Sothebys Preview: First Edition (36 results)

Title

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Sotheby's

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 144 pages, illustrated throughout in color. Softcover with light wear to covers and spine else in very good condition.

  • Published by Sotheby's

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 208 pages, illustrated throughout in color. Softcover with light wear to covers and spine else in very good condition.

  • Published by Sotheby's

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 127 pages, illustrated throughout in color. Softcover with light wear to covers and spine else in very good condition.

  • Published by Sotheby's

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 128 pages, illustrated throughout in color. Softcover with light wear to covers and spine else in very good condition.

  • Published by Sotheby's

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 143 pages, illustrated throughout in color. Softcover with light wear to covers and spine else in very good condition.

  • Published by Sotheby's

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 160 pages, illustrated throughout in color. Softcover with light wear to covers and spine else in very good condition.

  • Published by Sotheby's

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 128 pages, illustrated throughout in color. Softcover with light wear to covers and spine else in very good condition.

  • Published by Sotheby's

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 160 pages, illustrated throughout in color. Softcover with light wear to covers and slightly creased spine else in very good condition.

  • Published by Sotheby's

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 176 pages, illustrated throughout in color. Softcover with light wear to covers and spine else in very good condition.

  • Published by Sotheby's

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 144 pages, illustrated throughout in color. Softcover with light wear to covers and spine else in very good condition.

  • Published by Sotheby's, London 1987

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.Charles Lewis Best Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. First Impression. Demy folio, [27.5cm/11inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 58. Fully illustrated with colour plates. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional snapshots. In exceptionally good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sotheby's Sotheby, London, England, 2006

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, , United KingdomTony Hutchinson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 27.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 146pp. In very nice clean condition throughout.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sotheby's Holdings Inc,, New York, USA. 2000

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, , United KingdomTony Hutchinson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 10.36

    US$ 27.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Poor. First Edition. Interior good and clean but bottom half of page 23/24 has been neatly cut out.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sotheby's Holdings Inc,, New York, USA. 1999

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, , United KingdomTony Hutchinson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.13

    US$ 27.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Good and clean throughout.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sotheby's Holdings Inc,, New York, USA. 2003

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, , United KingdomTony Hutchinson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.13

    US$ 27.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. good and clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sotheby's Holdings Inc,, New York 2004

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, , United KingdomTony Hutchinson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.13

    US$ 27.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. good and clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sotheby's Holdings Inc,, New York, USA. 2001

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, , United KingdomTony Hutchinson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.13

    US$ 27.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Interior good and clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sotheby's Holdings Inc,, New York 2004

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, , United KingdomTony Hutchinson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.13

    US$ 27.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. good and clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sotheby's Holdings Inc,, New York, USA. 2002

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, , United KingdomTony Hutchinson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.13

    US$ 27.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. good and clean throughout.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sotheby's Holdings Inc,, New York, USA. 2002

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, , United KingdomTony Hutchinson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.13

    US$ 27.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. good and clean throughout.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sotheby's Holdings Inc,, New York 2003

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, , United KingdomTony Hutchinson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.13

    US$ 27.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. interior good and clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sotheby's Holdings Inc,, New York, USA. 2001

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, , United KingdomTony Hutchinson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.13

    US$ 27.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Interior good and clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sotheby's Holdings Inc,, New York, USA. 2003

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, , United KingdomTony Hutchinson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.13

    US$ 27.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. good and clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sotheby's Holdings Inc,, New York, USA. 2002

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, , United KingdomTony Hutchinson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.13

    US$ 27.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. good and clean throughout.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sotheby's Holdings Inc,, New York, USA. 2003

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, , United KingdomTony Hutchinson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.13

    US$ 27.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. good and clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sotheby's Holdings Inc,, New York, USA. 2001

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, , United KingdomTony Hutchinson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.13

    US$ 27.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Interior good and clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sotheby's Holdings Inc,, New York, USA. 2001

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, , United KingdomTony Hutchinson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.13

    US$ 27.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Interior good and clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sotheby's Holdings Inc,, New York, USA. 2003

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, , United KingdomTony Hutchinson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.13

    US$ 27.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. good and clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sotheby's Holdings Inc,, New York, USA. 2002

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, , United KingdomTony Hutchinson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.13

    US$ 27.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. good and clean throughout.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sotheby's, London 1999

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, United KingdomYour Book Soon

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.04

    US$ 25.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 144 pp colour illustrated throughout, clean sound paperback , minor wear.