991, 1991
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
Einband, 155 S. , Fotos, zust. gut.
Language: English
Published by Harvey Miller Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 1872501583 ISBN 13: 9781872501581
Seller: The Old Print Shop, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. By Brigitte Corley. 312 pages, 205 illustrations (34 color), quarto (4to), hardcover, dark blue cloth with silver text on spine, dust jacket. Very good condition, save for very minor shelf wear on the dust jacker. Inventory from an old bookstore unsold. Inventory #15476-1.
Published by Dortmund:, Fr. Wilh. Ruhfus,, 1934
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 14 S., 4°, Br. mit SU, mit 66 Bildtafeln. Westfälische Kunsthefte Heft 2. 2., erw. Aufl. des "Dortmunder Marienaltars". SU eingerissen. (LV B6 3). Band: 0.
Language: German
Published by Herzsprung-Verlag GbR, 2018
ISBN 10: 3960740263 ISBN 13: 9783960740261
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Kreis Soest
ISBN 10: 3928295284 ISBN 13: 9783928295284
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Harvey-Miller Publishers, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 1872501583 ISBN 13: 9781872501581
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. size: 8.5"x11", 205 illustrations with 34 in colour, 287pp. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight in a like dust jacket.
Language: German
Published by O.O. um 1914., 1914
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
9,0 x 14,0 cm. Die Portokosten betragen im Inland 1,00 Euro.
Language: German
Published by Soest um 1920., 1920
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
9,0 x 14,0 cm. Bildkarten der Aldegrever-Stube. Soester Bürgerbauten 3. Aufnahme von Architekt Gustav Wolf. Die Portokosten betragen im Inland 1,00 Euro. [SW - Postkarte].
Published by Selbstverlag Altertumskommision für Westfalen Münster 2008, 2008
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. je Heft ca. 31 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
Published by Soest
Seller: Veikkos, Stendal, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: guter Zustand. Blau, weiß, geprägt, Größe 4 cm. Original Verschluss-Siegelmarke (letter seal) aus Papier welche früher von Behörden, Firmen etc. zum Versiegeln der Briefe benutzt wurden. Ein Katalog über Siegelmarken wird in veikkos-archiv aufgebaut. Diese Ware unterliegt der Differenzbesteuerung. Daher wird die im Kaufpreis enthaltene Mehrwertsteuer in der Rechnung nicht gesondert ausgewiesen.
Published by Soest
Seller: Veikkos, Stendal, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: guter Zustand. Blau, weiß, geprägt, Größe 4 cm. Original Verschluss-Siegelmarke (letter seal) aus Papier welche früher von Behörden, Firmen etc. zum Versiegeln der Briefe benutzt wurden. Ein Katalog über Siegelmarken wird in veikkos-archiv aufgebaut. Diese Ware unterliegt der Differenzbesteuerung. Daher wird die im Kaufpreis enthaltene Mehrwertsteuer in der Rechnung nicht gesondert ausgewiesen.
Published by Soest
Seller: Veikkos, Stendal, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: guter Zustand. Blau, weiß, geprägt, Größe 4 cm. Original Verschluss-Siegelmarke (letter seal) aus Papier welche früher von Behörden, Firmen etc. zum Versiegeln der Briefe benutzt wurden. Ein Katalog über Siegelmarken wird in veikkos-archiv aufgebaut. Diese Ware unterliegt der Differenzbesteuerung. Daher wird die im Kaufpreis enthaltene Mehrwertsteuer in der Rechnung nicht gesondert ausgewiesen.
Published by Soest
Seller: Veikkos, Stendal, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: guter Zustand. Blau, weiß, geprägt, Größe 4 cm. Original Verschluss-Siegelmarke (letter seal) aus Papier welche früher von Behörden, Firmen etc. zum Versiegeln der Briefe benutzt wurden. Ein Katalog über Siegelmarken wird in veikkos-archiv aufgebaut. Diese Ware unterliegt der Differenzbesteuerung. Daher wird die im Kaufpreis enthaltene Mehrwertsteuer in der Rechnung nicht gesondert ausgewiesen.